Genus Power Infrastructures

Genus Power Infrastructures Marge EBITDA

Marge EBITDA de Genus Power Infrastructures (GENUSPOWER.NS) au 15 oct. 2026 est 18,06 %. L'année précédente, Marge EBITDA était 19,62 % — une variation de -7,97 % (plus faible).

Marge EBITDA

18,06 %

YoY

-7,97%

Dernière mise à jour:

Marge EBITDA de Genus Power Infrastructures est 2026 18,06 % . Marge EBITDA de Genus Power Infrastructures était 2025 19,62 % . Elle diminue ainsi de -7,97% plus faible par rapport à l'année précédente.

L'histoire de Genus Power Infrastructures Marge EBITDA

  • 3 ans

  • 10 ans

  • 25 ans

  • Max

Marge EBITDA
Date
Marge EBITDA
1 janv. 2019
10,95 INR
1 janv. 2020
15,15 INR
1 janv. 2021
24,95 INR
1 janv. 2022
17,59 INR
1 janv. 2023
10,30 INR
1 janv. 2024
13,73 INR
1 janv. 2025
19,62 INR
1 janv. 2026
18,06 INR
L'histoire de Genus Power Infrastructures Marge EBITDA
ANNÉEMarge EBITDAYoY
18,06 %-7,97%
19,62 %+42,95%
13,73 %+33,19%
10,30 %-41,40%
17,59 %-29,52%
24,95 %+64,65%
15,15 %+38,34%
10,95 %-15,35%
12,94 %-50,45%
26,12 %+68,21%
15,53 %+14,95%
13,51 %-26,29%
18,32 %—

Accéder à ces données via l’API Eulerpool

100 000 requêtes/mois gratuites · sans carte bancaire

Genus Power Infrastructures Analyse d'actions

Que fait Genus Power Infrastructures ? Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd, listed on the National Stock Exchange under the ticker GENUSPOWER.NS, is an Indian company headquartered in Jaipur, Rajasthan. The company, which went public via an IPO on March 8, 1995, currently employs 832 full-time staff. Genus Power operates within the Information Technology sector, specifically in the Electrical Equipment industry. It functions through two primary business segments: Metering and Strategic Investment. The Metering segment provides various energy metering solutions, including multi-functional single-phase and three-phase meters, current transformer (CT) operated meters, availability-based tariff (ABT) meters, grid meters, distribution transformer (DT) meters, prepayment meters, smart meters, net meters, and advanced metering infrastructure (AMI) systems. The company also offers mission data acquisition systems (MDAS). The Engineering, Construction, and Contracts segment handles turnkey power projects such as substation erection up to 420 kilovolts (kV), transmission and distribution line installation, rural electrification initiatives, switchyard development, and network refurbishment. Genus Power Infrastructures Ltd does not provide details on its founding year, specific acquisitions, or financial figures beyond the IPO date and employee count. The company's website is https://genuspower.com/about-us/company-overview/. Genus Power Infrastructures est l'une des entreprises les plus populaires sur Eulerpool.

Questions fréquemment posées sur l'action Genus Power Infrastructures

Marge EBITDA de Genus Power Infrastructures s'élève à 18,06 % en 2026.

Marge EBITDA de Genus Power Infrastructures a changé de 19,62 % à 18,06 %, ce qui représente une variation de -7,97 %. La valeur est plus faible qu'l'année précédente.

Sur Eulerpool, vous trouverez l'évolution historique complète de Genus Power Infrastructures de Marge EBITDA depuis 2006 – avec des valeurs annuelles, des graphiques et une analyse détaillée.

La marge EBITDA montre le pourcentage du chiffre d'affaires qui se convertit en EBITDA. Elle normalise les différences liées à l'amortissement et à la structure du capital.

Un 'bon' varie selon le secteur et le stade de l'entreprise. Sur Eulerpool, vous pouvez comparer Genus Power Infrastructures de Marge EBITDA avec les pairs du secteur et la moyenne du secteur pour évaluer son attrait.

Pour évaluer de Marge EBITDA, il est essentiel de le comparer avec les pairs du même secteur. Sur Eulerpool, vous pouvez trouver des comparaisons directes du secteur pour Marge EBITDA.

Accéder à ces données via l’API Eulerpool

100 000 requêtes/mois gratuites · sans carte bancaire

Marges — Genus Power Infrastructures

Toutes les Métriques Clés — Genus Power Infrastructures

Croissance