GFM Resources

GFM Resources Conversion FCF

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de GFM Resources (GFM.H.V) au 18 oct. 2026 est 116,74 %. L'année précédente, Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) était 39,36 % — une variation de 196,56 % (plus élevé).

Conversion FCF

116,74 %

YoY

196,56%

Dernière mise à jour:

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de GFM Resources est 2025 116,74 % . Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de GFM Resources était 2024 39,36 % . Elle diminue ainsi de 196,56% plus élevé par rapport à l'année précédente.

L'histoire de GFM Resources Conversion FCF

  • 3 ans

  • 10 ans

  • 25 ans

  • Max

Conversion FCF
Date
Conversion FCF
1 janv. 2018
78,79 CAD
1 janv. 2019
80,77 CAD
1 janv. 2020
100,00 CAD
1 janv. 2021
85,00 CAD
1 janv. 2022
55,21 CAD
1 janv. 2023
75,83 CAD
1 janv. 2024
39,36 CAD
1 janv. 2025
116,74 CAD
L'histoire de GFM Resources Conversion FCF
ANNÉEConversion FCFYoY
116,74 %+196,56%
39,36 %-48,09%
75,83 %+37,35%
55,21 %-35,05%
85,00 %-15,00%
100,00 %+23,81%
80,77 %+2,51%
78,79 %-460,61%
-21,85 %-134,33%
63,64 %-4,55%
66,67 %-29,29%
94,29 %—

Accéder à ces données via l’API Eulerpool

100 000 requêtes/mois gratuites · sans carte bancaire

GFM Resources Analyse d'actions

Que fait GFM Resources ? GFM Resources Ltd is a mining and exploration company listed on the Canadian securities markets, identifiable by the ticker symbol GFM.H.V and the International Securities Identification Number CA3619731001. The corporation is incorporated in Canada and maintains its corporate headquarters in the city of Vancouver, British Columbia. It operates within the Materials sector, specifically focusing on the Metals and Mining industry. The company first entered the public markets through an initial public offering that took place on August 11, 1988. Since its inception, GFM Resources has structured its business model around the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties, seeking to identify and evaluate potential resource deposits for future extraction. A central component of the company's operational strategy involves its international assets located in Mexico. The firm holds title to three distinct mineral concessions situated in the state of Durango. These properties are collectively known as the La Casita group of concessions. The company is responsible for the ongoing management and financial maintenance of these holdings, which includes the payment of semi-annual concession maintenance fees to the relevant authorities. This commitment to maintaining active status on these concessions underscores the company's dedication to preserving its exploration rights in the region. To facilitate its operations and legal compliance in Mexico, GFM Resources utilizes a subsidiary entity named GFM Resources de Mexico, S.A. de C.V. This subsidiary serves as the local vehicle for managing the Mexican assets and ensuring adherence to regional regulatory requirements. The company's official online presence is maintained through the website http://www.gfm-resources.com/, where investors and stakeholders can access further information regarding the firm's activities and corporate updates. As a publicly traded entity, GFM Resources is subject to the reporting and disclosure obligations required by Canadian securities regulators, providing transparency to its shareholder base regarding the progress of its exploration efforts and the status of its mineral concessions. The focus on the Durango region suggests a strategic interest in the geological potential of that specific area, although detailed geological data or specific mineral targets are not provided in the current corporate overview. The company continues to operate as an independent entity within the broader mining landscape, relying on its established title to the La Casita concessions as a primary asset in its portfolio. GFM Resources est l'une des entreprises les plus populaires sur Eulerpool.

Questions fréquemment posées sur l'action GFM Resources

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de GFM Resources s'élève à 116,74 % en 2025.

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de GFM Resources a changé de 39,36 % à 116,74 %, ce qui représente une variation de 196,56 %. La valeur est plus élevé qu'l'année précédente.

Sur Eulerpool, vous trouverez l'évolution historique complète de GFM Resources de Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) depuis 2006 – avec des valeurs annuelles, des graphiques et une analyse détaillée.

La conversion FCL mesure l'efficacité avec laquelle l'EBITDA se convertit en flux de trésorerie libre. Une conversion plus élevée indique une allocation de capital efficace et des coûts de maintenance faibles.

Un 'bon' varie selon le secteur et le stade de l'entreprise. Sur Eulerpool, vous pouvez comparer GFM Resources de Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) avec les pairs du secteur et la moyenne du secteur pour évaluer son attrait.

Pour évaluer de Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA), il est essentiel de le comparer avec les pairs du même secteur. Sur Eulerpool, vous pouvez trouver des comparaisons directes du secteur pour Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA).

Accéder à ces données via l’API Eulerpool

100 000 requêtes/mois gratuites · sans carte bancaire

Flux de trésorerie — GFM Resources

Toutes les Métriques Clés — GFM Resources

Croissance