Alto Ingredients

Alto Ingredients Conversion FCF

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de Alto Ingredients (ALTO) au 17 oct. 2026 est 64,84 %. L'année précédente, Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) était 24,73 % — une variation de 162,18 % (plus élevé).

Conversion FCF

64,84 %

YoY

162,18%

Dernière mise à jour:

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de Alto Ingredients est 2025 64,84 % . Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de Alto Ingredients était 2024 24,73 % . Elle diminue ainsi de 162,18% plus élevé par rapport à l'année précédente.

L'histoire de Alto Ingredients Conversion FCF

  • 3 ans

  • 10 ans

  • 25 ans

  • Max

Conversion FCF
Date
Conversion FCF
1 janv. 2018
22,54 USD
1 janv. 2019
29,95 USD
1 janv. 2020
-430,68 USD
1 janv. 2021
22,65 USD
1 janv. 2022
76,20 USD
1 janv. 2023
26,80 USD
1 janv. 2024
24,73 USD
1 janv. 2025
64,84 USD
L'histoire de Alto Ingredients Conversion FCF
ANNÉEConversion FCFYoY
64,84 %+162,18%
24,73 %-7,73%
26,80 %-64,82%
76,20 %+236,42%
22,65 %-105,26%
-430,68 %-1 537,78%
29,95 %+32,87%
22,54 %-150,39%
-44,74 %-102,99%
1 495,84 %+493,48%
252,04 %-28,53%
352,64 %—

Accéder à ces données via l’API Eulerpool

100 000 requêtes/mois gratuites · sans carte bancaire

Alto Ingredients Analyse d'actions

Que fait Alto Ingredients ? Alto Ingredients Inc, trading under the ticker symbol ALTO and identified by ISIN US0215131063, is a United States-based corporation operating within the Materials sector, specifically in the Chemicals industry. Headquartered in Sacramento, California, the company has established itself as a significant player in the production and marketing of specialty alcohols and essential ingredients. The firm officially entered the public markets through an initial public offering on March 24, 2005, and maintains its primary digital presence at https://www.altoingredients.com/. While internal records and recent data indicate a workforce of 390 employees, earlier reports have cited a headcount of 439 full-time staff members, reflecting the dynamic nature of its operational scale. The company’s business model is structured around three distinct operational segments: marketing and distribution, Pekin production, and other production facilities. The marketing and distribution segment is responsible for the aggregated marketing and merchant trading of alcohols and essential ingredients produced by the company, alongside the sales of fuel-grade ethanol sourced from third-party suppliers. This segment ensures that the company’s products reach a broad market through efficient distribution channels and strategic trading activities. The Pekin production segment focuses on the manufacturing and sale of alcohols and essential ingredients at the company’s dedicated campus in Pekin, Illinois. This facility serves as a core production hub for high-value specialty chemicals. The third segment, categorized as other production, encompasses the manufacturing and sale of fuel-grade ethanol and essential ingredients generated at all remaining production facilities owned and operated by Alto Ingredients. The company’s product portfolio is diverse, catering to various critical industries including health, home and beauty, food and beverage, and renewable fuels. By producing specialty alcohols, fuel-grade ethanol, and essential ingredients, Alto Ingredients meets the specific needs of these markets, leveraging its integrated production and distribution capabilities to maintain a competitive edge in the chemical sector. Alto Ingredients est l'une des entreprises les plus populaires sur Eulerpool.

Questions fréquemment posées sur l'action Alto Ingredients

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de Alto Ingredients s'élève à 64,84 % en 2025.

Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) de Alto Ingredients a changé de 24,73 % à 64,84 %, ce qui représente une variation de 162,18 %. La valeur est plus élevé qu'l'année précédente.

Sur Eulerpool, vous trouverez l'évolution historique complète de Alto Ingredients de Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) depuis 2006 – avec des valeurs annuelles, des graphiques et une analyse détaillée.

La conversion FCL mesure l'efficacité avec laquelle l'EBITDA se convertit en flux de trésorerie libre. Une conversion plus élevée indique une allocation de capital efficace et des coûts de maintenance faibles.

Un 'bon' varie selon le secteur et le stade de l'entreprise. Sur Eulerpool, vous pouvez comparer Alto Ingredients de Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA) avec les pairs du secteur et la moyenne du secteur pour évaluer son attrait.

Pour évaluer de Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA), il est essentiel de le comparer avec les pairs du même secteur. Sur Eulerpool, vous pouvez trouver des comparaisons directes du secteur pour Taux de Conversion FCL (FCL/EBITDA).

Accéder à ces données via l’API Eulerpool

100 000 requêtes/mois gratuites · sans carte bancaire

Flux de trésorerie — Alto Ingredients

Toutes les Métriques Clés — Alto Ingredients

Croissance