Company Directory
Companies in Austria
38.980 companii înregistrate · Page 1 of 195
Cities
Wien 16.485Graz 1.988Linz 1.036Salzburg 953Innsbruck 695Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 382Wels 314Wiener Neustadt 266St. Pölten 239Dornbirn 234Villach 220Klagenfurt 182Mödling 165Baden 149Klosterneuburg 147Bregenz 141Steyr 131Feldkirch 125Lustenau 119Brunn am Gebirge 115Kufstein 113Wiener Neudorf 113Krems an der Donau 104Eisenstadt 100Kitzbühel 100Schwechat 100Traun 93Leonding 87Perchtoldsdorf 86Tulln an der Donau 83Stockerau 80Gmunden 78Leoben 78Maria Enzersdorf 78Zell am See 78Korneuburg 77
38.980 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 2 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 3 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 4 | Wien | FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 5 | Wien | GmbH | 78,0 mil. EURe | — | 7,1 mil. EUR | 2000 | Active | |
| 6 | Wien | GmbH | 190,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 7 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 8 | Wien | GmbH | 168,2 mil. EUR | 73e | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 9 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 10 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 11 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 12 | Straßwalchen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 13 | Wien | FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 14 | Wien | FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 15 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 16 | Wien | FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 17 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 18 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 19 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 20 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 21 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 22 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 23 | Graz | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 24 | Wien | GmbH | 4,8 mil. EURe | 34 | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 25 | Lichtenberg | GmbH | 900 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 26 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 27 | Kötschach-Mauthen | GmbH | 2,0 mil. EURe | 6 | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 28 | Kötschach-Mauthen | GmbH | 80 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 29 | Obersdorf | GmbH | 1,9 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 30 | Eben am Achensee | GmbH | 510 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 31 | Wien | GmbH | 320 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 32 | Villach | GmbH | 1,5 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 33 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 34 | Schwechat | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 35 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 36 | Leonding | GmbH | 250 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 37 | Heiligenkreuz im Lafnitztal | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 38 | Straßburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 39 | Wien | GmbH | 65,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 40 | Dobl | GmbH | 940 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 41 | Innsbruck | — | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 42 | Ohlsdorf | AG | 3 K EUR | — | 70 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 43 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | 510 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 44 | Hintersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 45 | Graz | GmbH | 2,7 mil. EURe | 8 | 36 K EUR | 2000 | Active | |
| 46 | Linz | GmbH | 1,6 mil. EURe | 24 | 35 K EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 47 | Traun | KG | — | — | 110 EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 48 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 49 | Salzburg | GmbH | — | 18 | 37 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 50 | Seeboden | OG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 51 | Pressbaum | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 52 | Furth bei Göttweig | GmbH | 510 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 53 | Wien | GmbH | 1,1 mil. EURe | 10 | 40 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 54 | Linz | GmbH | 790 K EURe | 1 | 35 K EUR | 2006 | Active | |
| 55 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 56 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 57 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 58 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 59 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 60 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 61 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 62 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 63 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 64 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 65 | Stollhof | KG | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 66 | Großengersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 67 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 68 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 69 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 70 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 71 | Kramsach | GmbH | 520 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 72 | Gerasdorf | KG | — | — | 1 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 73 | Wien | GmbH | 520 K EURe | — | 200 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 74 | Graz | GmbH | 5,3 mil. EURe | 7 | 500 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 75 | Fügen | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 76 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 750 K EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 77 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 78 | Gloggnitz | GmbH | 150 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 79 | Dölsach | GmbH | 4,1 mil. EURe | 17 | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 80 | Enzenkirchen | GmbH | — | — | 36 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 81 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | 200 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 82 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 83 | Frohnleiten | GmbH | 15,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 84 | Bruck an der Leitha | GmbH | 14,0 mil. EURe | 71 | 35 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 85 | Zirl | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 86 | Wien | GmbH | 4,7 mil. EURe | 4 | 37 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 87 | Wien | GmbH | 2,5 mil. EURe | 15 | 35 K EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 88 | Pregarten | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 89 | Hohenau an der March | GmbH | 31,0 mil. EURe | 22 | 2,6 mil. EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 90 | Altheim | GmbH | 690 K EURe | 2 | 35 K EUR | 2010 | Active | |
| 91 | Wien | GmbH | 160 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 92 | Eferding | GmbH | 1,4 mil. EURe | — | 40 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 93 | Seeboden | GmbH | 1 K EURe | 1 | 35 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 94 | St. Michael im Lungau | OG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 95 | St. Michael im Lungau | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 96 | Traun | GmbH | 1,2 mil. EURe | 13 | 35 K EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 97 | Ardning | GmbH | 2,3 mil. EURe | 3 | 50 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 98 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 99 | Leitzersdorf | GmbH | 580 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 100 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 101 | Wien | GmbH | 5,2 mil. EURe | 9 | 36 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 102 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 103 | Halbturn | OG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 104 | Wien | AB | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 105 | Biedermannsdorf | GmbH | 430 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 106 | Wien | AB & Co. KG | 4,4 mil. EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 107 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 1,3 mil. EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 108 | Absam | — | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 109 | Hall in Tirol | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 110 | Höchst | GmbH | 1,9 mil. EURe | 1 | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 111 | Schönwies | GmbH | 5,0 mil. EURe | 5 | 35 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 112 | Mauthausen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 113 | Haid | GmbH | 4,2 mil. EURe | 4 | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 114 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | 3,5 mil. EURe | 11 | 36 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 115 | Puch bei Hallein | AG | 4,7 mil. EURe | 35e | 7,5 mil. EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 116 | Villach | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 117 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 118 | Wien | AB | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 119 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | 2,2 mil. EURe | 15 | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 120 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 121 | Lichtenau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 122 | Wien | GmbH | 5,4 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 123 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 124 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 125 | Ohlsdorf | KG | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 126 | Villach | GmbH & Co. KG | 51 K EURe | — | 9 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 127 | Trasdorf | GmbH | 940 K EURe | 7 | 35 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 128 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 129 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 130 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 131 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 132 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 133 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 134 | Sooß | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 135 | Salzburg | KG | — | — | 2 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 136 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 137 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | 870 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 138 | Schwechat | GmbH | 14,0 mil. EURe | 24 | 35 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 139 | Wien | GmbH | 260 K EURe | 12 | 35 K EUR | 2000 | Active | |
| 140 | Mödling | GmbH | 21 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 141 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 142 | Mondsee | GmbH | 22,0 mil. EURe | 45 | 35 K EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 143 | Graz | GmbH | 9,4 mil. EURe | — | 3,2 mil. EUR | 2007 | Active | |
| 144 | Lassee | GmbH | 860 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 145 | Aurach bei Kitzbühel | GmbH | 430 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 146 | Breitenfurt bei Wien | GmbH | 250 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 147 | Breitenfurt bei Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 300 K EURe | 1 | 4 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 148 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 149 | Wels | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 150 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 151 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 152 | Lend | GmbH | 31,2 mil. EUR | 3e | 651 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 153 | Jenbach | KG | — | — | 5 EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 154 | Lenzing | GmbH | 350 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 155 | Kundl | GmbH | 4,9 mil. EURe | 29 | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 156 | St. Martin im Mühlkreis | GmbH | 110 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 157 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 158 | Linz | GmbH | 1,2 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 159 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 160 | Wolfern | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 161 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 150 K EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 162 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 2,0 mil. EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 163 | Oepping | GmbH | 1,1 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 164 | Wien | GmbH | 100 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 165 | Wien | GmbH | 660 K EURe | — | 37 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 166 | Baden | GmbH | 13,5 mil. EURe | 69e | 50 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 167 | Wien | GmbH | 990 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 168 | Wien | GmbH | 2,6 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 169 | Wien | GmbH | 2,1 mil. EURe | 7 | 35 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 170 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 171 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 180 K EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 172 | Wien | GmbH | 44,1 mil. EURe | — | 150 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 173 | Hohenzell | GmbH | 23,0 mil. EURe | 82e | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 174 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 175 | Ried in der Riedmark | GmbH | 2,3 mil. EURe | 6 | 500 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 176 | Asten | GmbH | 2,9 mil. EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 177 | Wiener Neudorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 178 | Wien | GmbH | 4,4 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 179 | Pichl bei Wels | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 180 | Alberndorf in der Riedmark | GmbH | 970 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 181 | Neusiedl am See | — | 330 K EURe | — | 100 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 182 | Wien | GmbH | 23,0 mil. EURe | — | 50 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 183 | St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 184 | Wien | GmbH | 56,0 mil. EURe | — | 3,2 mil. EUR | 1996 | Active | |
| 185 | Lochau | GmbH | 64 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 186 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 187 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | 31 K EURe | — | 25 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 188 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 36 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 189 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 190 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 191 | Mödling | GmbH | 41 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 192 | Radstadt | GmbH | 990 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 193 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 36 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 194 | Böheimkirchen | GmbH | 130 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 195 | Wien | GmbH | 3 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 196 | Wien | GmbH | 3,3 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 197 | Eisenstadt | GmbH & Co. KG | 780 K EURe | — | 120 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 198 | Wien | KG | — | — | 2 K EUR | 1992 | Active | |
| 199 | Pottendorf | GmbH | 96 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 200 | St. Pölten | GmbH | 12,7 mil. EUR | 243e | 35 K EUR | 2007 | Active |