Company Directory
Companies in Austria
74.057 companii înregistrate · Page 2 of 371
Cities
Wien 39.073Graz 4.735Linz 3.051Salzburg 2.757Innsbruck 1.920Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 968Wels 846Wiener Neustadt 679Dornbirn 656St. Pölten 654Villach 576Klagenfurt 548Bregenz 405Steyr 396Klosterneuburg 379Baden 372Mödling 371Feldkirch 327Krems an der Donau 318Kufstein 298Kitzbühel 286Brunn am Gebirge 285Wiener Neudorf 285Traun 281Eisenstadt 273Lustenau 270Leonding 262Schwechat 237Gmunden 220Leoben 218Perchtoldsdorf 218Zell am See 213Amstetten 209Stockerau 194Korneuburg 189Hallein 188
74.057 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 202 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 203 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 204 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 205 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 206 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 207 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 208 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 209 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 210 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 211 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 212 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 213 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 214 | Stollhof | KG | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 215 | Bruck an der Leitha | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 216 | Großengersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 217 | Tillmitsch | KG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 218 | Wien | KG | — | — | 10 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 219 | Eferding | GmbH | 790 K EURe | — | 6,6 mil. EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 220 | Wels | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 221 | Linz | KEG | — | — | — | 1994 | Active | |
| 222 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 223 | Wien | GmbH | 360 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 224 | Wien | GmbH | 41 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 225 | Linz | GmbH | 1,6 mil. EURe | — | 20 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 226 | Perg | KG | — | — | 500 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 227 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 228 | Wien | KEG | — | — | 1 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 229 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 230 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 231 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 232 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 233 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 234 | Stainz | KG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 235 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 236 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 237 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 238 | Seeboden | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 239 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 240 | Kramsach | GmbH | 520 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 241 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | 1,1 mil. EURe | 2 | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 242 | Gerasdorf | KG | — | — | 1 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 243 | Olbendorf | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 244 | Sigharting | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 245 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 246 | Anif | GmbH | 8,8 mil. EURe | 23 | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 247 | Wien | GmbH | 520 K EURe | — | 200 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 248 | Graz | GmbH | 5,3 mil. EURe | 7 | 500 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 249 | Fügen | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 250 | Wien | GmbH | 36,0 mil. EURe | 1 | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 251 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 750 K EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 252 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 253 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 254 | Gloggnitz | GmbH | 150 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 255 | Dornbirn | GmbH | 710 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 256 | Dölsach | GmbH | 920 K EURe | 3 | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 257 | Dölsach | GmbH | 4,1 mil. EURe | 17 | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 258 | Enzenkirchen | GmbH | — | — | 36 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 259 | Eggersdorf bei Graz | KG | — | — | 5 K EUR | 1998 | Active | |
| 260 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | 200 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 261 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 262 | Frohnleiten | GmbH | 15,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 263 | Wien | GmbH | 1,2 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 264 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 265 | Bruck an der Leitha | GmbH | 14,0 mil. EURe | 71 | 35 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 266 | Seiersberg-Pirka | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 267 | St. Johann in der Haide | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 268 | Uttendorf | GmbH | 2,8 mil. EURe | — | 38 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 269 | Zirl | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 270 | Sulz | GmbH | 6,4 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 271 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 272 | Linz | GmbH | 3,0 mil. EURe | 7 | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 273 | Wien | GmbH | 930 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 274 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 275 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 276 | Rankweil | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 277 | Linz | GmbH | 54 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 278 | Wien | GmbH | 4,7 mil. EURe | 4 | 37 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 279 | Zurndorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 280 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | 180 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 281 | Wals-Siezenheim | GmbH | 340 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 282 | Wien | GmbH | 4,4 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 283 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 284 | Wien | GmbH | 8,5 mil. EURe | 12 | 35 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 285 | Wien | GmbH | 2,5 mil. EURe | 15 | 35 K EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 286 | Berndorf | GmbH | 24 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 287 | Schönau an der Triesting | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 288 | Halbturn | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 289 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 290 | Utzenaich | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 291 | Wien | GmbH | 3,3 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 292 | Pregarten | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 293 | Seewalchen am Attersee | GmbH | 210 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 294 | Biberbach | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 295 | Außerkasten | GmbH | 820 K EURe | 1 | 10 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 296 | Leutasch | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 297 | Hohenau an der March | GmbH | 31,0 mil. EURe | 22 | 2,6 mil. EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 298 | Oberweis | GmbH | 38,0 mil. EURe | 43e | 124 K EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 299 | Villach | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 300 | Altheim | GmbH | 690 K EURe | 2 | 35 K EUR | 2010 | Active | |
| 301 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 302 | Wien | GmbH | 160 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 303 | Grieskirchen | FlexKapG | 45 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 304 | Eferding | GmbH | 1,4 mil. EURe | — | 40 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 305 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | 710 K EURe | 2 | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 306 | Keutschach | KG | — | — | 625 EUR | — | Active | |
| 307 | Salzburg | KG | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 308 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | 1,3 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 309 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 310 | Kappl | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 311 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | 2,1 mil. EURe | 2 | 500 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 312 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 313 | Seeboden | GmbH | 1 K EURe | 1 | 35 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 314 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 315 | Wiener Neustadt | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 316 | St. Michael im Lungau | OG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 317 | St. Michael im Lungau | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 318 | Fließ | GmbH | 1,5 mil. EURe | 13 | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 319 | Oberndorf bei Salzburg | — | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 320 | Steinbach am Attersee | GmbH | 4,2 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 321 | Wien | GmbH | 680 K EURe | 9 | 36 K EUR | 1995 | Active | |
| 322 | Ottnang am Hausruck | OG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 323 | St. Marien | GmbH | 9,4 mil. EURe | 9 | 37 K EUR | 1994 | Active | |
| 324 | Katzelsdorf | GmbH | 280 K EURe | 1 | 35 K EUR | 1994 | Active | |
| 325 | Wien | GmbH | 9 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 326 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 400 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 327 | Ried im Zillertal | GmbH | 5,9 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 328 | Velden am Wörther See | KG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 329 | Wien | GmbH | 3,2 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 330 | Traun | GmbH | 1,2 mil. EURe | 13 | 35 K EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 331 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 332 | Ardning | GmbH | 2,3 mil. EURe | 3 | 50 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 333 | Villach | OG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 334 | Pottendorf | GmbH | 3,6 mil. EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 335 | Steyr-Gleink | GmbH | 4,1 mil. EURe | 7 | 35 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 336 | Engelhartszell | GmbH | 6,8 mil. EURe | 14 | 45 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 337 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 338 | Leitzersdorf | GmbH | 580 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 339 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 340 | Salzburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 341 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 1,0 mil. EURe | 7 | 35 K EUR | 2007 | Active | |
| 342 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 343 | Wien | GmbH | 5,2 mil. EURe | 9 | 36 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 344 | Wiener Neustadt | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 345 | Krems-Hollenburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 346 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 347 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 348 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 349 | St. Kanzian | GmbH | 440 K EURe | 3 | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 350 | Halbturn | OG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 351 | Wien | AB | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 352 | Biedermannsdorf | GmbH | 430 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 353 | Wien | AB & Co. KG | 4,4 mil. EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 354 | Windischgarsten | GmbH | 13,0 mil. EURe | 27 | 70 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 355 | Salzburg | GmbH | 1,7 mil. EURe | 25 | 360 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 356 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 357 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | 340 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 358 | Arnoldstein | GmbH | 14,6 mil. EURe | 46e | 10,0 mil. EUR | — | Active | |
| 359 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 1,3 mil. EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 360 | Absam | — | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 361 | Hall in Tirol | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 362 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 363 | Wien | GmbH | 4,0 mil. EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 364 | Amstetten | GmbH | 2,6 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 365 | Höchst | GmbH | 1,9 mil. EURe | 1 | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 366 | Bärnbach | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 367 | Ansfelden | GmbH | 770 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 368 | Schönwies | GmbH | 5,0 mil. EURe | 5 | 35 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 369 | Mauthausen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 370 | Haid | GmbH | 4,2 mil. EURe | 4 | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 371 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | 3,5 mil. EURe | 11 | 36 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 372 | Walpersbach | GmbH | 260 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 373 | Puch bei Hallein | AG | 4,7 mil. EURe | 35e | 7,5 mil. EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 374 | Asten | GmbH | 53 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 375 | Linz | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 376 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 377 | Villach | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 378 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 379 | Wien | GmbH | 1,5 mil. EURe | 4e | 50 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 380 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 381 | Zell am See | GmbH | 970 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 382 | Zell am See | OG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 383 | Feldkirchen in Kärnten | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 384 | Villach | GmbH | 2,4 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 385 | Wien | AB | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 386 | Klagenfurt | GmbH | 2,2 mil. EURe | 15 | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 387 | Wien | GmbH | 15 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 388 | Wien | GmbH | 3,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 389 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 390 | Lichtenau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 391 | Wien | GmbH | 5,4 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 392 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 393 | St. Peter-Freienstein | GmbH | 340 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 394 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 395 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 396 | Graz | OG | — | — | 100 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 397 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 398 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 399 | Wien | GmbH | 6,6 mil. EURe | 9 | 35 K EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 400 | Neuhofen an der Ybbs | GmbH | 12 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active |