Company Directory
Companies in Austria
100.000+ companii înregistrate · Page 11 of 500
Cities
Wien 52.719Graz 6.222Linz 4.178Salzburg 3.727Innsbruck 2.634Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 1.369Wels 1.143Wiener Neustadt 906St. Pölten 888Dornbirn 873Villach 801Klagenfurt 794Steyr 563Bregenz 508Klosterneuburg 499Mödling 497Baden 493Feldkirch 423Krems an der Donau 415Kufstein 397Eisenstadt 384Traun 383Kitzbühel 382Lustenau 363Brunn am Gebirge 362Leonding 361Wiener Neudorf 356Schwechat 340Leoben 302Zell am See 296Perchtoldsdorf 292Gmunden 285Amstetten 282Hallein 265Korneuburg 261Stockerau 247
100.000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Wallern an der Trattnach | GmbH | 140 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 2002 | Wels | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 2003 | Kirchbach-Zerlach | OG | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 2004 | Waldburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 2005 | Wien | GmbH | 640 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 2006 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 2007 | Wien | GmbH | 650 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 2008 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 2009 | Mödling | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 2010 | Leobersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 2011 | Pertlstein | GmbH | 780 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 2012 | Leoben | GmbH | 1,3 mil. EURe | 32 | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2013 | Amstetten | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 2014 | Nebelberg | GmbH | 42 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 2015 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 2016 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 2017 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 2018 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 2019 | Axams | GmbH | 4,9 mil. EURe | 16 | 36 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 2020 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2021 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2022 | Oslip | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2023 | Lustenau | GmbH & Co. KG | 73 K EURe | — | 1 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 2024 | Braz | e.U. | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 2025 | St. Pölten | GmbH | 2,1 mil. EURe | 16 | 35 K EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 2026 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 2027 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 2028 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | 17 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2029 | Jochberg | GmbH | 65 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2030 | Wien | GmbH | 160 K EURe | — | 100 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 2031 | Wien | GmbH | 2,0 mil. EURe | 2 | 35 K EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 2032 | Eugendorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2033 | Mils | GmbH | 190 K EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 2034 | Wien | KG | — | — | 1 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 2035 | Wien | GmbH | 1,2 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2036 | Wien | GmbH | 590 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2037 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 2038 | Rankweil | OG | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 2039 | Wels | GmbH | 2,4 mil. EURe | 3 | 150 K EUR | 1997 | Active | |
| 2040 | St. Margarethen an der Raab | GmbH | 160 K EURe | 10 | 35 K EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 2041 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | 10,0 mil. EURe | 1 | 100 K EUR | 1994 | Active | |
| 2042 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 2043 | Mittersill | GmbH | 430 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2044 | Wien | KG | — | — | 400 EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 2045 | Biedermannsdorf | OG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 2046 | Zeltweg | GmbH | 1,6 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2006 | Active | |
| 2047 | Kufstein | GmbH | 19 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2048 | Wals-Siezenheim | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2049 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | 6,1 mil. EURe | 5 | 750 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 2050 | Rottenmann | GmbH | 365,7 mil. EUR | 822e | 8,0 mil. EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 2051 | Wien | GmbH | 219 K EURe | 2e | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 2052 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 2053 | Neukirchen | GmbH | 1,5 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 2054 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | 230 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2055 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 2056 | Wien | GmbH | 140 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 2057 | Schlins | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 2058 | Pregarten | OG | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 2059 | Weiz | GmbH | 180 K EURe | — | 37 K EUR | 2001 | Active | |
| 2060 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 2061 | Groß Gerungs | GmbH | 300 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2007 | Active | |
| 2062 | Wien | GmbH | 8,5 mil. EURe | 1 | 500 K EUR | 1994 | Active | |
| 2063 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 2064 | Straden | OG | 550 K EURe | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 2065 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2066 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 2067 | Güssing | GmbH | 3,0 mil. EURe | — | 50 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 2068 | Wien | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 2069 | Außermanzing | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 2070 | Himberg | GmbH | 1,3 mil. EURe | 7 | 36 K EUR | 1999 | Active | |
| 2071 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 75 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 2072 | Wien | GmbH | 150 K EURe | — | 100 K EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 2073 | Niederndorf | KG | — | — | 100 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2074 | Wels | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2075 | Wattens | GmbH | 250 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 2076 | Salzburg | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 2077 | Steyr | GmbH | 58,5 mil. EUR | — | 1,3 mil. EUR | 1994 | Active | |
| 2078 | Wien | GmbH | 31 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 2079 | Holzhausen | GmbH | 240 K EURe | — | 37 K EUR | 1994 | Active | |
| 2080 | Haag | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 2081 | Zeltweg | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 2082 | Knittelfeld | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 2083 | Obdach | GmbH | 5,8 mil. EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 2084 | Malta | — | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 2085 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 2086 | Villach | GmbH | 81 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 2087 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 450 K EURe | — | 100 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 2088 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | 280 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2089 | Linz | GmbH | 4,9 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 2090 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 2091 | Marchtrenk | GmbH | 5,5 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 2092 | Enzenkirchen | GmbH | 2,2 mil. EURe | 28 | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2093 | Wien | GmbH | 170 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2006 | Active | |
| 2094 | Ulrichskirchen | GmbH | 770 K EURe | — | 500 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 2095 | Linz | GmbH | 71,0 mil. EURe | — | 100 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 2096 | Wien | — | — | — | 12 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2097 | Wels | KG | — | — | 1 K EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 2098 | Langenzersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 2099 | Perwang am Grabensee | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2100 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 2101 | Graz | GmbH | 38 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2007 | Active | |
| 2102 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2103 | Graz | AG | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 2104 | Wien | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 2105 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2106 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 2107 | Pfaffstätten | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 2108 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 2109 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 2110 | St. Margarethen im Burgenland | GmbH | 47 K EURe | — | 55 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 2111 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2112 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 2113 | Wien | GmbH | 2,8 mil. EURe | — | 3,5 mil. EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 2114 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 2115 | Linz | GmbH | 470 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 2116 | Übelbach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 2117 | Wien | GmbH | 25 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2118 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 2119 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 2120 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 2121 | Vöcklamarkt | GmbH | 380 K EURe | 5 | 36 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 2122 | Wien | GmbH | 1,5 mil. EURe | 1e | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2123 | Wien | GmbH | 7,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 2124 | Wien | GmbH | 8 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2125 | Wien | GmbH | 68 K EURe | 1 | 10 K EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 2126 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH | 5,6 mil. EURe | 9 | 36 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 2127 | Kitzbühel | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2128 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | 19,0 mil. EURe | 66e | 40 K EUR | 1998 | Active | |
| 2129 | Berndorf | GmbH | — | 19 | 37 K EUR | 2010 | Active | |
| 2130 | Mittersill | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 2131 | Grein | GmbH | 500 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 2132 | Kirchberg in Tirol | GmbH | 8,2 mil. EURe | 1 | 500 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 2133 | Linz | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 2134 | Linz | GmbH | 640 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 2135 | Deutschlandsberg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 2136 | Graz | GmbH | 4,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 2137 | Seeham | GmbH | 5,4 mil. EURe | — | 36 K EUR | 2010 | Active | |
| 2138 | Hohenzell | OG | — | — | 5 K EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 2139 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | OG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 2140 | Oberwang | GmbH | 2,7 mil. EURe | 6 | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 2141 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | 2,5 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2002 | Active | |
| 2142 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | 140 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 2143 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2144 | Wien | GmbH | 720 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 2145 | Wien | GmbH | 14,0 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 2146 | Wien | GmbH | 66 K EURe | — | 200 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2147 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 2148 | Münchendorf | GmbH | 7,5 mil. EURe | 2 | 1,4 mil. EUR | 2010 | Active | |
| 2149 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | 150,0 mil. EURe | — | 100 K EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 2150 | Graz | GmbH | 50 K EURe | — | 40 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 2151 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 2152 | Jois | GmbH | 17,0 mil. EURe | 241 | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 2153 | Wien | — | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2154 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH | 1,3 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 2155 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH & Co. KG | 5,5 mil. EURe | — | 2 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 2156 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2157 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 20 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2158 | Lassee | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 2159 | Piesendorf | GmbH | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2160 | Ludersdorf-Wilfersdorf | GmbH | 800 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 2161 | Stockerau | GmbH | 82 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 2162 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 2163 | Baden | GmbH | — | — | 15 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2164 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 2165 | Wien | GmbH | 41 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2166 | Wien | GmbH | 1,3 mil. EURe | — | 40 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2167 | Puch bei Hallein | — | 80 K EURe | — | 11 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2168 | Edt bei Lambach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 2169 | Mödling | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 2170 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 2171 | Mistelbach | — | — | — | 10 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 2172 | St. Ulrich am Pillersee | GmbH & Co. KG | — | — | 5 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2173 | Aich | GmbH | 2,7 mil. EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2174 | Wien | GmbH | — | 7 | 35 K EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 2175 | Straden | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2176 | Linz | GmbH | 260 K EURe | — | 465 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 2177 | Linz | GmbH | 340 K EURe | — | 2,0 mil. EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2178 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2179 | Liebenfels | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 2180 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 12,0 mil. EURe | — | 4 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 2181 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 2182 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 2183 | Judenburg | GmbH | 11,0 mil. EURe | 8 | 38 K EUR | 1998 | Active | |
| 2184 | Mattighofen | — | 17 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2025 | Active | |
| 2185 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2186 | Finkenberg | — | 78 K EURe | — | 25 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2187 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 2188 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 2189 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 2190 | Wien | OG | 100 K EURe | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 2191 | Wien | OG | 380 K EURe | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 2192 | Feldkirch | GmbH | 55 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 2193 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 2194 | Mödling | GmbH | 55 K EURe | — | 35 K EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 2195 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 2196 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 2197 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 2198 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 2199 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 2200 | Wien | GmbH | 950 K EURe | — | 10 K EUR | 2013 | Active |