Company Directory
Bedrifter i Romania
100 000+ registered companies · Page 1 of 500
Cities
București 219 801Cluj Napoca 37 929Timişoara 32 185Iaşi 30 877Constanţa 29 104Braşov 26 361Craiova 23 375Oradea 23 357Galaţi 20 281Arad 18 017Ploieşti 17 938Sibiu 14 658Bacău 14 196Baia Mare 14 104Piteşti 13 861Brăila 13 403Târgu Mureş 13 282Satu Mare 10 536Suceava 9 947Buzău 9 899Râmnicu Vâlcea 8 690Drobeta Turnu Severin 8 059Piatra Neamţ 7 786Târgovişte 7 530Târgu Jiu 7 513Botoşani 7 295Bistriţa 6 905Voluntari 6 710Bucureşti 6 640Alba Iulia 6 627Focşani 6 278Tulcea 6 263Zalău 6 211Sfântu Gheorghe 6 035Deva 5 854Slatina 5 678
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | București | Srl | 43k € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 2 | Reşiţa | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 3 | Slobozia | Srl | 243k € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 4 | Chitila | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 5 | Ciorogârla | Srl | 590 € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 6 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 13k € | — | 200 € | 2004 | Active | |
| 7 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 1,8 mill. € | — | 7,4 mill. € | 2000 | Active | |
| 8 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 9 | București | Srl | 229 € | — | 200 € | 2014 | Active | |
| 10 | Chişineu-Criş | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 11 | Sibiu | Srl | 0 € | — | 1k € | 2008 | Active | |
| 12 | Sibiu | Srl | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 13 | Dragomireşti-Vale | Srl | 165 € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 14 | Sibiu | Srl | 0 € | — | 500 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 15 | București | Srl | 9,6 mill. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 16 | Sibiu | Srl | 1k € | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 17 | Sibiu | Srl | 173k € | — | 500 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 18 | Buzău | Srl | — | — | — | 1995 | Dissolved | |
| 19 | Sfântu Gheorghe | Srl | 1,5 mill. € | — | 100 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 20 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 21 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 22 | Curteşti | Srl | 167k € | — | 200 € | — | Active | |
| 23 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 24 | București | Srl | 3,5 mill. € | — | 200 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 25 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 45k € | 2015 | Active | |
| 26 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 27 | Rediu | Srl | 286k € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 28 | București | Srl | 18k € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 29 | Armeniş | Srl | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 30 | Craiova | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 31 | Braşov | Srl | 236k € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 32 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 33 | Călimăneşti | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 34 | Călimăneşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 35 | Recea | Srl | 27k € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 36 | Oradea | Srl | 298k € | — | 200 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 37 | București | Srl | 32k € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 38 | Unirea | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 39 | Holbav | Srl | 15k € | — | 20k € | 2024 | Active | |
| 40 | Timişoara | Srl | 61k € | — | 400 € | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 41 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2009 | Active | |
| 42 | Şărmăşag | Srl | 51k € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 43 | Bacău | Srl | 14k € | — | 6,5 mill. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 44 | Popeşti-Leordeni | Srl | 4,5 mill. € | — | 210 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 45 | Daia | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 46 | Braşov | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 47 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 48 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 25k € | — | 600 € | 2008 | Active | |
| 49 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 50 | Dej | SA | 23,8 mill. € | — | 123,1 mill. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 51 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 52 | Satu Mare | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 53 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 54 | București | Srl | 41k € | — | 48k € | 2008 | Active | |
| 55 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 145k € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 56 | Mogoşoaia | Srl | −98k € | — | 300 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 57 | Braşov | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 58 | Băbana | Srl | 55k € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 59 | Bucureşti | Srl | 866k € | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 60 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 61 | Giroc | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 62 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 400 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 63 | Plopşoru | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 64 | Arad | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 65 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 1995 | Dissolved | |
| 66 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 67 | Timişoara | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 68 | București | Srl | 190k € | — | 200 € | 2004 | Active | |
| 69 | București | Srl | 115k € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 70 | București | Srl | 142k € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 71 | Buzău | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 72 | Timişoara | Srl | 10k € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 73 | Tulcea | Srl | 149k € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 74 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 75 | Măgurele | Srl | 27k € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 76 | Oradea | Srl | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 77 | Hărman | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 78 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 79 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 80 | Braşov | Srl | 373k € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 81 | Curtea de Argeş | Srl | 915k € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 82 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 1992 | Dissolved | |
| 83 | Baia Mare | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Dissolved | |
| 84 | Cernavodă | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 85 | Corbeanca | Srl | — | — | — | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 86 | București | Srl | 3k € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 87 | Voluntari | Srl | 100k € | — | 100 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 88 | Dumbrăviţa | Srl | 638k € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 89 | Timişoara | Srl | 268k € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 90 | Segarcea | Srl | 61 € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 91 | Dobroeşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 92 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 93 | București | Srl | 273k € | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 94 | Timişoara | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 95 | Recaş | Srl | 145k € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 96 | Orăştie | Srl | 0 € | — | 3k € | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 97 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 98 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 99 | București | SA | — | — | — | 1994 | Dissolved | |
| 100 | Vulcan | Srl | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 101 | Vulcan | Srl | — | — | — | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 102 | Timişoara | Srl | 1,5 mill. € | — | 200 € | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 103 | Olteniţa | Srl | — | — | — | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 104 | Răsuceni | Srl | 1k € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 105 | Sibiu | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 106 | Târgovişte | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 107 | Timişoara | Srl | 927k € | — | 1k € | 2021 | Active | |
| 108 | Făgăraş | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 109 | București | Srl | 11k € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 110 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 111 | Zlatna | Srl | — | — | — | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 112 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | Srl | 3,5 mill. € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 113 | Moara Vlăsiei | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 114 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 115 | Sânmartin | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 116 | Săhăteni | Srl | 206k € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 117 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 118 | Braşov | Srl | 0 € | — | 420 € | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 119 | Ştefăneşti | Srl | 318k € | — | 2k € | 2017 | Active | |
| 120 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 121 | Timişoara | Srl | 351k € | — | 200 € | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 122 | Suceava | Srl | 0 € | — | 400 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 123 | Sebiş | Srl | 23k € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 124 | Rona de Sus | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 125 | Sighetu Marmaţiei | Srl | 51 € | — | 10 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 126 | Sibiu | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 127 | București | Srl | 365k € | — | — | — | Active | |
| 128 | Valea Mare-Pravăţ | Srl | — | — | — | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 129 | Câmpulung | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 130 | Bragadiru | Srl | 164k € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 131 | București | Srl | 1,2 mill. € | — | 300 € | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 132 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 0 € | — | 500 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 133 | Horgeşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 134 | Panaci | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 135 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 136 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 137 | Lugoj | Srl | 96k € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 138 | Muereasca | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Dissolved | |
| 139 | Deva | Srl | 127k € | — | 1k € | 2017 | Active | |
| 140 | Lupeni | Srl | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 141 | Haţeg | Srl | 95k € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 142 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 143 | Bucureşti | Srl | 849k € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 144 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 23k € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 145 | Ucea de Sus | Srl | 98k € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 146 | Piatra Neamţ | Srl | 0 € | — | 1k € | 2011 | Active | |
| 147 | Câmpulung la Tisa | Srl | 2,4 mill. € | — | 500 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 148 | Bacău | Srl | 180k € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 149 | Aninoasa | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 150 | Măgurele | Srl | 27k € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 151 | 1 Decembrie | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 152 | Craiova | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 153 | Mihăileşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 154 | Arad | Srl | 2,1 mill. € | — | 100 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 155 | Gilău | Srl | 0 € | — | 1k € | 2026 | Active | |
| 156 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 157 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 158 | Sânmihaiu Almaşului | Srl | — | — | — | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 159 | Maşloc | Srl | 12k € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 160 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 161 | Piteşti | Srl | 71k € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 162 | Piteşti | Srl | 222k € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 163 | Teliucu Inferior | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 164 | Timişoara | Srl | 224k € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 165 | Siriu | Srl | 339k € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 166 | Clinceni | Srl | 51k € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 167 | Alexandria | Srl | 288k € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 168 | 1 Decembrie | Srl | — | — | — | 1999 | Dissolved | |
| 169 | Morăreşti | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 170 | Jucu de Mijloc | Srl | 8k € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 171 | Iaşi | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 172 | Apahida | Srl | 37k € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 173 | București | Srl | 498 € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 174 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 175 | Caransebeş | Srl | — | — | — | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 176 | Dobra | Srl | — | — | — | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 177 | București | Srl | 354k € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 178 | Ploieşti | Srl | 280k € | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 179 | București | Srl | 1k € | — | 200 € | 2013 | In liquidation | |
| 180 | București | Srl | 63k € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 181 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 182 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2003 | Active | |
| 183 | Macea | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 184 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 106k € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 185 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 186 | Alexandria | Srl | 206k € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 187 | București | Srl | 599k € | — | 1k € | 2023 | Active | |
| 188 | Timişoara | Srl | 357k € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 189 | Suseni | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 190 | București | Srl | 69k € | — | 200 € | 2005 | Active | |
| 191 | Buzău | Srl | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 192 | Galaţi | Srl | 9k € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 193 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2004 | Active | |
| 194 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Dissolved | |
| 195 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 196 | Gherceşti | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 197 | Petroşani | Srl | 20k € | — | 200 € | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 198 | Siliştea Crucii | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 199 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 200 | Voluntari | Srl | — | — | — | 2020 | Active |