Company Directory
Companies in Itävalta
100 000+ registered companies · Page 8 of 500
Cities
wien 100 181Graz 11 736Linz 7 809Salzburg 7 264Innsbruck 5 059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2 717Wels 2 249Dornbirn 1 623St. Pölten 1 622Wiener Neustadt 1 618Villach 1 560Klagenfurt 1 478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 | Pölstal | KG | — | — | 500 € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1402 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1403 | Bludesch | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1404 | Linz | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1405 | Wien | GmbH | 62 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1406 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1407 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1408 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 1409 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1410 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1411 | Eisenstadt | OG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 1412 | Leonding | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1413 | Wien | GmbH | 8,4 milj. €e | 22 | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 1414 | Wien | GmbH | 2 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1415 | Graz | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1416 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1417 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1418 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 1419 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 1420 | Wels | GmbH | — | — | 36 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1421 | Alland | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 1422 | Frohnleiten | GmbH | 1,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | — | Active | |
| 1423 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1424 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | 190 t. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 1425 | Wiener Neustadt | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1426 | Wien | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1427 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 600 t. €e | 3 | 4 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1428 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 1429 | Wien | GmbH | 8 milj. €e | — | 73 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 1430 | Wien | GmbH | 22 milj. €e | 148e | 36 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 1431 | Wien | GmbH | 14 milj. €e | 39 | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1432 | Wien | GmbH | 310 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1433 | Wien | GmbH | 180 t. €e | — | 50 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1434 | Pfarrkirchen im Mühlkreis | GmbH | 82 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1435 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1436 | Wels | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1437 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1438 | Linz | GmbH | 650 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 1439 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 20 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1440 | Abersee-Strobl | GmbH | 290 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1441 | Wien | GmbH | 3,9 milj. €e | 3 | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1442 | Bregenz | GmbH | 3,4 milj. €e | 3 | 36 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1443 | Feistritz an der Drau | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1444 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1445 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1446 | Natters | OG | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1447 | Wien | GmbH | 320 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1448 | Linz | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1449 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 580 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1450 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 1451 | Seewalchen am Attersee | GmbH | 3,2 milj. €e | 20 | 10 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1452 | Wien | GmbH | 5,9 milj. €e | 16 | 150 t. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 1453 | Großkirchheim | GmbH | 620 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1454 | Kematen | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | 10 | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1455 | Haibach im Mühlkreis | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 1456 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 1457 | Wien | GmbH | 710 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1458 | Mandling | GmbH | 59 milj. €e | 82e | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1459 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1460 | Wien | OG | — | — | 100 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1461 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 1462 | Groß-Siegharts | GmbH | 1 milj. €e | 5 | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 1463 | Wien | GmbH | 9,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 1464 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1465 | Unbekannte Plz | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 1466 | Grödig | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1467 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | 220 t. €e | 2 | 10 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1468 | Wien | GmbH | 870 t. €e | — | 40 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 1469 | Maria Gugging | GmbH | 18 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1470 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | 81 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1471 | Wien | GmbH | 220 t. €e | 2 | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1472 | Wien | GmbH | 8 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1473 | Wien | GmbH | 5,7 milj. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1474 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | 30 t. €e | — | 40 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1475 | St. Egyden am Steinfeld | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1476 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1477 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1478 | Wildon | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1479 | Prägraten am Großvenediger | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1480 | Wien | gGmbH | 820 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1481 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1482 | Mondsee | GmbH | 980 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1483 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1484 | Wien | GmbH | 720 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1485 | Wilhelmsburg | GmbH | 3,1 milj. €e | 7 | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1486 | Wien | GmbH | 7,9 milj. €e | 3 | 35 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 1487 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | 1,9 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1488 | Liezen | KG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 1489 | Allhaming | GmbH | 85 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1490 | Wien | GmbH | 390 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1491 | Wundschuh | GmbH | 460 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1492 | Wien | s.r.o. & Co. KG | — | — | 500 € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1493 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1494 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | — | — | 30 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1495 | Wien | GmbH | 860 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1496 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1497 | Rankweil | KG | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 1498 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1499 | Deutsch-Wagram | GmbH | 1,9 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1500 | Wien | KG | — | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1501 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1502 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1503 | Krems an der Donau | KG | — | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 1504 | Knittelfeld | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1505 | Zell am See | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1506 | Salzburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 1507 | Obervellach | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1508 | Wilfersdorf | GmbH | 550 t. €e | 22 | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1509 | Ebenau | GmbH | 17 milj. €e | 8 | 45 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 1510 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | 19 | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1511 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | 180 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1512 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1513 | Wien | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | 12 | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1514 | Zell am See | GmbH | 7,8 milj. €e | — | 291 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 1515 | Wien | GmbH | 83 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1516 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1517 | Ramsau am Dachstein | OG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1518 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1519 | Markt Hartmannsdorf | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | 7 | 35 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 1520 | Wals | GmbH | 52,8 milj. €e | 213e | 1,5 milj. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 1521 | Klaus | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | 19 | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 1522 | Wien | GmbH | 110 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1523 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1524 | Salzburg | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1525 | Lichtenberg | GmbH | 6,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1526 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 1527 | Wien | GmbH | 230 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1528 | Schwaz | GmbH | 680 t. €e | 1 | 40 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1529 | Schwaz | GmbH & Co. KG | 165,4 milj. € | — | 60 milj. € | 1992 | Active | |
| 1530 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1531 | Salzburg | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1532 | Weng im Innkreis | KG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1533 | Graz | GmbH | 7,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 1534 | Wien | GmbH | 8,1 milj. €e | 3 | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1535 | Wien | GmbH | 2 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1536 | Hainburg an der Donau | GmbH | 10 milj. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 1537 | Roitham am Traunfall | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1538 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1539 | Neustift-Innermanzing | KG | — | — | 100 € | 1999 | Active | |
| 1540 | Unbekannte Plz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1541 | Wien | GmbH | 270 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1542 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1543 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1544 | Schrems | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1545 | Wien | — | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1546 | Wien | GmbH | 112,5 milj. € | 1 | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1547 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 1548 | Graz | GmbH | 1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1549 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 1550 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 12 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1551 | St. Florian | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | 16 | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1552 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1553 | St. Pölten | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 1554 | Kötschach-Mauthen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1555 | Wiener Neudorf | AG | 89,4 milj. €e | 131e | 35,1 milj. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1556 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | 8,6 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1557 | Gumpoldskirchen | GmbH | 207,4 milj. €e | 175e | 3,9 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1558 | Wien | GmbH | 7,1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1559 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | 15 milj. €e | 42 | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1560 | Maria Enzersdorf | GmbH | 130 t. €e | — | 37 t. € | 1997 | Active | |
| 1561 | Langenzersdorf | GmbH | 420 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1562 | Pottendorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1563 | Raaba-Grambach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1564 | Wien | GmbH | 620 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1565 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1566 | Wien | GmbH | 64 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1567 | Eggendorf | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1568 | Linz | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1569 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1570 | Villach | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1571 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 1572 | Admont | AG | 49,8 milj. € | 205e | 8,1 milj. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 1573 | Hitzendorf | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1574 | Salzburg | GmbH | 6,2 milj. €e | 18 | 36 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1575 | Straß im Straßertale | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 1576 | Wien | GmbH | 90 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1577 | Wien | GmbH | 48 t. €e | 15 | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 1578 | Wien | GmbH | 5,5 milj. €e | 4 | 36 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 1579 | Wien | GmbH | 1,6 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 1580 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1581 | Unbekannte Plz | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2006 | Active | |
| 1582 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1583 | Adnet | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1584 | Ternitz | GmbH | 330 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1585 | Wien | KG | — | — | 7 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1586 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1587 | Pramet | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1588 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1589 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 1590 | Himberg | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 1591 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 1592 | Linz | GmbH & Co. KG | 26 milj. €e | — | 7 milj. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1593 | Stans | AG | 183,9 milj. €e | 418e | 4,1 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1594 | Stans | GmbH | 480 t. €e | — | 500 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1595 | Sonntag | GmbH | 47 milj. €e | 37e | 500 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1596 | Hartberg | GmbH & Co. KG | 11 milj. €e | 16 | 1 t. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 1597 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 1598 | Pöllau bei Hartberg | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1599 | Graz | GmbH | 2,7 milj. €e | 17 | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1600 | Lieboch | KEG | — | — | — | 1995 | Active |