Company Directory
Companies in Itävalta
100 000+ registered companies · Page 6 of 500
Cities
wien 100 181Graz 11 736Linz 7 809Salzburg 7 264Innsbruck 5 059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2 717Wels 2 249Dornbirn 1 623St. Pölten 1 622Wiener Neustadt 1 618Villach 1 560Klagenfurt 1 478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1001 | Strasshof an der Nordbahn | e.U. | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 1002 | Rankweil | GmbH | 300 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1003 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1004 | Mödling | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 1005 | Wien | KG | — | — | 2 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1006 | Wien | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 1007 | Graz | GmbH | 21 milj. €e | 130e | 71 t. € | 2000 | Active | |
| 1008 | Feldkirch | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 1009 | Pasching | GmbH | 5,6 milj. €e | — | 240 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 1010 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | 460 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1011 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 150 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1012 | St. Lorenz | GmbH | 1,1 milj. € | 1e | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1013 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1014 | Stainz | GmbH | 580 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1015 | Villach | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1016 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1017 | Mallnitz | GmbH | 1,7 milj. €e | 15 | 36 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1018 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 34 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1019 | Wien | GmbH | 260 t. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1020 | Spillern | GmbH | 4,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1021 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1022 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | 12 milj. €e | 50 | 36 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 1023 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | 350 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1024 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 2 milj. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1025 | Wien | GmbH | 370 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1026 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1027 | Wien | GmbH | 200 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1028 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 1029 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 3,3 milj. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1030 | Anif | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1031 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1032 | Wald im Pinzgau | GmbH | 230 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1033 | Wien | GmbH | 100 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1034 | Oepping | GmbH | 1,1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1035 | Wien | GmbH | 45 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1036 | Koppl | GmbH | 9,5 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1037 | Gössendorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1038 | Graz | GmbH | 410 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1039 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 1040 | Wien | GmbH | 100 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 1041 | Innsbruck | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 1042 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 1043 | Wien | GmbH | 660 t. €e | — | 37 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1044 | Wien | GmbH | 2,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1045 | Graz | GmbH | 620 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1046 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 1047 | Baden | GmbH | 13,5 milj. €e | 69e | 50 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1048 | Wien | GmbH | 7,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1049 | Wien | GmbH | 990 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1050 | Wien | GmbH | 2,6 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1051 | Berndorf | GmbH | 2,5 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2000 | Active | |
| 1052 | Wien | GmbH | 670 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1053 | Wien | GmbH | 10 milj. €e | 11 | 180 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1054 | Wien | GmbH | 2,1 milj. €e | 7 | 35 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 1055 | Micheldorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1056 | Rückersdorf-Harmannsdorf | GmbH | 3,2 milj. €e | 16e | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 1057 | Wels | GmbH | 2,7 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 1058 | Wien | GmbH | 1,9 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2000 | Active | |
| 1059 | Wien | GmbH | 2,4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 1060 | Wien | GmbH | 29 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1061 | Wien | GmbH | 1,9 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1062 | Kapfenberg | GmbH | 4,4 milj. €e | 4 | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1063 | Wien | AG | 6 milj. €e | — | 1,1 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1064 | Graz | GmbH | 7,6 milj. €e | 2 | 37 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1065 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1066 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 170 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1067 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 340 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1068 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 140 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1069 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 250 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 1070 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 140 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1071 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 210 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1072 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 200 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1073 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 220 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1074 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 130 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1075 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 250 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 1076 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 140 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1077 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 160 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1078 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 160 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1079 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 180 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1080 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 220 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1081 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 160 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1082 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 150 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1083 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 140 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1084 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | — | — | 1 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1085 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 69 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1086 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 210 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1087 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 410 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1088 | Klaffer am Hochficht | GmbH | 720 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1089 | Leonding | GmbH | 13 milj. €e | 56 | 75 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 1090 | Wien | GmbH | 16 milj. €e | 165 | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1091 | Wien | GmbH | 44,1 milj. €e | — | 150 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1092 | Wien | AG | 7,9 milj. € | 2 296e | 14,5 milj. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1093 | Vorderstoder | GmbH | 16 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1094 | Wien | GmbH | 92 milj. €e | 62e | 4,9 milj. € | 1997 | Active | |
| 1095 | Gänserndorf | GmbH | 90 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1096 | Wien | GmbH | 267,3 milj. € | 434e | 100 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1097 | Graz | GmbH | 89 milj. €e | 165e | 100 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 1098 | Götzis | GmbH | 39 milj. €e | 31 | 100 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 1099 | Traun | GmbH | 90 milj. €e | 99e | 100 t. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 1100 | Wien | GmbH | 123 milj. € | 40e | 50 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1101 | Hohenzell | GmbH | 23 milj. €e | 82e | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1102 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | 250 t. €e | — | 38 t. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 1103 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 780 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1104 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1105 | Wien | GmbH | 1,2 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1106 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | 620 t. €e | 3 | 91 t. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 1107 | Schladming | GmbH | 550 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1108 | Wien | AG | 74,7 milj. €e | 162e | 196 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 1109 | Wien | AG | 74,7 milj. €e | 162e | 6 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1110 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1111 | Wien | GmbH | 5 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1112 | Sollenau | KG | — | — | 500 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1113 | Wien | GmbH | 840 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1114 | Fügen | GmbH | 4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 1115 | Leoben | GmbH | 870 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1116 | Hard | GmbH | 18 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1117 | St. Veit an der Glan | KEG | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 1118 | Traun | GmbH | 2,2 milj. €e | — | 44 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1119 | Ansfelden | GmbH | 1,7 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 1120 | St. Marein im Mürztal | GmbH | 270 t. €e | 3 | 37 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1121 | Wien | GmbH | 4 milj. €e | 7 | 35 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 1122 | Ried in der Riedmark | GmbH | 2,3 milj. €e | 6 | 500 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1123 | Korneuburg | GmbH | 4,9 milj. €e | 3 | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1124 | Wien | GmbH | 29 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1125 | Graz | GmbH | 58 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1126 | Kematen an der Krems | GmbH | 48 milj. €e | 61e | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1127 | Asten | GmbH | 270 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1128 | Gablitz | GmbH | 160 t. €e | — | 60 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1129 | Asten | GmbH | 2,9 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1130 | Wien | GmbH | 12 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 1999 | Active | |
| 1131 | Wien | GmbH | 3,1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1132 | Wien | GmbH | 740 t. €e | 20 | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1133 | Asten | GmbH | 110 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1134 | Asten | GmbH & Co. KG | 32 milj. €e | 58e | 3 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1135 | Ohlsdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1136 | Wiener Neudorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1137 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1138 | Wien | GmbH | 2 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 1139 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 1140 | Wien | GmbH | 4,4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1141 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 1142 | Pichl bei Wels | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 1143 | Fischamend | KG | — | — | 500 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 1144 | Alberndorf in der Riedmark | GmbH | 970 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 1145 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 1146 | Perg | GmbH | 980 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 1147 | Neusiedl am See | — | 330 t. €e | — | 100 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1148 | Salzburg | GmbH | 160 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 1149 | Wien | GmbH | 23 milj. €e | — | 50 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1150 | Garsten | GmbH | 400 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1151 | Bergheim | GmbH | 130 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 1152 | Wien-Flughafen | GmbH | — | — | 20 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1153 | Oberwaltersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 1154 | Bergheim | KG | — | — | 108 t. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 1155 | Tobelbad | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1156 | Willendorf | GmbH | 79 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1157 | Perchtoldsdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1158 | St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 1159 | Wien | GmbH | 56 milj. €e | — | 3,2 milj. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 1160 | Wien | GmbH | 2,3 milj. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 1161 | Lochau | GmbH | 64 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1162 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | 920 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 1163 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1164 | Wien | GmbH | 4,1 milj. €e | 8 | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 1165 | Haugschlag | GmbH | 520 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1166 | Graz | GmbH | 270 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1167 | Linz | GmbH | 650 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1168 | Salzburg | GmbH | 910 t. €e | — | 500 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 1169 | Bruckneudorf | GmbH | 120 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 1170 | Aurolzmünster | GmbH | 76,9 milj. € | 31e | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1171 | Bad Ischl | — | 1,4 milj. €e | 4 | 11 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1172 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | 250 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 1173 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 1174 | Kalsdorf bei Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1175 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | 31 t. €e | — | 25 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1176 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 1177 | Elixhausen | GmbH | 300 t. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 1178 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 36 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 1179 | Hard | GmbH | 45 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1180 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1181 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | 4,2 milj. €e | 27 | 10 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 1182 | Mödling | KG | — | — | 20 € | 2007 | Active | |
| 1183 | Mannersdorf an der Rabnitz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 1184 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 1185 | Abtenau | GmbH | 390 t. €e | 10 | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 1186 | Wien | GmbH | 52 milj. €e | 78e | 74 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 1187 | Tux | GmbH | 390 t. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 1188 | Linz | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 1189 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 1190 | Zell am See | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 1191 | Wien | GmbH | 850 t. €e | — | 1 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 1192 | Knittelfeld | GmbH | 2,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 1193 | Graz | GmbH | 3,3 milj. €e | — | 500 t. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 1194 | Hard | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 1195 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 1196 | Rosental an der Kainach | KG | — | — | — | 2002 | Active | |
| 1197 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1198 | Wien | GmbH | 14 t. €e | — | 20 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1199 | Steyr-Gleink | GmbH | 61 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 1200 | Pasching | KG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active |