Company Directory
Companies in Itävalta
100 000+ registered companies · Page 39 of 500
Cities
wien 100 181Graz 11 736Linz 7 809Salzburg 7 264Innsbruck 5 059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2 717Wels 2 249Dornbirn 1 623St. Pölten 1 622Wiener Neustadt 1 618Villach 1 560Klagenfurt 1 478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7601 | Hinterbrühl | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 7602 | Wien | GmbH | 48,4 milj. € | 59e | 80 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 7603 | Wien | GmbH | 1,6 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7604 | Frauenhofen | GmbH | 970 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 7605 | Wien | GmbH | 1,1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 7606 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 450 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 7607 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 6 t. €e | 2 | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 7608 | Wörgl | GmbH | 75 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7609 | Rankweil | GmbH | 6,3 milj. €e | 22 | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 7610 | Rosenbach | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7611 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7612 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7613 | Wien | GmbH | 41 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7614 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 7615 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2010 | Active | |
| 7616 | Zirl | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7617 | Sattendorf | GmbH | 5,5 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7618 | Brunn am Gebirge | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 7619 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7620 | Strasshof an der Nordbahn | GmbH | 650 t. €e | 2 | 10 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 7621 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 7622 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7623 | Moosburg | GmbH | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7624 | Feldkirch | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7625 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7626 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH & Co. KG | 610 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 7627 | Wien | GmbH | 7,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 7628 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 3,6 milj. €e | — | 100 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7629 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | 14 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7630 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 7631 | Empersdorf | GmbH | 1,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7632 | Thalheim bei Wels | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | 14 | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 7633 | Traun | GmbH | 30 milj. €e | 80e | 388 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7634 | Ansfelden | GmbH | 900 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7635 | Wien | GmbH | 310 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7636 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 7637 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 12 milj. €e | — | 400 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7638 | Inzing | KG | — | — | 2 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 7639 | Wimpassing im Schwarzatale | GmbH | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 7640 | Graz | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 7641 | Kapfenberg | GmbH & Co. KG | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 7642 | Mayrhofen | KEG | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 7643 | Wien | GmbH | — | 19 | 35 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 7644 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7645 | Neumarkt am Wallersee | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7646 | Innsbruck | — | 2,8 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7647 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 7648 | Obertrum am See | GmbH | 6,4 milj. €e | 16 | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7649 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 7650 | Linz | GmbH | 150 t. €e | 1 | 500 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7651 | Taiskirchen im Innkreis | GmbH | 210 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7652 | St. Martin im Innkreis | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | — | 291 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7653 | Wien | GmbH | 750 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7654 | Wien | AG | 7,8 milj. €e | 59e | 9 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7655 | Wien | GmbH | 6 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7656 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 7657 | Wien | GmbH | 1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 7658 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 7659 | Wien | GmbH | 240 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7660 | Wien | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 7661 | Villach | GmbH | 1,6 milj. €e | 15 | 37 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7662 | Wien | GmbH | 20 milj. €e | 24 | 3,5 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7663 | Wien | GmbH | 1,9 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 7664 | Wien | GmbH | 4,6 milj. €e | 43 | 37 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7665 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 20 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7666 | Linz | KG | — | — | 2 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7667 | Maria-Lanzendorf | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7668 | Heidenreichstein | — | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7669 | Linz | GmbH | 2,7 milj. €e | 15 | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7670 | Tadten | GmbH | 2,4 milj. €e | 2 | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 7671 | Wien | GmbH | 970 t. €e | 3e | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7672 | Peuerbach | GmbH | 5,9 milj. €e | 9 | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7673 | Hüttau | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 7674 | Feldbach | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | 1 | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 7675 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7676 | Wiener Neustadt | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7677 | Kaindorf | GmbH | 270 t. €e | 1 | 37 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 7678 | Heidenreichstein | OG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 7679 | Wien | GmbH | 760 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 7680 | Seeboden | GmbH | 3,4 milj. €e | 34 | 312 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7681 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7682 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7683 | Anif | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 7684 | Anif | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7685 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 13 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7686 | Gilgenberg am Weilhart | GmbH | 2,3 milj. €e | 1 | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7687 | Kierling | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 7688 | Frastanz | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 7689 | Wien | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 7690 | Wien | GmbH | 280 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 7691 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7692 | Herzogsdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 7693 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7694 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 7695 | Eichgraben | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7696 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 7697 | Wien | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 7698 | Altenmarkt-Thenneberg | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 7699 | Wien | GmbH | 7,6 milj. €e | 11 | 35 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 7700 | Seeboden | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7701 | Graz | GmbH | 12 milj. €e | 58 | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 7702 | Wien | GmbH | 240 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7703 | Mäder | GmbH | 290 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7704 | Mäder | GmbH & Co. KG | 2,5 milj. €e | 11 | 60 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7705 | Moosburg | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7706 | Ebenthal | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 7707 | Wörgl | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7708 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | OG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 7709 | Dobl | AG | 3,3 milj. €e | 17e | 91 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 7710 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7711 | Oberpetersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7712 | Wien | KG | — | — | 4 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7713 | Salzburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7714 | Wien | KG | — | — | 2 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 7715 | Hollenthon | GmbH | 5 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7716 | Neunkirchen | GmbH | 64 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 7717 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 44 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 7718 | Taufkirchen an der Pram | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | 3 | 35 t. € | 1999 | Active | |
| 7719 | Alland | GmbH | 30 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7720 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7721 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 7722 | Wien | GmbH | 24 milj. €e | 16 | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 7723 | Wien | GmbH | 180 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7724 | Wien | GmbH | 2,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7725 | Ebbs | GmbH | 9,1 milj. €e | 13 | 36 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7726 | Krems an der Donau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 7727 | Salzburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7728 | Kufstein | GmbH | 88,9 milj. € | 185e | 150 t. € | 1982 | Active | |
| 7729 | Salzburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7730 | Gloggnitz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7731 | Ehrwald | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7732 | Innsbruck | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7733 | Söding | KEG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 7734 | Graz | — | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 7735 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 7736 | Guntramsdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 7737 | Wels | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7738 | Grieskirchen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 7739 | Eberschwang | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 7740 | Maria Lankowitz | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7741 | Voitsberg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 7742 | Schwechat | GmbH | 14 milj. €e | 4e | 75 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 7743 | Andorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7744 | Maria Lankowitz | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 7745 | Salzburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 7746 | St. Johann im Pongau | e.U. | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7747 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 7748 | Achau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 7749 | Wels | GmbH | 420 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7750 | Raaba | GmbH | 6,9 milj. €e | 9 | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7751 | Graz-St. Peter | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 7752 | Raaba | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7753 | Raaba | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7754 | Wien | GmbH | — | 3 | 36 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 7755 | St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 7756 | Sierning | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7757 | Dornbirn | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 7758 | Wien | GmbH | 2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7759 | Wien | GmbH | 210 milj. €e | 6 | 1 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7760 | Röthis | KG | — | — | 940 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7761 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7762 | Lichtenwörth | GmbH | 62,4 milj. € | 323e | 200 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 7763 | Wien | GmbH | 60 milj. €e | 43 | 100 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 7764 | Wien | GmbH | 2,8 milj. €e | 16 | 63 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 7765 | Thiersee | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7766 | Fußach | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7767 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | 74 €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7768 | Wien | GmbH | 60,7 milj. € | — | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 7769 | Hörbranz | KG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 7770 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 7771 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 7772 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7773 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7774 | St. Stefan an der Gail | GmbH | 100 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7775 | Wien | — | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7776 | Mallnitz | GmbH | 4,4 milj. €e | 15 | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7777 | Stegersbach | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7778 | Wien | GmbH | 220 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7779 | Perchtoldsdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 7780 | Wien | KEG | — | — | 1 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 7781 | Graz | GmbH | 960 t. €e | 11 | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7782 | Salzburg | GmbH | 2 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 7783 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 7784 | Graz | GmbH | 12,3 milj. €e | 43e | 3,3 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 7785 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7786 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 51 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7787 | Hartberg | GmbH & Co. KG | 6 milj. €e | 1 | 108 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 7788 | Velden am Wörther See | GmbH | 5 milj. €e | — | 600 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 7789 | Tamsweg | GmbH | 22 milj. €e | 72e | 200 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7790 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | 870 t. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 7791 | Velden am Wörther See | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7792 | Spital am Semmering | GmbH | 1,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7793 | St. Stefan ob Leoben | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | — | 500 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7794 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 36 t. € | — | Active | |
| 7795 | Graz | GmbH | 1,9 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7796 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | 380 t. €e | — | 600 € | 2007 | Active | |
| 7797 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | 710 t. €e | — | 2 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 7798 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | 2,2 milj. €e | — | 3 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 7799 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | — | — | 1 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 7800 | Graz | GmbH & Co. KG | 2,5 milj. €e | — | 4 t. € | 2008 | Active |