Company Directory
Companies in Itävalta
100 000+ registered companies · Page 37 of 500
Cities
wien 100 181Graz 11 736Linz 7 809Salzburg 7 264Innsbruck 5 059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2 717Wels 2 249Dornbirn 1 623St. Pölten 1 622Wiener Neustadt 1 618Villach 1 560Klagenfurt 1 478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7201 | Gmunden | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7202 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 7203 | Wien | GmbH | 220 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7204 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7205 | Umhausen | GmbH | 45 t. €e | — | 60 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7206 | Wien | GmbH | 5,3 milj. €e | 30 | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7207 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7208 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 7209 | Innsbruck | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7210 | Graz | GmbH | 1,1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 7211 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 2,5 milj. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7212 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7213 | Wien | KG | — | — | 5 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 7214 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7215 | Wien | GmbH | 9,5 milj. €e | 56 | 35 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 7216 | Mühldorf | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7217 | Birkfeld | GmbH | 9,7 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | — | Active | |
| 7218 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7219 | Schwaz | — | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7220 | Klausen-Leopoldsdorf | GmbH | 1,6 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7221 | Eichgraben | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 7222 | Unken | gGmbH | 24 milj. €e | 311e | 36 t. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 7223 | Wien | GmbH | 12 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7224 | Neusiedl am See | GmbH | 300 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7225 | Wien | GmbH | 690 t. €e | — | 1 milj. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7226 | Pamhagen | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 7227 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7228 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 7229 | Großarl | OHG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7230 | Kaprun | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7231 | St. Oswald bei Haslach | GmbH | 1,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7232 | St. Ulrich bei Steyr | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7233 | Heidenreichstein | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7234 | Wien | — | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7235 | Hausleiten | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7236 | Gols | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7237 | Wien | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7238 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7239 | Obertauern | GmbH | 3,6 milj. €e | 4 | 150 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 7240 | Bregenz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7241 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 7242 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 7243 | Frauenhofen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7244 | St. Andrä im Lungau | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7245 | Aspang-Markt | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7246 | Salzburg | OG | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7247 | Leoben | GmbH | 330 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 7248 | Salzburg | OG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7249 | Wien | GmbH | 2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7250 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 230 t. €e | — | 50 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7251 | Wien | GmbH | 240 milj. €e | 17 | 70 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7252 | Wien | GmbH | 530 €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 7253 | Wien | GmbH | 390 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | — | Active | |
| 7254 | Graz | GmbH | 680 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 7255 | Leibnitz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 7256 | Volders | GmbH | 21 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7257 | Ischgl | GmbH | 8,2 milj. €e | 3 | 200 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7258 | Furth an der Triesting | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 7259 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 7260 | Eugendorf | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7261 | Trofaiach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7262 | Stadt Haag | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 7263 | Wals | — | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7264 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 7265 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | KG | — | — | 1 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 7266 | Raaba-Grambach | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7267 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7268 | Bad Hofgastein | e.U. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 7269 | Wien | GmbH | 630 t. €e | — | 200 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7270 | Erlauf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7271 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7272 | Gmunden | GmbH | 660 t. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 7273 | Ansfelden | KG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 7274 | Debant | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7275 | Melk | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 500 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7276 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 7277 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 7278 | Salzburg | OG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7279 | Großgmain | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 7280 | Reith bei Seefeld | GmbH | 2,6 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 7281 | Eugendorf | GmbH | 3,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 7282 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 7283 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1994 | Active | |
| 7284 | Rohrbach-Berg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7285 | Unbekannte Plz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7286 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 7287 | Prinzersdorf | KG | — | — | 11 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 7288 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7289 | Wiener Neudorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7290 | Fußach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 7291 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7292 | Millstatt am See | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7293 | Guntersdorf | KEG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 7294 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7295 | Steinberg-Dörfl | KG | — | — | 500 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7296 | Großsteinbach | KG | — | — | 2 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 7297 | Köflach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7298 | Wien | GmbH | 380 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7299 | Lech | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7300 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 7301 | Steinhaus | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 7302 | Hof am Leithaberge | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 7303 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 7304 | Krems an der Donau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7305 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7306 | Anger | KG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7307 | Ohlsdorf | GmbH | 2,5 milj. €e | 2 | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 7308 | Pottendorf | GmbH | 8,6 milj. €e | 15 | 35 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 7309 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 7310 | Laussa | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7311 | Braunau am Inn | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 7312 | Leonding | GmbH | 350 t. €e | — | 50 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 7313 | Oberwaltersdorf | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 7314 | Wien | GmbH | 280 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7315 | Krems an der Donau | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7316 | Liezen | GmbH | 470 t. €e | 6 | 10 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7317 | Großriedenthal | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 7318 | Hohenems | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 7319 | Marz | GmbH | 410 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 7320 | Kramsach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7321 | Wien | GmbH | 8,2 milj. €e | 16 | 35 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7322 | Obermieming | KG | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 7323 | Wies | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 7324 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 7325 | Obertraun | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7326 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 7327 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 1,6 milj. €e | 10 | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 7328 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7329 | Spitz | Gewerbetreibende | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 7330 | Wenns | e.U. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 7331 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 7332 | Michelbach | KG | — | — | 2 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7333 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 7334 | Ottensheim | GmbH | 1,1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7335 | Wien | GmbH | 7 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 7336 | Langenlois | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | — | Active | |
| 7337 | Elsbethen | GmbH | 9,1 milj. €e | 27 | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 7338 | Maria Enzersdorf | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7339 | Unterach am Attersee | GmbH | 2,2 milj. €e | 4 | 35 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 7340 | Zell am Ziller | Gewerbetreibende | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 7341 | Wien | GmbH | 610 t. €e | 21 | 500 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 7342 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 7343 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7344 | Reith im Alpbachtal | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7345 | Vorau | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7346 | Flachau | GmbH | 230 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7347 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7348 | Seefeld-Großkadolz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7349 | Bürserberg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7350 | Strasshof an der Nordbahn | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 7351 | Bad Hofgastein | e.U. | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 7352 | Gloggnitz | KG | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 7353 | Kittsee | GmbH | 1,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7354 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7355 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7356 | Bad Hall | GmbH | 380 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7357 | Klaus-Weiler | KG | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 7358 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 7359 | Waizenkirchen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7360 | Stroheim | e.U. | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 7361 | Arnfels | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 7362 | St. Peter-Freienstein | GmbH | 6,2 milj. €e | 11 | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 7363 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7364 | Lieboch | KEG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 7365 | Wels | GmbH | 330 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 7366 | Wolfpassing | GmbH | 350 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 7367 | Reichenau an der Rax | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7368 | Gols | GmbH | 840 t. €e | 3e | 35 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7369 | Teufenbach | GmbH | 2,3 milj. €e | — | 500 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 7370 | Hinterglemm | GmbH | 14 milj. €e | — | 45 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 7371 | Salzburg | — | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 7372 | Kirchberg in Tirol | e.U. | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 7373 | Wien | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 7374 | Bad Goisern am Hallstättersee | GmbH | 3,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 7375 | Großarl | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 7376 | Enzersfeld | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 7377 | Kufstein | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7378 | Kufstein | GmbH | 32 milj. €e | — | 3 milj. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 7379 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 2 t. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7380 | Wien | GmbH | 13 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7381 | Weigelsdorf, Fischa | GmbH | 5,6 milj. €e | 17 | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 7382 | Wien | — | 340 t. €e | — | 50 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7383 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 7384 | Wien | GmbH | 6 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 7385 | Dölsach | KG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 7386 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 7387 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 7388 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 3,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 7389 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 7390 | Obertauern | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 7391 | Hallein | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 7392 | Heiligenkreuz am Waasen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 7393 | Hartberg | GmbH | 1 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 7394 | Stallhofen | GmbH | 45 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 7395 | Elixhausen | GmbH | 2,6 milj. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 7396 | Nestelbach bei Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 7397 | Rabenstein an der Pielach | GmbH | 74 t. €e | 2 | 10 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 7398 | Wien | GmbH | 34 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 7399 | Meiningen | GmbH | 1 milj. €e | 3 | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 7400 | Dornbirn | GmbH | 2,9 milj. €e | 8 | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active |