Company Directory
Společnosti v Rumunsko
10 829 registrovaných společností · Page 1 of 55
Cities
București 219 801Cluj Napoca 37 929Timişoara 32 185Iaşi 30 877Constanţa 29 104Braşov 26 361Craiova 23 375Oradea 23 357Galaţi 20 281Arad 18 017Ploieşti 17 938Sibiu 14 658Bacău 14 196Baia Mare 14 104Piteşti 13 861Brăila 13 403Târgu Mureş 13 282Satu Mare 10 536Suceava 9 947Buzău 9 899Râmnicu Vâlcea 8 690Drobeta Turnu Severin 8 059Piatra Neamţ 7 786Târgovişte 7 530Târgu Jiu 7 513Botoşani 7 295Bistriţa 6 905Voluntari 6 710Bucureşti 6 640Alba Iulia 6 627Focşani 6 278Tulcea 6 263Zalău 6 211Sfântu Gheorghe 6 035Deva 5 854Slatina 5 678
10 829 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dej | SA | 23,8 mil. € | — | 123,1 mil. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 2 | București | Srl | 36 mil. € | — | 100 tis. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3 | Călăraşi | Srl | 14,9 mil. € | — | 100 tis. € | — | Active | |
| 4 | Pogana | Srl | 22,5 mil. € | — | 461 tis. € | 1999 | Active | |
| 5 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | SA | 53 mil. € | — | 2 mil. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 6 | București | Srl | 16,9 mil. € | — | 1,2 mil. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 7 | București | Srl | 10,6 mil. € | — | 10 tis. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 8 | Cristian | Srl | 63,7 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2007 | Active | |
| 9 | Buzău | CA | 254,5 mil. € | — | 4,2 mil. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 10 | Buzău | SA | 1,2 mld. € | — | 251,3 mil. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 11 | București | Srl | 14 mil. € | — | 110 tis. € | 1999 | Active | |
| 12 | București | Srl | 22,6 mil. € | — | 500 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 13 | Baia Mare | Srl | 62,6 mil. € | — | 520 tis. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 14 | Mihai Eminescu | Srl | 57,1 mil. € | — | 110 tis. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 15 | București | Srl | 237,6 mil. € | — | 20,1 mil. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 16 | București | Srl | 32,7 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 17 | Râşnov | Srl | 11 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 18 | București | Srl | 188,9 mil. € | — | 50,5 mil. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 19 | București | Srl | 599,8 mil. € | — | 80,8 mil. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 20 | Bucureşti | Srl | 14,8 mil. € | — | 148 tis. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 21 | Rediu | Srl | 98 mil. € | — | 100 tis. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 22 | Constanţa | Srl | 20,4 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2006 | Active | |
| 23 | Sarichioi | Srl | 74,8 mil. € | — | 6 mil. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 24 | Odorheiu Secuiesc | Srl | 53,3 mil. € | — | 11 tis. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 25 | București | Srl | 25,8 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2014 | Active | |
| 26 | Tecuci | Srl | 12,3 mil. € | — | 300 tis. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 27 | Chiajna | Srl | 22,1 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 28 | Baia Mare | Srl | 12,6 mil. € | — | 300 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 29 | Oradea | Srl | 62,9 mil. € | — | 10 tis. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 30 | București | Srl | 44,9 mil. € | — | 731 tis. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 31 | Galaţi | Srl | 99,8 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 32 | Arad | SA | 12,6 mil. € | — | 64,3 mil. € | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 33 | Iaşi | Srl | 11,3 mil. € | — | 350 tis. € | 1999 | Active | |
| 34 | Braşov | Srl | 77,6 mil. € | — | 100 tis. € | 1999 | Active | |
| 35 | București | Srl | 14,6 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 36 | Bucureşti | Srl | 17,3 mil. € | — | 45 tis. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 37 | Satu Mare | SA | 14 mil. € | — | 3,9 mil. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 38 | Deva | Srl | 20,7 mil. € | — | 2,5 mil. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 39 | București | Srl | 12,4 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2002 | Active | |
| 40 | București | Srl | 20,5 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2006 | Active | |
| 41 | Moreni | Srl | 19,8 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 42 | Ariceştii Rahtivani | Srl | 44,4 mil. € | — | 4,8 mil. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 43 | Iaşi | Srl | 46,9 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 44 | București | Srl | 25,4 mil. € | — | 706,6 mil. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 45 | București | Srl | 14 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 46 | București | Srl | 51,1 mil. € | — | 220 tis. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 47 | Iași | Srl | 95,9 mil. € | — | 20 mil. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 48 | Timișoara | Srl | 46,9 mil. € | — | 702 tis. € | 1997 | Active | |
| 49 | Slatina | Srl | 42,9 mil. € | — | 1,1 mil. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 50 | Suceava | SA | 163,9 mil. € | — | 10,3 mil. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 51 | Suceava | Srl | 12,3 mil. € | — | 467 tis. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 52 | Cluj-Napoca | SA | 161,4 mil. € | — | 2 mil. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 53 | București | SA | 17,8 mil. € | — | 90 tis. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 54 | București | Srl | 56,7 mil. € | — | 528 tis. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 55 | Fântâna Mare | Srl | 36,9 mil. € | — | 100 tis. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 56 | București | Srl | 65,5 mil. € | — | 375 tis. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 57 | București | SA | 76,8 mil. € | — | 90 tis. € | 1993 | Dissolved | |
| 58 | Voluntari | SA | 10,1 mil. € | — | 8,3 mil. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 59 | București | Srl | 78,4 mil. € | — | 4,8 mil. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 60 | Alba Iulia | Srl | 12,1 mil. € | — | 210 € | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 61 | Chiajna | Srl | 47,3 mil. € | — | 10 tis. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 62 | Arad | Srl | 54,3 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2006 | Active | |
| 63 | Târgu Mureş | Srl | 15,4 mil. € | — | 320 tis. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 64 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 21 mil. € | — | 100 tis. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 65 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 51,6 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2004 | Active | |
| 66 | Oradea | Srl | 24 mil. € | — | 210 € | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 67 | București | Srl | 10,6 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 68 | Olimp | Srl | 12,2 mil. € | — | 187 tis. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 69 | București | Srl | 247,9 mil. € | — | 1 mil. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 70 | Orăştie | SA | 11,7 mil. € | — | 1,2 mil. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 71 | Miroslava | Srl | 18 mil. € | — | 400 € | 2006 | Active | |
| 72 | Eforie Nord | Srl | 10,9 mil. € | — | 16 tis. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 73 | București | Srl | 18,6 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 74 | București | Srl | 11,2 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 75 | Iaşi | Srl | 14,2 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 76 | București | Srl | 36,2 mil. € | — | 45 tis. € | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 77 | Piteşti | Srl | 29,8 mil. € | — | 10 tis. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 78 | Şelimbăr | Srl | 10,6 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 79 | București | Srl | 496,3 mil. € | — | 7,1 mil. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 80 | Girişu de Criş | Srl | 113,5 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2005 | Active | |
| 81 | Măcin | Srl | 19,4 mil. € | — | 7 tis. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 82 | Craiova | Srl | 39,7 mil. € | — | 220 € | 1995 | Active | |
| 83 | București | Srl | 26,8 mil. € | — | 15,2 mil. € | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 84 | Târgu Mureş | Srl | 94 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2005 | Active | |
| 85 | București | Srl | 15,8 mil. € | — | 5 tis. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 86 | București | Srl | 14,7 mil. € | — | 20 tis. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 87 | Vaslui | Srl | 12,5 mil. € | — | 230 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 88 | Ştefăneşti | Srl | 29,1 mil. € | — | 100 tis. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 89 | Oradea | Srl | 34,5 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 90 | București | Srl | 391,7 mil. € | — | 352 tis. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 91 | Galaţi | Srl | 21,2 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 92 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | Srl | 20,7 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 93 | Iecea Mare | Srl | 13 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 94 | București | Srl | 10,7 mil. € | — | 300 tis. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 95 | Sibiu | Srl | 14,5 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 96 | Caracal | Srl | 102,4 mil. € | — | 3,6 mil. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 97 | Craiova | Srl | 11,5 mil. € | — | 60 tis. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 98 | Gârbova | Srl | 13,7 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 99 | București | Srl | 26,2 mil. € | — | 45 tis. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 100 | Crişeni | Srl | 21,8 mil. € | — | 1 mil. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 101 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 20 mil. € | — | 25 tis. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 102 | București | Srl | 31,7 mil. € | — | 405,3 mil. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 103 | 1 Decembrie | Srl | 16,5 mil. € | — | 640 tis. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 104 | Piatra Neamţ | Srl | 219,6 mil. € | — | 300 tis. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 105 | Drăgăneşti | Srl | 80,9 mil. € | — | 210 € | 2006 | Active | |
| 106 | Rădăuţi | Srl | 10,7 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 107 | Gura Şuţii | Srl | 14,6 mil. € | — | 400 tis. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 108 | Suceava | Srl | 35,1 mil. € | — | 150 tis. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 109 | Piteşti | Srl | 49,9 mil. € | — | 10,3 mil. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 110 | Şăulia | Srl | 12,1 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2006 | Active | |
| 111 | Craiova | Srl | 96,8 mil. € | — | 500 tis. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 112 | Jimbolia | Srl | 552,1 mil. € | — | 381 tis. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 113 | Griviţa | Srl | 25,9 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2003 | Active | |
| 114 | Voşlăbeni | Srl | 15,5 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 115 | Vânători | Srl | 16,6 mil. € | — | 200 tis. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 116 | Arad | Srl | 31,5 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2004 | Active | |
| 117 | București | Srl | 15,5 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 118 | Oradea | Srl | 23,4 mil. € | — | 717 tis. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 119 | Bucovăţ | Srl | 34,7 mil. € | — | 11 mil. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 120 | Craiova | Srl | 22,1 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 121 | București | Srl | 49,8 mil. € | — | 200 mil. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 122 | Gherla | SA | 12,3 mil. € | — | 1,1 mil. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 123 | Baloteşti | Srl | 18,9 mil. € | — | 3,7 mil. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 124 | Mogoşoaia | Srl | 12 mil. € | — | 1,1 mil. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 125 | Oradea | SA | 59,2 mil. € | — | 980 tis. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 126 | București | RA | 532,8 mil. € | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 127 | București | RA | 1,6 mld. € | — | — | 1991 | Active | |
| 128 | Giurgiu | SA | 10,9 mil. € | — | 4,3 mil. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 129 | Vaslui | Srl | 10,2 mil. € | — | 3 tis. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 130 | Botoşani | Srl | 32,2 mil. € | — | 10 tis. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 131 | București | Srl | 48,5 mil. € | — | 50 mil. € | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 132 | Giurgiu | Srl | 2,4 mld. € | — | 18,3 mil. € | 1997 | Dissolved | |
| 133 | Constanţa | Srl | 149,4 mil. € | — | 16,6 mil. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 134 | București | Srl | 3,5 mld. € | — | 4,2 mil. € | 2002 | Dissolved | |
| 135 | București | Srl | 4,1 mld. € | — | 18,3 mil. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 136 | București | Srl | 11,2 mil. € | — | 6 tis. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 137 | Iaşi | Srl | 75,1 mil. € | — | 20 mil. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 138 | Sibiu | Srl | 19,4 mil. € | — | 1 mil. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 139 | Caracal | Srl | 16 mil. € | — | 2,8 mil. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 140 | București | SA | 44,6 mil. € | — | 11,7 mil. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 141 | București | SA | 249,6 mil. € | — | 11,3 mil. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 142 | București | SA | 57,8 mil. € | — | 3 tis. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 143 | Dăbuleni | Srl | 103 mil. € | — | 510 tis. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 144 | București | Srl | 45,5 mil. € | — | 5 tis. € | 1992 | Active | |
| 145 | București | Srl | 10,1 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 146 | Cristian | Srl | 53,2 mil. € | — | 125 tis. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 147 | București | SA | 20,1 mil. € | — | 90 tis. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 148 | Târgu Ocna | Srl | 49,1 mil. € | — | 247 tis. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 149 | București | Srl | 139,2 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 150 | Tulcea | Srl | 36,9 mil. € | — | 1,8 mil. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 151 | Dumbrava Roşie | Srl | 25,1 mil. € | — | 300 tis. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 152 | București | Srl | 34,2 mil. € | — | 50 tis. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 153 | București | Srl | 11 mil. € | — | 500 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 154 | Popeşti-Leordeni | Srl | 28,1 mil. € | — | 300 tis. € | 2012 | In liquidation | |
| 155 | București | SA | 174,1 mil. € | — | 2 mil. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 156 | Bucureşti | Srl | 22,8 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2009 | Active | |
| 157 | Arad | Srl | 16,5 mil. € | — | 10 tis. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 158 | Nuci | Srl | 25,3 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 159 | Braşov | Srl | 25,2 mil. € | — | 16,3 mil. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 160 | București | Srl | 27,1 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 161 | București | Srl | 41,3 mil. € | — | 15 mil. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 162 | București | Srl | 35 mil. € | — | 5,8 mil. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 163 | Mogoşoaia | Srl | 237,3 mil. € | — | 5,5 mil. € | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 164 | București | Srl | 216,4 mil. € | — | 5,5 mil. € | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 165 | București | Srl | 12,8 mil. € | — | 432 tis. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 166 | Măgurele | Srl | 28 mil. € | — | 50 tis. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 167 | București | Srl | 41 mil. € | — | 300 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 168 | București | Srl | 25 mil. € | — | 300 € | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 169 | București | Srl | 29,4 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2012 | Dissolved | |
| 170 | Olteniţa | Srl | 68,8 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 171 | Galaţi | Srl | 31,4 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 172 | București | Srl | 15,4 mil. € | — | 300 € | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 173 | București | Srl | 16,7 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2007 | Active | |
| 174 | Sărata | Srl | 15,3 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 175 | București | SA | 37,4 mil. € | — | 2,1 mil. € | 1997 | Active | |
| 176 | Suceava | Srl | 52 mil. € | — | 4 tis. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 177 | Sibiu | Srl | 71,6 mil. € | — | 37 tis. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 178 | București | Srl | 16,3 mil. € | — | 500 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 179 | Cluj-Napoca | RA | 225,5 mil. € | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 180 | Vidrasău | RA | 18,7 mil. € | — | — | 1992 | Dissolved | |
| 181 | Timișoara | SA | 10,9 mil. € | — | 95 tis. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 182 | Bacău | SA | 557,9 mil. € | — | 48,7 mil. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 183 | București | SA | 156,8 mil. € | — | 10,6 mil. € | 1990 | Active | |
| 184 | București | Srl | 22,3 mil. € | — | 776 tis. € | 1997 | Active | |
| 185 | București | Srl | 74,1 mil. € | — | 400 € | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 186 | București | Srl | 32,3 mil. € | — | 38 tis. € | 2008 | Dissolved | |
| 187 | Tunari | Srl | 20,9 mil. € | — | 38 tis. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 188 | București | SA | 39,7 mil. € | — | 7 mil. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 189 | București | Srl | 194,5 mil. € | — | 4,5 mil. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 190 | Borş | Srl | 102,2 mil. € | — | 38,7 mil. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 191 | București | Srl | 102,4 mil. € | — | 3 tis. € | 2000 | Active | |
| 192 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Srl | 24,7 mil. € | — | 400 € | 2014 | Active | |
| 193 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 14,2 mil. € | — | 3,5 mil. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 194 | Braşov | Srl | 58,7 mil. € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 195 | București | Srl | 26,2 mil. € | — | 169,1 mil. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 196 | Timişoara | Srl | 20,2 mil. € | — | 1 tis. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 197 | București | Srl | 34,6 mil. € | — | 45 tis. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 198 | Amaru | Srl | 26,2 mil. € | — | 150 tis. € | 1996 | Active | |
| 199 | Mizil | Srl | 170,2 mil. € | — | 2 mil. € | 1997 | Active | |
| 200 | București | Srl | 110,9 mil. € | — | 203 mil. € | 2015 | Active |