Company Directory
Společnosti v Malta
6 351 registrovaných společností · Page 1 of 32
Cities
Valletta 1 575Birkirkara 881Sliema 548Ta' Xbiex 401Saint Julian's 380Qormi 236Mosta 227San Ġwann 220Floriana 218Gżira 200Msida 199Naxxar 185Pietà 137Swieqi 113Marsa 112Saint Paul's Bay 107Santa Venera 102Żebbuġ 101Attard 92Lija 79Balzan 78Rabat 77Paola 58Hamrun 51Mellieħa 48St. Julians 48Luqa 47Mriehel 46Birżebbuġa 39Fgura 38Żejtun 37Kalkara 28Żabbar 27Iklin 25Marsaskala 24Għaxaq 20
6 351 results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Birkirkara | plc | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 2 | Birkirkara | Sub Fund | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 3 | Żebbuġ | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 4 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 5 | Pietà | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 6 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 7 | St. Julians | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 8 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1988 | Active | |
| 9 | Sliema | plc | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 10 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 11 | San Ġwann | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 12 | Pietà | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 13 | Għargħur | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 14 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 15 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 16 | San Ġwann | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 17 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 18 | Naxxar | SPC | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 19 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 20 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 21 | Mriehel | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 22 | Msida | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 23 | Msida | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 24 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 25 | Floriana | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 26 | Gżira | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 27 | Gżira | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 28 | Birkirkara | plc | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 29 | Birkirkara | fund | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 30 | Marsa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 31 | Luqa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 32 | Luqa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 33 | Luqa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 34 | Luqa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 35 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 36 | San Ġwann | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 37 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 38 | Attard | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 39 | Valletta | plc | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 40 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 41 | Swatar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 42 | Iklin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 43 | Iklin | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 44 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 45 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 46 | Marsa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 47 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 48 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 49 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 50 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 51 | Luqa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 52 | San Ġwann | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 53 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 54 | Mosta | — | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 55 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1994 | Active | |
| 56 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 57 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 58 | Naxxar | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 59 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 60 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 61 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 62 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 63 | Valletta | plc | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 64 | Żebbuġ | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 65 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 66 | Naxxar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 67 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 68 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 69 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 70 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 71 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 72 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 73 | Luqa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1977 | Active | |
| 74 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 75 | Paola | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 76 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 77 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 78 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 79 | Naxxar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 80 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 81 | TA' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 82 | Mosta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 83 | SAN Giljan | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 84 | Floriana | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 85 | Mellieħa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 86 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 87 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 88 | Gżira | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 89 | Ta' Xbiex | plc | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 90 | Floriana | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 91 | Qormi | — | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 92 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 93 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 94 | Marsa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 95 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 96 | Qormi | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1988 | Active | |
| 97 | Floriana | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1967 | Active | |
| 98 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 99 | Msida | plc | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 100 | Msida | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 101 | Pietà | plc | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 102 | Mosta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1989 | Active | |
| 103 | Fgura | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 104 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 105 | Pietà | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 106 | Msida | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 107 | Kalkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 108 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 109 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 110 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 111 | Gżira | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 112 | Naxxar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 113 | Sliema | plc | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 114 | Saint Paul's Bay | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2000 | Active | |
| 115 | Bahar Ic-Caghaq Naxxar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1987 | Active | |
| 116 | Balzan | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 117 | Sliema | plc | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 118 | Sliema | plc | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 119 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 120 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 121 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 122 | Naxxar | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 123 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 124 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 125 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 126 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 127 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 128 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 129 | Naxxar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 130 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 131 | Balzan | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 132 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 133 | Pietà | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 134 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 135 | Rabat | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 136 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 137 | Marsa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 138 | San Ġwann | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 139 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1987 | Active | |
| 140 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 141 | Luqa | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 142 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 143 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 144 | Rabat | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 145 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 146 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 147 | Sliema | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 148 | Valletta | — | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 149 | Birkirkara | plc | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 150 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 151 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1981 | Active | |
| 152 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1974 | Active | |
| 153 | Żabbar | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 154 | Hamrun | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1966 | Active | |
| 155 | Floriana | Ltd. | — | — | — | 1989 | Active | |
| 156 | Santa Venera | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 157 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 158 | Birkirkara | Investment Company with Variable Share Capital plc | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 159 | Pietà | Fund | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 160 | San Ġwann | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 161 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 162 | Msida | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 163 | Żebbuġ | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 164 | Saint Julian's | Foundation | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 165 | Mġarr | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 166 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2005 | Active | |
| 167 | Saint Julian's | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 168 | Birkirkara | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 169 | San Ġwann | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 170 | San Ġwann | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 171 | San Ġwann | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 172 | Birkirkara | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 173 | Birkirkara | plc | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 174 | Birkirkara | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 175 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 176 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 177 | Mosta | Investment Company with Variable Share Capital plc | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 178 | Malta | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 179 | Pietà | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 180 | Pietà | plc | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 181 | San Ġwann | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 182 | Pietà | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 183 | Qormi | Foundation | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 184 | Valletta | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 185 | Balzan | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 186 | Msida | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 187 | Msida | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 188 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 189 | Gżira | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 190 | Birkirkara | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 191 | Pietà | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 192 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 193 | Mosta | plc | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 194 | Valletta | plc | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 195 | Saint Julian's | plc | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 196 | Saint Julian's | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 197 | Ta' Xbiex | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 198 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 199 | Valletta | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 200 | Gżira | Ltd. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active |