Company Directory
Companies in România
100.000+ companii înregistrate · Page 1 of 500
Cities
București 219.801Cluj Napoca 37.929Timişoara 32.185Iaşi 30.877Constanţa 29.104Braşov 26.361Craiova 23.375Oradea 23.357Galaţi 20.281Arad 18.017Ploieşti 17.938Sibiu 14.658Bacău 14.196Baia Mare 14.104Piteşti 13.861Brăila 13.403Târgu Mureş 13.282Satu Mare 10.536Suceava 9.947Buzău 9.899Râmnicu Vâlcea 8.690Drobeta Turnu Severin 8.059Piatra Neamţ 7.786Târgovişte 7.530Târgu Jiu 7.513Botoşani 7.295Bistriţa 6.905Voluntari 6.710Bucureşti 6.640Alba Iulia 6.627Focşani 6.278Tulcea 6.263Zalău 6.211Sfântu Gheorghe 6.035Deva 5.854Slatina 5.678
100.000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | București | Srl | 43 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 2 | Reşiţa | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 3 | Slobozia | Srl | 243 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 4 | Ciorogârla | Srl | 590 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 5 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 13 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 6 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 1,8 mil. EUR | — | 7,4 mil. EUR | 2000 | Active | |
| 7 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 8 | București | Srl | 229 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 9 | Sibiu | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 1 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 10 | Dragomireşti-Vale | Srl | 165 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 11 | Sibiu | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 500 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 12 | București | Srl | 9,6 mil. EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 13 | Sibiu | Srl | 1 K EUR | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 14 | Sibiu | Srl | 173 K EUR | — | 500 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 15 | Sfântu Gheorghe | Srl | 1,5 mil. EUR | — | 100 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 16 | Curteşti | Srl | 167 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | — | Active | |
| 17 | București | Srl | 3,5 mil. EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 18 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 45 K EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 19 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 20 | Rediu | Srl | 286 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 21 | București | Srl | 18 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 22 | Braşov | Srl | 236 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 23 | Călimăneşti | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 24 | Recea | Srl | 27 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 25 | Oradea | Srl | 298 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 26 | București | Srl | 32 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 27 | Holbav | Srl | 15 K EUR | — | 20 K EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 28 | Timişoara | Srl | 61 K EUR | — | 400 EUR | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 29 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2009 | Active | |
| 30 | Şărmăşag | Srl | 51 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 31 | Bacău | Srl | 14 K EUR | — | 6,5 mil. EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 32 | Popeşti-Leordeni | Srl | 4,5 mil. EUR | — | 210 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 33 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 25 K EUR | — | 600 EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 34 | Dej | SA | 23,8 mil. EUR | — | 123,1 mil. EUR | 2007 | Active | |
| 35 | Satu Mare | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 36 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 37 | București | Srl | 41 K EUR | — | 48 K EUR | 2008 | Active | |
| 38 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 145 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 39 | Mogoşoaia | Srl | -98 K EUR | — | 300 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 40 | Băbana | Srl | 55 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 41 | Bucureşti | Srl | 866 K EUR | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 42 | Giroc | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 43 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 400 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 44 | Plopşoru | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 45 | Arad | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 46 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 47 | Timişoara | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 48 | București | Srl | 190 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 49 | București | Srl | 115 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 50 | București | Srl | 142 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 51 | Buzău | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2014 | Dissolved | |
| 52 | Timişoara | Srl | 10 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2011 | Dissolved | |
| 53 | Tulcea | Srl | 149 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 54 | Măgurele | Srl | 27 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 55 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Dissolved | |
| 56 | Braşov | Srl | 373 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 57 | Curtea de Argeş | Srl | 915 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 58 | București | Srl | 3 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 59 | Voluntari | Srl | 100 K EUR | — | 100 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 60 | Dumbrăviţa | Srl | 638 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 61 | Timişoara | Srl | 268 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 62 | Segarcea | Srl | 61 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 63 | București | Srl | 273 K EUR | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 64 | Recaş | Srl | 145 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 65 | Orăştie | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 3 K EUR | 2004 | Dissolved | |
| 66 | Timişoara | Srl | 1,5 mil. EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 67 | Răsuceni | Srl | 1 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 68 | Târgovişte | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 69 | Timişoara | Srl | 927 K EUR | — | 1 K EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 70 | București | Srl | 11 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 71 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 72 | Drobeta-Turnu Severin | Srl | 3,5 mil. EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 73 | Moara Vlăsiei | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 74 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 75 | Săhăteni | Srl | 206 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Dissolved | |
| 76 | Braşov | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 420 EUR | 1998 | Dissolved | |
| 77 | Ştefăneşti | Srl | 318 K EUR | — | 2 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 78 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 79 | Timişoara | Srl | 351 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 80 | Suceava | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 400 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 81 | Sebiş | Srl | 23 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 82 | Sighetu Marmaţiei | Srl | 51 EUR | — | 10 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 83 | Sibiu | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 84 | București | Srl | 365 K EUR | — | — | — | Active | |
| 85 | Bragadiru | Srl | 164 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Dissolved | |
| 86 | București | Srl | 1,2 mil. EUR | — | 300 EUR | 2017 | Dissolved | |
| 87 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 500 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 88 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 89 | Lugoj | Srl | 96 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 90 | Deva | Srl | 127 K EUR | — | 1 K EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 91 | Haţeg | Srl | 95 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 92 | Bucureşti | Srl | 849 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 93 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 23 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Dissolved | |
| 94 | Ucea de Sus | Srl | 98 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 95 | Piatra Neamţ | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 1 K EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 96 | Câmpulung la Tisa | Srl | 2,4 mil. EUR | — | 500 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 97 | Bacău | Srl | 180 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 98 | Aninoasa | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 99 | Măgurele | Srl | 27 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 100 | 1 Decembrie | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 101 | Arad | Srl | 2,1 mil. EUR | — | 100 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 102 | Gilău | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 1 K EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 103 | Maşloc | Srl | 12 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2015 | Dissolved | |
| 104 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2013 | Dissolved | |
| 105 | Piteşti | Srl | 71 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 106 | Piteşti | Srl | 222 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 107 | Timişoara | Srl | 224 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 108 | Siriu | Srl | 339 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 109 | Clinceni | Srl | 51 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 110 | Alexandria | Srl | 288 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 111 | Morăreşti | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 112 | Jucu de Mijloc | Srl | 8 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 113 | Apahida | Srl | 37 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 114 | București | Srl | 498 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 115 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 116 | București | Srl | 354 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 117 | Ploieşti | Srl | 280 K EUR | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 118 | București | Srl | 1 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2013 | In liquidation | |
| 119 | București | Srl | 63 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 120 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 121 | Macea | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2001 | Dissolved | |
| 122 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 106 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2018 | Active | |
| 123 | Alexandria | Srl | 206 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 124 | București | Srl | 599 K EUR | — | 1 K EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 125 | Timişoara | Srl | 357 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 126 | București | Srl | 69 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2005 | Active | |
| 127 | Galaţi | Srl | 9 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 128 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2004 | Active | |
| 129 | Gherceşti | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 130 | Petroşani | Srl | 20 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 131 | Siliştea Crucii | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 132 | Oraş Voluntari | Srl | 13 K EUR | — | 500 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 133 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 5 K EUR | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 134 | Adunaţii-Copăceni | Srl | 112 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 135 | București | Srl | 274 K EUR | — | 2 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 136 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 1 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 137 | Mircea Vodă | Srl | 230 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 138 | Făgăraş | Srl | 1,4 mil. EUR | — | 250 EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 139 | București | Srl | 99 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 140 | Reşiţa | Srl | 854 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2000 | Active | |
| 141 | Gilău | Srl | 493 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 142 | Râmnicu Sărat | Srl | 7 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 143 | București | Srl | 635 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 144 | București | Srl | 551 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 145 | Giurgiu | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2015 | Active | |
| 146 | Valea Largă | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2011 | Active | |
| 147 | Satu Mare | Srl | 47 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2018 | Dissolved | |
| 148 | Şeica Mare | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 149 | Trivalea-Moşteni | Srl | 428 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 150 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2007 | Dissolved | |
| 151 | Biled | Srl | 260 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 152 | București | Srl | 131 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 153 | Tormac | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 154 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 155 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2013 | In liquidation | |
| 156 | Zorleni | Srl | 32 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 157 | Bacău | Srl | 3 mil. EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2009 | Dissolved | |
| 158 | Drăguţeşti | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 500 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 159 | Floreşti | Srl | 30 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 160 | Braşov | Srl | 383 EUR | — | 210 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 161 | Ştefăneştii de Jos | Srl | 31 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 162 | Buşag | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 163 | Bucovăţ | Srl | 2 K EUR | — | 100 EUR | 2022 | Dissolved | |
| 164 | Periam | Srl | 555 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2003 | Active | |
| 165 | Frăteşti | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 10 K EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 166 | Dumitreşti | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 167 | București | Srl | 19 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Active | |
| 168 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 7 K EUR | — | 400 EUR | 2010 | Dissolved | |
| 169 | Chitila | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 170 | Sebeş | Srl | 1 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 171 | Năvodari | Srl | 392 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 172 | Chitila | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 173 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | — | — | Active | |
| 174 | Timişoara | Srl | 372 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 175 | Nucet | Srl | 38 K EUR | — | 247 K EUR | 2006 | Dissolved | |
| 176 | Iaşi | Srl | 2,7 mil. EUR | — | 250 EUR | 2012 | Active | |
| 177 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 178 | București | Srl | 60 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2016 | Dissolved | |
| 179 | București | Srl | 435 K EUR | — | 1 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 180 | Târnăveni | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 181 | București | Srl | 36 mil. EUR | — | 100 K EUR | 1993 | Active | |
| 182 | Oraviţa | Srl | 334 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2022 | Active | |
| 183 | Albac | Srl | 899 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 184 | Roşiori | Srl | 2,9 mil. EUR | — | 220 EUR | 2020 | Active | |
| 185 | Călăraşi | Srl | 14,9 mil. EUR | — | 100 K EUR | — | Active | |
| 186 | Pogana | Srl | 22,5 mil. EUR | — | 461 K EUR | 1999 | Active | |
| 187 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 200 EUR | — | 1 K EUR | 2000 | Dissolved | |
| 188 | Câmpulung | Srl | 338 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2023 | Active | |
| 189 | Floreşti | Srl | 3 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2021 | Active | |
| 190 | București | Srl | 290 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 1994 | Active | |
| 191 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2014 | Active | |
| 192 | Negreşti-Oaş | Srl | 338 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 193 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2019 | Active | |
| 194 | București | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2003 | Dissolved | |
| 195 | Rîciu | Srl | 699 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2024 | Active | |
| 196 | Craiova | Srl | 0 EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2005 | Dissolved | |
| 197 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 5 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2026 | Active | |
| 198 | Constanţa | Srl | 118 EUR | — | 220 EUR | 2013 | Active | |
| 199 | Alba Iulia | Srl | 172 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2017 | Active | |
| 200 | Veţel | Srl | 240 K EUR | — | 200 EUR | 2020 | Active |