Company Directory
Companies in Romania
100 000+ registered companies · Page 2 of 500
Cities
București 219 801Cluj Napoca 37 929Timişoara 32 185Iaşi 30 877Constanţa 29 104Braşov 26 361Craiova 23 375Oradea 23 357Galaţi 20 281Arad 18 017Ploieşti 17 938Sibiu 14 658Bacău 14 196Baia Mare 14 104Piteşti 13 861Brăila 13 403Târgu Mureş 13 282Satu Mare 10 536Suceava 9 947Buzău 9 899Râmnicu Vâlcea 8 690Drobeta Turnu Severin 8 059Piatra Neamţ 7 786Târgovişte 7 530Târgu Jiu 7 513Botoşani 7 295Bistriţa 6 905Voluntari 6 710Bucureşti 6 640Alba Iulia 6 627Focşani 6 278Tulcea 6 263Zalău 6 211Sfântu Gheorghe 6 035Deva 5 854Slatina 5 678
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Târnăveni | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 202 | București | Srl | 36 milj. € | — | 100 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 203 | Oraviţa | Srl | 334 t. € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 204 | Albac | Srl | 899 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 205 | Roşiori | Srl | 2,9 milj. € | — | 220 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 206 | Braşov | Srl | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 207 | Călăraşi | Srl | 14,9 milj. € | — | 100 t. € | — | Active | |
| 208 | Pogana | Srl | 22,5 milj. € | — | 461 t. € | 1999 | Active | |
| 209 | Câmpulung | Srl | 338 t. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 210 | Floreşti | Srl | 3 t. € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 211 | București | Srl | 290 t. € | — | 200 € | 1994 | Active | |
| 212 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 213 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2014 | Active | |
| 214 | Negreşti-Oaş | Srl | 338 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 215 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 216 | Biled | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 217 | Rîciu | Srl | 699 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 218 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 219 | Sânmartin | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 220 | Sântana | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 221 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 5 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 222 | Constanţa | Srl | 118 € | — | 220 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 223 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 224 | Alba Iulia | Srl | 172 t. € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 225 | Veţel | Srl | 240 t. € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 226 | Timişoara | Srl | 51 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 227 | Constanţa | Srl | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 228 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 229 | Iaşi | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 230 | Băleşti | Srl | 469 t. € | — | 1 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 231 | Păuneşti | Srl | 0 € | — | 500 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 232 | Nanov | Srl | 0 € | — | 210 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 233 | Giarmata | Srl | 240 t. € | — | 300 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 234 | Medgidia | Srl | 391 t. € | — | 200 € | 2008 | Active | |
| 235 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | Srl | 7,9 milj. € | — | 100 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 236 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | Srl | 1,5 milj. € | — | 600 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 237 | Sângeorgiu de Mureş | SA | 53 milj. € | — | 2 milj. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 238 | Păuşeşti-Otăsău | Srl | 3 t. € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 239 | Medgidia | Srl | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 240 | Piatra Neamţ | Srl | 139 t. € | — | 200 € | 2010 | Active | |
| 241 | Buşteni | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 242 | Giurgiu | Srl | 4 t. € | — | 200 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 243 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 244 | Recaş | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 245 | Sibiu | Srl | 389 t. € | — | 600 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 246 | București | Srl | 606 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 247 | Călan | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 248 | București | Srl | 127 t. € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 249 | Deva | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 250 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 251 | Călan | Srl | 47 € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 252 | Corbeanca | Srl | 597 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 253 | Leţcani | Srl | 607 t. € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 254 | Cicău | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 255 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 256 | Ludeşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 257 | Arad | Srl | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 258 | Pecica | Srl | 276 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 259 | Pecica | Srl | 155 t. € | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 260 | București | Srl | 50 t. € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 261 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 262 | București | Srl | 16,9 milj. € | — | 1,2 milj. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 263 | București | Srl | 15 t. € | — | 200 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 264 | Buziaş | Srl | 923 t. € | — | 100 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 265 | Timişoara | Srl | 29 t. € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 266 | Timişoara | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 267 | Cisnădie | Srl | 99 t. € | — | 500 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 268 | Focşani | Srl | 196 t. € | — | 200 € | 2007 | Active | |
| 269 | Timişoara | Srl | 259 t. € | — | 100 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 270 | București | Srl | 68 t. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 271 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Srl | 16 t. € | — | 260 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 272 | Râmnicu Vâlcea | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 273 | Găeşti | Srl | 283 t. € | — | 200 € | 2007 | Active | |
| 274 | București | Srl | 266 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 275 | Timişoara | Srl | 0 € | — | 100 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 276 | Constanţa | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 277 | Conop | Srl | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 278 | Sibiu | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 279 | Timişoara | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 280 | Mihăeşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 281 | Braşov | Srl | 49 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 282 | Bragadiru | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 283 | Gorneşti | Srl | 0 € | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 284 | Timişoara | Srl | 203 t. € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 285 | Târnăveni | Srl | 0 € | — | 1 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 286 | București | Srl | 27 t. € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 287 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 288 | Suceava | Srl | 0 € | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 289 | Lehliu-Gară | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 290 | Ploieşti | Srl | 6,3 milj. € | — | 700 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 291 | Şag | Srl | 285 t. € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 292 | Satu Mare | Srl | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 293 | Huşi | Srl | 122 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 294 | Feleacu | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2005 | Active | |
| 295 | Băcani | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 296 | Sângeorz-Băi | Srl | 251 t. € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 297 | Bragadiru | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 298 | Runcu | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 299 | București | Srl | 133 t. € | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 300 | Reghin | Srl | 279 t. € | — | 200 € | 2014 | Active | |
| 301 | Reghin | Srl | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 302 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 303 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | 952 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 304 | Slobozia | Srl | 0 € | — | 210 € | 2014 | Active | |
| 305 | Timişoara | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 306 | Arad | Srl | 151 t. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 307 | Orlea | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 308 | Târgu Jiu | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 309 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 310 | București | Srl | 51 t. € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 311 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 312 | Gherla | Srl | 1 t. € | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 313 | Aleşd | Srl | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 314 | Timişoara | Srl | 295 t. € | — | 200 € | 2019 | Active | |
| 315 | Aita Mare | Srl | 1,3 milj. € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 316 | Aita Mare | Srl | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 317 | Tărlungeni | Srl | 42 t. € | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 318 | Dărmăneşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 319 | Voluntari | Srl | 230 t. € | — | 200 € | 2011 | Active | |
| 320 | Petreşti | Srl | 1 t. € | — | 3 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 321 | Timişoara | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 322 | Baia Mare | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 323 | Pantelimon | Srl | 138 t. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 324 | Bucureşti | Srl | 131 t. € | — | 300 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 325 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 326 | Floreşti | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2003 | Active | |
| 327 | Valea Lupului | Srl | 19 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 328 | Iaşi | Srl | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 329 | București | Srl | 112 t. € | — | 200 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 330 | Oradea | Srl | 15 t. € | — | 200 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 331 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2002 | Active | |
| 332 | Pieleşti | Srl | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 333 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 334 | Miroslava | Srl | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 335 | București | Srl | 10,6 milj. € | — | 10 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 336 | Roman | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 337 | Fildu de Sus | Srl | 72 t. € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 338 | Tinca | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 339 | Galaţi | Srl | 186 t. € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 340 | Chitila | Srl | 35 t. € | — | 200 € | 2003 | Active | |
| 341 | Bucşani | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 342 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 343 | Zalău | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 344 | București | Srl | 160 t. € | — | 200 € | 2014 | Active | |
| 345 | Roman | Srl | 450 t. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 346 | Roman | Srl | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 347 | Copălău | Srl | 44 t. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 348 | București | Srl | 93 t. € | — | 200 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 349 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 350 | București | Srl | 20 t. € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 351 | Floreşti | Srl | 1 milj. € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 352 | Rast | Srl | 881 t. € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 353 | București | Srl | 6,6 milj. € | — | 10 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 354 | București | Srl | 10 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 355 | Stăncuţa | Srl | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 356 | Stăncuţa | Srl | 1,1 milj. € | — | 1 t. € | 1995 | Active | |
| 357 | Şag | Srl | 39 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 358 | Braşov | Srl | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 359 | Floreşti | Srl | 98 t. € | — | 200 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 360 | Aroneanu | Srl | 1,2 milj. € | — | 100 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 361 | Gălăneşti | Srl | 120 € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 362 | Şcheia | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 363 | București | PFA | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 364 | Roman | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2005 | Active | |
| 365 | Ţibăneşti | IF | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 366 | București | PFA | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 367 | Târgu Neamţ | Srl | 366 t. € | — | 200 € | 2008 | Active | |
| 368 | București | PFA | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 369 | Târgu Neamţ | PFA | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 370 | București | PFA | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 371 | Iaşi | Srl | 223 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 372 | Borca | Srl | 2,8 milj. € | — | 250 € | 1993 | Active | |
| 373 | Târgu Neamţ | IF | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 374 | Hangu | IF | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 375 | Petricani | PFA | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 376 | Craiova | Srl | 258 t. € | — | 200 € | 2017 | Active | |
| 377 | Avrig | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 378 | Fălticeni | PFA | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 379 | Cornu Luncii | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2016 | Active | |
| 380 | Curtici | PFA | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 381 | Roman | II | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 382 | Roman | II | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 383 | Roman | II | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 384 | București | PFA | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 385 | Sângeorz-Băi | II | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 386 | Moldoveneşti | Srl | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 387 | Drăguşeni | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 388 | Domneşti | Srl | 191 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 389 | Sibiu | Srl | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 390 | Mediaş | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2015 | Active | |
| 391 | Vârfurile | Srl | 7 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 392 | Cluj-Napoca | Srl | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 393 | Oltina | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 2012 | Active | |
| 394 | Bulbucata | Srl | 370 t. € | — | 200 € | 2022 | Active | |
| 395 | Rozavlea | Srl | 93 t. € | — | 200 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 396 | Botoşani | Srl | 210 t. € | — | 200 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 397 | Lugoj | Srl | 23 t. € | — | 200 € | 2007 | Active | |
| 398 | București | Srl | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 399 | București | Srl | 0 € | — | 200 € | 1995 | Active | |
| 400 | București | Srl | 3 milj. € | — | 1 t. € | 2023 | Active |