Company Directory
Companies in Itävalta
100 000+ registered companies · Page 27 of 500
Cities
wien 100 181Graz 11 736Linz 7 809Salzburg 7 264Innsbruck 5 059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2 717Wels 2 249Dornbirn 1 623St. Pölten 1 622Wiener Neustadt 1 618Villach 1 560Klagenfurt 1 478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5201 | Graz | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 5202 | Feldkirch | GmbH | 160 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5203 | Innsbruck | OG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 5204 | Steyr | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 5205 | Alpbach | GmbH | 75 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5206 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 250 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 5207 | Alpbach | GmbH | 580 t. €e | — | 2,3 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 5208 | Alpbach | GmbH & Co. KG | 21 milj. €e | 72e | 24,4 milj. € | 1991 | Active | |
| 5209 | Alpbach | OG | 9 milj. €e | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 5210 | Alpbach | GmbH | 370 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 5211 | Alpbach | GmbH | 1,2 milj. €e | 28 | 70 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5212 | Gansbach | GmbH | 170 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 5213 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5214 | Zell am See | OG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 5215 | Dornbirn | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 5216 | Goldegg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 5217 | Innsbruck | KG | — | — | 1 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5218 | Göstling an der Ybbs | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 5219 | Holzgau | GmbH | 3,4 milj. €e | 2 | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5220 | Brückl | GmbH | 4 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5221 | Hermagor | e.U. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 5222 | Weitensfeld | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 5223 | Bleiburg | GmbH | 140 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 5224 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | 790 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 5225 | Telfes im Stubai | GmbH | 1,2 milj. €e | 8 | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5226 | Wien | GmbH | 31 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5227 | Wagrain | GmbH | 24 milj. €e | 80e | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 5228 | Wien | GmbH | 33,7 milj. € | 104e | 100 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5229 | Wien | GmbH | 110 milj. €e | 7 | 58 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 5230 | Thaur | GmbH | 280 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 5231 | Wien | GmbH | 5,5 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 5232 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 5233 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 5234 | Hermagor | GmbH | 18 milj. €e | 38 | 50 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 5235 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 5236 | Innsbruck | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 5237 | Wiesing | GmbH | 5,7 milj. €e | 3 | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5238 | Lend | GmbH | 2,4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5239 | Lend | GmbH | 610 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | — | Active | |
| 5240 | Zell am See | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5241 | Saalbach | KG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 5242 | Gröbming | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 5243 | Silz | KG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 5244 | Berwang | GmbH | 580 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5245 | Hall in Tirol | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5246 | Korneuburg | GmbH | 7,9 milj. €e | 4 | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5247 | Graz | GmbH | 23 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 5248 | Oberwang | GmbH | 21 milj. €e | 17 | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 5249 | Längenfeld | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5250 | Windischgarsten | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 5251 | Bad Vigaun | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 5252 | Schwaz | SUB-FUND | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 5253 | Völs | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5254 | Bad Mitterndorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 5255 | Klein-Engersdorf | GmbH | 3,6 milj. €e | — | 50 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5256 | Weer | GmbH & Co. KG | 82 t. €e | — | 5 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5257 | Weer | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 5258 | Achenkirch | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 5259 | Viehhofen | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5260 | Wildschönau | KG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 5261 | Innsbruck | KG | — | — | 30 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5262 | Reith im Alpbachtal | GmbH | 57 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 5263 | Imst | GmbH | 13 milj. €e | 7 | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 5264 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 5265 | Lustenau | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 5266 | Werfenweng | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5267 | Ottensheim | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5268 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | 3,8 milj. €e | 1 | 36 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 5269 | Hall in Tirol | KG | — | — | 40 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5270 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 5271 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 5272 | Tschagguns | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 5273 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | 300 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5274 | Neumarkt am Wallersee | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 5275 | Zell am See | GmbH & Co. KG | 540 t. €e | 4 | 16 t. € | 1992 | Active | |
| 5276 | Zell am See | GmbH | 600 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 5277 | Altmünster | GmbH | 560 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 5278 | Wien | GmbH | 6,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5279 | Fieberbrunn | OG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 5280 | Mauterndorf | GmbH | 270 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5281 | Bad Goisern | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 5282 | Westendorf | GmbH | 3,7 milj. €e | 21 | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 5283 | Kappl | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | 5 | 11 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5284 | St. Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld | KEG | — | — | — | 1997 | Active | |
| 5285 | Fieberbrunn | e.U. | — | — | — | 1995 | Active | |
| 5286 | St. Veit in Defereggen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 5287 | Schattwald | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | 21 | 20 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 5288 | Hall in Tirol | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 5289 | Innsbruck | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5290 | Mayrhofen | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 5291 | Wien | GmbH | 56 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 5292 | Wien | GmbH | 3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5293 | Herzogenburg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 5294 | St. Johann im Pongau | GmbH | 660 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5295 | Tannheim | KG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 5296 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 52 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 5297 | Uttendorf | GmbH | 1,2 milj. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 5298 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 340 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 5299 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 510 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 5300 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 95 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5301 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 110 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5302 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 910 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5303 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH | 1,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5304 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH & Co. KG | 13 milj. €e | — | 2 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5305 | Kaprun | GmbH | 6,9 milj. €e | 73 | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 5306 | Oberwang | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 5307 | Wien | GmbH | 150 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5308 | Hausmannstätten | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | 7 | 37 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 5309 | Fiss | GmbH | — | — | 300 € | 2020 | Active | |
| 5310 | St. Anton am Arlberg | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 5311 | Innsbruck | KG | — | — | 1 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5312 | Ladis | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | 30 | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 5313 | Saalbach | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 5314 | Mittersill | KG | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 5315 | Gerlos | GmbH | 2,8 milj. €e | — | 40 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5316 | Riezlern | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 5317 | Mayrhofen | GmbH | 4,7 milj. €e | 10 | 36 t. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 5318 | Bludenz | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 5319 | Bludenz | GmbH & Co. KG | 480 t. €e | 1 | 6 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 5320 | Pertisau | GmbH | 6,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5321 | Wolfurt | GmbH | 270 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5322 | Wolfurt | GmbH & Co. KG | 11 milj. €e | 12 | 5 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5323 | Wolfurt | GmbH | 610 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 5324 | Salzburg | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 5325 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 5326 | Wien | GmbH | 3,2 milj. €e | 1 | 36 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 5327 | Gargellen | GmbH | 790 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 5328 | Gargellen | GmbH & Co. KG | 910 t. €e | 10 | 1 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 5329 | Uderns | GmbH | 19 milj. €e | 48 | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 5330 | Mayrhofen | KG | — | — | 4 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5331 | Damüls | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | 12 | 36 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5332 | Schladming | GmbH | 6,7 milj. €e | 12 | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 5333 | Obertauern | GmbH | 570 t. €e | 1 | 500 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 5334 | Obertauern | GmbH & Co. KG | 11 milj. €e | 30 | 7 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 5335 | Au | GmbH | 8,5 milj. €e | 22 | 36 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5336 | Ramsau im Zillertal | KG | — | — | 9 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5337 | Saalbach | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 5338 | Bad Kleinkirchheim | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 5339 | Brand | GmbH | 2,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5340 | Brand | GmbH & Co. KG | 5,4 milj. €e | 14 | 1 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 5341 | Leutasch | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 5342 | Gröbming | GmbH | 3,6 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 5343 | Brixen im Thale | GmbH | 860 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 5344 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 1,8 milj. €e | — | 70 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 5345 | Reith im Alpbachtal | GmbH | 3,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5346 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 13 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 5347 | Innsbruck | — | — | — | — | 2003 | Active | |
| 5348 | Piesendorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 5349 | Mauthausen | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 5350 | Puchberg am Schneeberg | GmbH | 100 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 5351 | Pasching | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5352 | Brand | OG | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 5353 | Bezau | eG | 15,6 milj. €e | 64e | 25 € | 1993 | Active | |
| 5354 | Innsbruck | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 5355 | Kirchberg in Tirol | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 5356 | Ampass | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 5357 | Öblarn | e.U. | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 5358 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5359 | Kötschach-Mauthen | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5360 | Bramberg am Wildkogel | GmbH | 5,5 milj. €e | 1 | 36 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 5361 | Wien | GmbH | 5,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 5362 | Graz | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 5363 | Linz | GmbH | — | — | 10 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 5364 | Salzburg | GmbH | 3,8 milj. €e | 51 | 36 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5365 | Feldkirchen bei Graz | GmbH | 7,6 milj. €e | 26 | 500 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 5366 | Wien | GmbH | 570 t. €e | — | 1 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 5367 | Graz | GmbH | 38 milj. €e | 2 | 1 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 5368 | Laussa | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 5369 | Selzthal | GmbH | 520 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5370 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 57 t. €e | — | 500 t. € | 2000 | Active | |
| 5371 | Vomp | GmbH | 430 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 5372 | Kaprun | GmbH | 21 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5373 | Kaprun | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 5374 | Leutasch | GmbH | 5,3 milj. €e | — | 200 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5375 | Leutasch | GmbH | 460 t. €e | — | 500 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 5376 | Brixlegg | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5377 | Flachau | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 5378 | Puch bei Hallein | GmbH | 52 milj. € | 295e | 700 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 5379 | Arriach | GmbH | 830 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 5380 | Unbekannte Plz | GmbH | 410 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 5381 | Leutasch | OG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 5382 | Zell am See | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 5383 | Hargelsberg | GmbH | 16 milj. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 5384 | Zell am See | GmbH | 4,1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 5385 | Zell am See | GmbH | 8,3 milj. €e | 4 | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 5386 | Zell am See | GmbH | 4,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 5387 | Wörgl | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 5388 | Linz | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 5389 | Linz | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 5390 | Linz | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 5391 | Riezlern | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 5392 | St. Lorenz | GmbH | 780 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 5393 | Pfarrwerfen | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 5394 | Mils bei Imst | GmbH | 6,2 milj. €e | 68 | 40 t. € | 2001 | Active | |
| 5395 | Wildschönau-Oberau | KG | — | — | 50 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 5396 | Kramsach | GmbH | 3,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 5397 | Bludenz | GmbH | 840 t. €e | 20 | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 5398 | Weiden bei Rechnitz | OG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 5399 | Mittersill | GmbH | 3,8 milj. €e | 5 | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 5400 | Dienten am Hochkönig | GmbH | 370 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2012 | Active |