Company Directory
Companies in Itävalta
100 000+ registered companies · Page 16 of 500
Cities
wien 100 181Graz 11 736Linz 7 809Salzburg 7 264Innsbruck 5 059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2 717Wels 2 249Dornbirn 1 623St. Pölten 1 622Wiener Neustadt 1 618Villach 1 560Klagenfurt 1 478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
100 000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3001 | Wien | GmbH | 150 t. €e | — | 100 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 3002 | Niederndorf | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2026 | Active | |
| 3003 | Oberwaltersdorf | GmbH | 29,7 milj. € | 63e | 3 milj. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3004 | Wels | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 3005 | Wattens | GmbH | 250 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 3006 | Salzburg | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 3007 | Wien | GmbH | 12 milj. €e | 6 | 37 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3008 | Wien | GmbH | 130 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 3009 | Steyr | GmbH | 58,5 milj. € | — | 1,3 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 3010 | Wien | GmbH | 31 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 3011 | Holzhausen | GmbH | 240 t. €e | — | 37 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 3012 | Wien | GmbH | 2,9 milj. €e | 17 | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 3013 | Haag | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 3014 | St. Stefan | GmbH | 770 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 3015 | Mödling | GmbH | 27,4 milj. €e | — | 2 milj. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 3016 | Mödling | GmbH | 110 milj. €e | 15 | 3,1 milj. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 3017 | Graz | KG | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 3018 | Wien | GmbH | 550 t. €e | 4 | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 3019 | Elsbethen-Glasenbach | GmbH | 2,7 milj. €e | — | 500 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3020 | Zeltweg | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 3021 | Knittelfeld | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 3022 | Obdach | GmbH | 5,8 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 3023 | Malta | — | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 3024 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 3025 | Villach | GmbH | 81 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 3026 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 830 t. €e | — | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3027 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 450 t. €e | — | 100 € | 2021 | Active | |
| 3028 | Ried im Innkreis | GmbH | 280 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3029 | Linz | GmbH | 4,9 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 3030 | Übelbach | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3031 | Pasching | GmbH | 3 milj. €e | 10 | 35 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 3032 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 3033 | Marchtrenk | GmbH | 5,5 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 3034 | Enzenkirchen | GmbH | 2,2 milj. €e | 28 | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3035 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | 2,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 3036 | Heinfels | GmbH | 14 milj. €e | 21 | 500 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 3037 | Steyr | GmbH | 9,7 milj. €e | 32 | 37 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 3038 | Wien | GmbH | 170 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 3039 | Ulrichskirchen | GmbH | 770 t. €e | — | 500 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3040 | Linz | GmbH | 71 milj. €e | — | 100 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 3041 | Wien | — | — | — | 12 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3042 | Wels | KG | — | — | 1 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 3043 | Kirchschlag bei Linz | GmbH | 53 t. €e | 1 | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 3044 | Brixen im Thale | GmbH | 910 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 3045 | Langenzersdorf | e.U. | — | — | — | 2008 | Active | |
| 3046 | Perwang am Grabensee | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3047 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 3048 | Waidhofen an der Ybbs | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 3049 | Graz | GmbH | 38 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 3050 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 3051 | St. Pölten | GmbH | 1,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 3052 | Oeynhausen | GmbH | 5,6 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 3053 | Graz | AG | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 3054 | Wien | — | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 3055 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 3056 | Velden am Wörther See | GmbH | 3,8 milj. €e | — | 105 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 3057 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 3058 | Pfaffstätten | KG | — | — | — | 2017 | Active | |
| 3059 | Wien | GmbH | 750 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 3060 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 3061 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 3062 | Graz | GmbH | 1 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3063 | St. Margarethen im Burgenland | GmbH | 47 t. €e | — | 55 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 3064 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3065 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 3066 | Wien | GmbH | 2,8 milj. €e | — | 3,5 milj. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 3067 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 3068 | Linz | GmbH | 470 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 3069 | Übelbach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 3070 | Wien | GmbH | 25 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3071 | Wien | GmbH | 6,8 milj. €e | 9 | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 3072 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 3073 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 3074 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 3075 | Vöcklamarkt | GmbH | 380 t. €e | 5 | 36 t. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 3076 | Wien | GmbH | 1,5 milj. €e | 1e | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3077 | Wien | GmbH | 7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 3078 | Wien | GmbH | 8 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3079 | Wien | GmbH | 68 t. €e | 1 | 10 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 3080 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | 11 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3081 | Behamberg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 3082 | Blindenmarkt | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | 7 | 35 t. € | 2005 | Active | |
| 3083 | St. Michael im Lungau | GmbH | 5,6 milj. €e | 9 | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3084 | Mining | GmbH | 2,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3085 | Kitzbühel | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3086 | Tiefgraben | GmbH | 980 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3087 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | 19 milj. €e | 66e | 40 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 3088 | Blindenmarkt | GmbH | — | 3 | 35 t. € | 2007 | Active | |
| 3089 | Aflenz Kurort | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 3090 | Berndorf | GmbH | — | 19 | 37 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 3091 | Mittersill | KG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 3092 | Grein | GmbH | 500 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 3093 | Blindenmarkt | GmbH | 9 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3094 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2007 | Active | |
| 3095 | Nußbach | GmbH & Co. KG | 15 milj. €e | — | 29 t. € | 1992 | Active | |
| 3096 | Kirchberg in Tirol | GmbH | 8,2 milj. €e | 1 | 500 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3097 | Linz | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 3098 | Stroheim | GmbH | 3,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 3099 | Stroheim | GmbH | 4,3 milj. €e | 14 | 500 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 3100 | Kalwang | OHG | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 3101 | Linz | GmbH | 640 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 3102 | Korneuburg | GmbH | 6,8 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 3103 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | GmbH | 2,2 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 3104 | Deutschlandsberg | e.U. | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 3105 | Wien | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | 27 | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 3106 | Graz | GmbH | 4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 3107 | Seeham | GmbH | 5,4 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 3108 | Blindenmarkt | GmbH | 6,1 milj. €e | 4 | 35 t. € | 2013 | Active | |
| 3109 | Hohenzell | OG | — | — | 5 t. € | 2003 | Active | |
| 3110 | Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer | OG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 3111 | Oberwang | GmbH | 2,7 milj. €e | 6 | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 3112 | Gunskirchen | GmbH | 2,5 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2002 | Active | |
| 3113 | Wien | GmbH | 920 t. €e | — | 1 milj. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 3114 | Ybbsitz | GmbH | 380 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 3115 | Graz | GmbH | 290 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2019 | Active | |
| 3116 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | 140 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2017 | Active | |
| 3117 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3118 | Wien | GmbH | 720 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 3119 | Wien | GmbH | 14 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 3120 | Wien | GmbH | 66 t. €e | — | 200 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3121 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 3122 | Münchendorf | GmbH | 7,5 milj. €e | 2 | 1,4 milj. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 3123 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | 150 milj. €e | — | 100 t. € | 2016 | Active | |
| 3124 | Graz | GmbH | 50 t. €e | — | 40 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 3125 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 2001 | Active | |
| 3126 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH | 380 t. €e | — | 38 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 3127 | St. Veit an der Glan | GmbH & Co. KG | 29 t. €e | — | 722 t. € | 2006 | Active | |
| 3128 | Jois | GmbH | 17 milj. €e | 241 | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active | |
| 3129 | Wien | — | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3130 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 3131 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 26 milj. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 3132 | St. Barbara im Mürztal | GmbH & Co. KG | 5,5 milj. €e | — | 2 t. € | 2008 | Active | |
| 3133 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3134 | Rattenberg | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2004 | Active | |
| 3135 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 20 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 3136 | Lassee | OG | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 3137 | Leonding | KG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 3138 | Piesendorf | GmbH | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3139 | Wien | GmbH | 44 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 3140 | Ludersdorf-Wilfersdorf | GmbH | 800 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 3141 | Innsbruck | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3142 | Salzburg | — | — | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3143 | Stockerau | GmbH | 82 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 3144 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1998 | Active | |
| 3145 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 3146 | Baden | GmbH | — | — | 15 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3147 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 3148 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 3149 | Wien | GmbH | 41 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3150 | Wien | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 40 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3151 | St. Lorenz | GmbH | 20 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2021 | Active | |
| 3152 | Wien | GmbH | 450 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2018 | Active | |
| 3153 | Puch bei Hallein | — | 80 t. €e | — | 11 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3154 | Edt bei Lambach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 3155 | Mödling | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 3156 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 3157 | Mistelbach | — | — | — | 10 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 3158 | St. Ulrich am Pillersee | GmbH & Co. KG | — | — | 5 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3159 | Aich | GmbH | 2,7 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3160 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 3161 | Wien | GmbH | — | 7 | 35 t. € | 2009 | Active | |
| 3162 | Lauterach | GmbH | 33 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3163 | Wien | GmbH | 28 milj. €e | — | 73 t. € | 1994 | Active | |
| 3164 | Straden | OG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3165 | Wien | GmbH | 1,3 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2010 | Active | |
| 3166 | Linz | GmbH | 260 t. €e | — | 465 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3167 | Linz | GmbH | 340 t. €e | — | 2 milj. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3168 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3169 | Liebenfels | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 3170 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 12 milj. €e | — | 4 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 3171 | Wien | GmbH | 1,4 milj. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2012 | Active | |
| 3172 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 3173 | Anif | GmbH | 12 milj. €e | — | 36 t. € | 1993 | Active | |
| 3174 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 3175 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 3176 | Judenburg | GmbH | 11 milj. €e | 8 | 38 t. € | 1998 | Active | |
| 3177 | Mattighofen | — | 17 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2025 | Active | |
| 3178 | Wien | KG | — | — | 100 € | 2018 | Active | |
| 3179 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 3180 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3181 | Koppl | OG | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 3182 | Finkenberg | — | 78 t. €e | — | 25 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3183 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 3184 | Graz | OG | — | — | — | 2011 | Active | |
| 3185 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 3186 | Wien | OG | 100 t. €e | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 3187 | Golling an der Salzach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2010 | Active | |
| 3188 | Wien | OG | 380 t. €e | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 3189 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2011 | Active | |
| 3190 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 1,8 milj. €e | — | 1 t. € | 2022 | Active | |
| 3191 | Wien | GmbH | 640 t. €e | 3 | 55 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 3192 | Feldkirch | GmbH | 55 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3193 | Feldkirch | GmbH | 540 t. €e | — | 10 t. € | 2023 | Active | |
| 3194 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | — | — | 12 t. € | 2026 | Active | |
| 3195 | Wien | GmbH | 160 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2024 | Active | |
| 3196 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 3197 | Mödling | GmbH | 55 t. €e | — | 35 t. € | 2020 | Active | |
| 3198 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 3199 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2014 | Active | |
| 3200 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 t. € | 2015 | Active |