Deccan Cements

Deccan Cements Inventory

The Inventory of Deccan Cements (DECCANCE.NS) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 1.36 B INR. In the previous year, Inventory was 1.16 B INR — a change of 17.36% (higher).

Inventory

1.36 BINR

YoY

17.36%

Last updated:

Inventory of Deccan Cements is 2025 1.36 B INR. Inventory of Deccan Cements was 2024 1.16 B INR. It decreases by 17.36% higher compared to the previous year.

The Deccan Cements Inventory history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Inventory
Date
Inventory
Jan 1, 2018
777.12 M INR
Jan 1, 2019
836.04 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
669.98 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
855.71 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
890.27 M INR
Jan 1, 2023
1.46 B INR
Jan 1, 2024
1.16 B INR
Jan 1, 2025
1.36 B INR
The Deccan Cements Inventory history
YEARInventoryYoY
1.36 BINR+17.36%
1.16 BINR-20.86%
1.46 BINR+64.18%
890.27 MINR+4.04%
855.71 MINR+27.72%
669.98 MINR-19.86%
836.04 MINR+7.58%
777.12 MINR+35.16%
574.95 MINR+6.88%
537.95 MINR-21.29%
683.48 MINR-3.58%
708.88 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Deccan Cements Stock analysis

What does Deccan Cements do? Deccan Cements Ltd. generates revenue through its Cement Division, which sells Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) products including 53 Grade, 43 Grade, and 33 Grade variants, as well as Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), Portland Slag Cement (PSC), and Specialty Cements like rapid hardening and sulphate resistant cement. The Power Division contributes through energy sales from its two non-conventional power plants: a 2.025 MW wind power project and a 3.75 MW Mini Hydel Project, alongside a 7.00 MW waste heat recovery power plant integrated with cement production. The company serves construction and infrastructure sectors across India with its cement products and provides renewable energy solutions via its power generation assets. The Cement Division focuses on standard and specialty cement types for diverse construction needs, while the Power Division leverages hydel, wind, and waste heat recovery technologies to produce electricity. Revenue streams are derived from direct sales of cement to construction firms and infrastructure developers, and power sales to local utilities or industrial consumers. The firm’s dual focus on cement manufacturing and renewable energy production ensures diversified income from both segments without relying on external partnerships or third-party services. Deccan Cements is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Deccan Cements stock

Inventory of Deccan Cements is 1.36 B INR in 2025.

Inventory of Deccan Cements changed from 1.16 B INR to 1.36 B INR, representing a 17.36% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Inventory Deccan Cements since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Inventory includes raw materials, work-in-progress, and finished goods. Efficient inventory management is crucial for profitability.

Inventory's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Inventory's Deccan Cements historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Deccan Cements

All Key Metrics — Deccan Cements