Deccan Cements

Deccan Cements Assets per Share

The Total Assets per Share of Deccan Cements (DECCANCE.NS) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 1,160.17 INR. In the previous year, Total Assets per Share was 1,032.15 INR — a change of 12.40% (higher).

Assets per Share

1,160.17INR

YoY

12.40%

Last updated:

Total Assets per Share of Deccan Cements is 2025 1,160.17 INR. Total Assets per Share of Deccan Cements was 2024 1,032.15 INR. It decreases by 12.40% higher compared to the previous year.

The Deccan Cements Assets per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Assets per Share
Date
Assets per Share
Jan 1, 2018
399.42 INR
Jan 1, 2019
443.44 INR
Jan 1, 2020
507.13 INR
Jan 1, 2021
614.90 INR
Jan 1, 2022
703.06 INR
Jan 1, 2023
824.57 INR
Jan 1, 2024
1,032.15 INR
Jan 1, 2025
1,160.17 INR
The Deccan Cements Assets per Share history
YEARAssets per ShareYoY
1,160.17INR+12.40%
1,032.15INR+25.17%
824.57INR+17.28%
703.06INR+14.34%
614.90INR+21.25%
507.13INR+14.36%
443.44INR+11.02%
399.42INR+4.68%
381.56INR+9.36%
348.89INR-11.10%
392.47INR-6.48%
419.65INR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Deccan Cements Stock analysis

What does Deccan Cements do? Deccan Cements Ltd. generates revenue through its Cement Division, which sells Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) products including 53 Grade, 43 Grade, and 33 Grade variants, as well as Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), Portland Slag Cement (PSC), and Specialty Cements like rapid hardening and sulphate resistant cement. The Power Division contributes through energy sales from its two non-conventional power plants: a 2.025 MW wind power project and a 3.75 MW Mini Hydel Project, alongside a 7.00 MW waste heat recovery power plant integrated with cement production. The company serves construction and infrastructure sectors across India with its cement products and provides renewable energy solutions via its power generation assets. The Cement Division focuses on standard and specialty cement types for diverse construction needs, while the Power Division leverages hydel, wind, and waste heat recovery technologies to produce electricity. Revenue streams are derived from direct sales of cement to construction firms and infrastructure developers, and power sales to local utilities or industrial consumers. The firm’s dual focus on cement manufacturing and renewable energy production ensures diversified income from both segments without relying on external partnerships or third-party services. Deccan Cements is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Deccan Cements stock

Total Assets per Share of Deccan Cements is 1,160.17 INR in 2025.

Total Assets per Share of Deccan Cements changed from 1,032.15 INR to 1,160.17 INR, representing a 12.40% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Total Assets per Share Deccan Cements since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Assets per share divides total assets by shares outstanding, indicating the total resource base backing each share of stock.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Other — Deccan Cements

All Key Metrics — Deccan Cements