Deccan Cements

Deccan Cements Enterprise Value

The Enterprise Value (EV) of Deccan Cements (DECCANCE.NS) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 15.51 B INR. In the previous year, Enterprise Value (EV) was 12.65 B INR — a change of 22.56% (higher).

Enterprise Value

15.51 BINR

YoY

22.56%

Last updated:

Enterprise Value (EV) of Deccan Cements is 2025 15.51 B INR. Enterprise Value (EV) of Deccan Cements was 2024 12.65 B INR. It decreases by 22.56% higher compared to the previous year.

The Deccan Cements Enterprise Value history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Enterprise Value
Date
Enterprise Value
Jan 1, 2018
9.37 B INR
Jan 1, 2019
9.02 B INR
Jan 1, 2020
9.48 B INR
Jan 1, 2021
8.06 B INR
Jan 1, 2022
8.33 B INR
Jan 1, 2023
10.14 B INR
Jan 1, 2024
12.65 B INR
Jan 1, 2025
15.51 B INR
The Deccan Cements Enterprise Value history
YEAREnterprise ValueYoY
15.51 BINR+22.56%
12.65 BINR+24.74%
10.14 BINR+21.83%
8.33 BINR+3.23%
8.06 BINR-14.96%
9.48 BINR+5.18%
9.02 BINR-3.73%
9.37 BINR-5.28%
9.89 BINR-3.51%
10.25 BINR-20.43%
12.88 BINR-7.44%
13.91 BINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Deccan Cements Stock analysis

What does Deccan Cements do? Deccan Cements Ltd. generates revenue through its Cement Division, which sells Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC) products including 53 Grade, 43 Grade, and 33 Grade variants, as well as Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), Portland Slag Cement (PSC), and Specialty Cements like rapid hardening and sulphate resistant cement. The Power Division contributes through energy sales from its two non-conventional power plants: a 2.025 MW wind power project and a 3.75 MW Mini Hydel Project, alongside a 7.00 MW waste heat recovery power plant integrated with cement production. The company serves construction and infrastructure sectors across India with its cement products and provides renewable energy solutions via its power generation assets. The Cement Division focuses on standard and specialty cement types for diverse construction needs, while the Power Division leverages hydel, wind, and waste heat recovery technologies to produce electricity. Revenue streams are derived from direct sales of cement to construction firms and infrastructure developers, and power sales to local utilities or industrial consumers. The firm’s dual focus on cement manufacturing and renewable energy production ensures diversified income from both segments without relying on external partnerships or third-party services. Deccan Cements is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Deccan Cements stock

Enterprise Value (EV) of Deccan Cements is 15.51 B INR in 2025.

Enterprise Value (EV) of Deccan Cements changed from 12.65 B INR to 15.51 B INR, representing a 22.56% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Enterprise Value (EV) Deccan Cements since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Enterprise Value represents the total value of a company, including both equity and debt, minus cash. It provides a more comprehensive picture than market capitalization alone.

EV = Market Capitalization + Total Debt - Cash & Equivalents

To evaluate Enterprise Value (EV)'s INR, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Enterprise Value (EV).

A 'good' INR varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Enterprise Value (EV)'s Deccan Cements with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Deccan Cements

All Key Metrics — Deccan Cements