Company Directory
Companies in Austria
100.000+ empresas registradas · Página 5 de 500
Cities
wien 100.181Graz 11.736Linz 7809Salzburg 7264Innsbruck 5059Klagenfurt am Wörthersee 2717Wels 2249Dornbirn 1623St. Pölten 1622Wiener Neustadt 1618Villach 1560Klagenfurt 1478Steyr 980Mödling 945Bregenz 935Baden 899Klosterneuburg 873Eisenstadt 844Feldkirch 837Kufstein 784Krems an der Donau 779Kitzbühel 767Brunn am Gebirge 748Traun 713Leonding 706Wiener Neudorf 700Lustenau 686Schwechat 612Perchtoldsdorf 575Gmunden 557Leoben 556Amstetten 530Zell am See 501Korneuburg 500St. Veit an der Glan 483Hallein 479
100.000+ results
Click column headers to sort
| # | Company | City | Legal form | Revenue | Employees | Share capital | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 36 mil € | 2011 | Active | |
| 802 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 803 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 804 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 805 | Salzburg | GmbH | 4 M €e | 13 | 500 mil € | 1995 | Active | |
| 806 | Fischamend | GmbH | 2,3 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 807 | Wien | GmbH | 120 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 808 | Spittal an der Drau | GmbH | — | — | 35 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 809 | Obdach | GmbH | 300 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 810 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 811 | Perchtoldsdorf | GmbH | 870 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2014 | Active | |
| 812 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | 23 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2002 | Active | |
| 813 | Linz | GmbH | — | — | 35 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 814 | Ebenthal | GmbH | 1,3 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2017 | Active | |
| 815 | Schwadorf | GmbH | 1,5 M €e | 1 | 37 mil € | 2004 | Active | |
| 816 | Schwadorf | GmbH | — | — | 37 mil € | 2003 | Active | |
| 817 | Obertrum am See | GmbH | 350 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2015 | Active | |
| 818 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 6 M €e | 7 | 281 mil € | 2015 | Active | |
| 819 | Thaur | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 820 | Wien | GmbH | 41 mil €e | — | 36 mil € | 2001 | Active | |
| 821 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 822 | St. Johann in Tirol | GmbH | 760 mil €e | — | 36 mil € | 1998 | Active | |
| 823 | Graz | GmbH | 10 M €e | 31 | 36 mil € | 1994 | Active | |
| 824 | Klosterneuburg | GmbH | 12 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 825 | Graz | GmbH | 1,2 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 826 | Altmünster | GmbH | 330 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2020 | Active | |
| 827 | Redlham | GmbH | 3,6 M €e | 2 | 35 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 828 | Wiener Neudorf | GmbH | 48 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 829 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 830 | Schwechat | GmbH | 14 M €e | 24 | 35 mil € | 2005 | Active | |
| 831 | Wien | GmbH | 410,8 M € | 1107e | 5 M € | 1994 | Active | |
| 832 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 134,5 M € | 585e | 35 mil € | 2022 | Active | |
| 833 | Graz | GmbH | — | — | 36 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 834 | Fernitz-Mellach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 835 | Gmünd | GmbH | — | — | 36 mil € | 1993 | Active | |
| 836 | Wien | GmbH | 260 mil €e | 12 | 35 mil € | 2000 | Active | |
| 837 | Wien | GmbH | 3,6 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2022 | Active | |
| 838 | Wien | GmbH | 11 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 839 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 1 mil €e | — | 500 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 840 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 1 mil €e | — | 400 € | 2024 | Active | |
| 841 | Linz | GmbH | 2 M €e | 2 | 10 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 842 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 843 | Wien | GmbH | 170 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2003 | Active | |
| 844 | Treibach | GmbH | 120 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2018 | Active | |
| 845 | Straden | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 846 | Wien | GmbH | 10 M €e | 55e | 36 mil € | 2017 | Active | |
| 847 | Wampersdorf | KG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 848 | Wolfurt | GmbH | 2,5 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2012 | Active | |
| 849 | St. Pölten | e.U. | — | — | — | 2022 | Active | |
| 850 | Mödling | GmbH | 21 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 851 | Wien | — | — | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 852 | Bad Radkersburg | GmbH | 99 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2016 | Active | |
| 853 | Wien | GmbH | 5,3 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2018 | Active | |
| 854 | Wien | GmbH | 1,9 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 855 | Leoben | GmbH | 3,4 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 856 | Wien | GmbH | 570 mil €e | — | 40 mil € | 2007 | Active | |
| 857 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2026 | Active | |
| 858 | Reichenau im Mühlkreis | GmbH | 440 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2011 | Active | |
| 859 | Wien | GmbH | 1,1 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2003 | Active | |
| 860 | Linz | GmbH | 8,7 M €e | — | 73 mil € | 1994 | Active | |
| 861 | Salzburg | GmbH | 20 M €e | 18 | 35 mil € | 2011 | Active | |
| 862 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 863 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2006 | Active | |
| 864 | Hellmonsödt | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 865 | Graz | GmbH | 12 M €e | 1 | 35 mil € | 2017 | Active | |
| 866 | Seefeld in Tirol | GmbH | 1,4 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2017 | Active | |
| 867 | Haid | GmbH | 130 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 868 | Salzburg | GmbH | 1,9 M €e | 4 | 35 mil € | 2004 | Active | |
| 869 | Jochberg | GmbH | 5,7 M €e | 1e | 70 mil € | 2006 | Active | |
| 870 | Wien | GmbH | 880 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2017 | Active | |
| 871 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | 1,8 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2005 | Active | |
| 872 | Pöggstall | GmbH & Co. KG | 790 mil €e | 12 | 20 mil € | 1991 | Active | |
| 873 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 874 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH & Co. KG | 7 M €e | 39 | 180 mil € | 2008 | Active | |
| 875 | St. Pölten | GmbH | 640 mil €e | 6 | 36 mil € | 2018 | Active | |
| 876 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH & Co. KG | 1 M €e | — | 36 mil € | 1993 | Active | |
| 877 | Krems an der Donau | GmbH | 31 mil €e | — | 36 mil € | 2004 | Active | |
| 878 | Wien | GmbH | 540 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2005 | Active | |
| 879 | Eisenstadt | GmbH | 2,1 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2004 | Active | |
| 880 | St. Georgen im Attergau | GmbH | 210 mil €e | 2 | 35 mil € | 2018 | Active | |
| 881 | Dornbirn | GmbH | 14 M €e | — | 86 mil € | 2015 | Active | |
| 882 | Mondsee | GmbH | 2,7 M €e | — | 36 mil € | 2002 | Active | |
| 883 | Mondsee | GmbH | 45 M €e | 89e | 42 mil € | 1994 | Active | |
| 884 | Mondsee | GmbH | 22 M €e | 45 | 35 mil € | 2004 | Active | |
| 885 | Götzis | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 886 | Innsbruck | GmbH | 4,6 M €e | 20 | 35 mil € | 2010 | Active | |
| 887 | Wien | GmbH | 13 M €e | 42 | 36 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 888 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 70 mil € | 2023 | Active | |
| 889 | Wien | GmbH | 4,5 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2018 | Active | |
| 890 | Wien | KG | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 891 | Wiener Neustadt | GmbH | 390 mil €e | 16 | 35 mil € | 2009 | Active | |
| 892 | St. Stefan | GmbH | — | — | 35 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 893 | Spillern | GmbH | 2,5 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 894 | Wien | GmbH | 1,5 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2014 | Active | |
| 895 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 896 | Seiersberg-Pirka | GmbH | 200 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2022 | Active | |
| 897 | Hausmannstätten | GmbH | 6,9 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2011 | Active | |
| 898 | Weikersdorf am Steinfelde | GmbH | 1 M €e | — | 37 mil € | 2008 | Active | |
| 899 | Innsbruck | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 900 | Graz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 901 | Graz | GmbH | 9,4 M €e | — | 3,2 M € | 2006 | Active | |
| 902 | Lassee | GmbH | 860 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2017 | Active | |
| 903 | Regau | GmbH | 2,8 M €e | 1 | 59 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 904 | Wien | GmbH | 8 M €e | 46 | 36 mil € | 1998 | Active | |
| 905 | Kuchl | KG | — | — | 1 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 906 | Aurach bei Kitzbühel | GmbH | 430 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2022 | Active | |
| 907 | Linz | GmbH | 610 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2023 | Active | |
| 908 | Brunn am Gebirge | GmbH | 1,3 M €e | — | 218 mil € | 1993 | Active | |
| 909 | Gramatneusiedl | KG | — | — | 1 mil € | 2023 | Active | |
| 910 | Breitenfurt bei Wien | GmbH | 250 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 911 | Breitenfurt bei Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 300 mil €e | 1 | 4 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 912 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 913 | Wels | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 914 | Klosterneuburg | KG | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 915 | Neulengbach | e.U. | — | — | — | 2016 | Active | |
| 916 | Fahrafeld | GmbH | 740 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2007 | Active | |
| 917 | Holzhausen | e.U. | — | — | — | 2021 | Active | |
| 918 | Wien | AG | 5,5 M €e | 1e | 5,4 M € | 2004 | Active | |
| 919 | Aurach bei Kitzbühel | GmbH | 670 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2009 | Active | |
| 920 | Gleisdorf | GmbH | 220 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 921 | Wien | — | — | — | — | 2019 | Active | |
| 922 | Graz | GmbH | 770 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2012 | Active | |
| 923 | Linz | GmbH | 550 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2016 | Active | |
| 924 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 925 | Graz | GmbH | 210 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2007 | Active | |
| 926 | Kirchberg an der Raab | KG | — | — | 500 € | 2023 | Active | |
| 927 | St. Florian am Inn | GmbH | 5,8 M €e | 2 | 35 mil € | 2008 | Active | |
| 928 | Straden | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2026 | Active | |
| 929 | Feldkirch | GmbH | 270 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2014 | Active | |
| 930 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | 620 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2023 | Active | |
| 931 | Wals-Siezenheim | GmbH | 330 mil €e | — | 36 mil € | 2012 | Active | |
| 932 | Steyregg | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2026 | Active | |
| 933 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2025 | Active | |
| 934 | Salzburg | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 935 | Horn | GmbH | 99 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2015 | Active | |
| 936 | Wien | GmbH | 2,3 M €e | — | 10 mil € | 2013 | Active | |
| 937 | Wien | GmbH & Co. KG | 70 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2004 | Active | |
| 938 | Wien | Miteigentumsfonds nach österreichischem Recht (InvFG / AIFMG) | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 939 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 940 | Deutschlandsberg | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 941 | Feldkirch | OG | — | — | — | — | Active | |
| 942 | Feldkirch | OG | — | — | — | 2009 | Active | |
| 943 | Voitsberg | GmbH | 2,9 M €e | 12 | 36 mil € | 2007 | Active | |
| 944 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2013 | Active | |
| 945 | Wien | GmbH | 440 mil €e | — | 37 mil € | 1994 | Active | |
| 946 | Oberndorf in Tirol | e.U. | — | — | — | 2018 | Active | |
| 947 | Hörbranz | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 948 | Riedau | GmbH | 2,9 M €e | 1 | 10 mil € | 2013 | Active | |
| 949 | Kramsach | KG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 950 | Lend | GmbH | 31,2 M € | 3e | 651 mil € | 1993 | Active | |
| 951 | Jenbach | KG | — | — | 5 € | 2013 | Active | |
| 952 | Jenbach | GmbH | 2,4 M €e | 19 | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 953 | Pertisau | GmbH | 41 M €e | 10 | 650 mil € | 1993 | Active | |
| 954 | Maurach | GmbH | 1 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2020 | Active | |
| 955 | Pertisau | GmbH | 6,8 M €e | 49 | 37 mil € | 1992 | Active | |
| 956 | Pörtschach am Wörther See | GmbH | 330 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2022 | Active | |
| 957 | Wien | GmbH | 900 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2014 | Active | |
| 958 | Riezlern | — | — | — | — | 1992 | Active | |
| 959 | Dornbirn | — | — | — | 1 M € | 1994 | Active | |
| 960 | Graz | GmbH | 150 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 961 | Zwettl | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 962 | Wörgl | GmbH | 370 mil €e | 4 | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 963 | Lenzing | GmbH | 350 mil €e | — | 10 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 964 | Hard | e.U. | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 965 | Pupping | KG | — | — | 3 mil € | 2008 | Active | |
| 966 | Eferding | GmbH | 30 M €e | 136e | 40 mil € | 1997 | Active | |
| 967 | Kundl | GmbH | 4,9 M €e | 29 | 35 mil € | 2008 | Active | |
| 968 | Wörgl | GmbH | 58,6 M € | 278e | 816 mil € | 1993 | Active | |
| 969 | Wolfern | e.U. | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 970 | Salzburg | GmbH | 370 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2011 | Active | |
| 971 | Knittelfeld | GmbH | 1,1 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2021 | Active | |
| 972 | Wien | GmbH | 25 M €e | 56 | 35 mil € | 2016 | Active | |
| 973 | Radfeld | OG | — | — | — | 2004 | Active | |
| 974 | Parndorf | — | — | — | — | 1999 | Active | |
| 975 | Klagenfurt am Wörthersee | GmbH | 1,5 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2019 | Active | |
| 976 | Wien | GmbH | 730 mil €e | 10 | 35 mil € | 2005 | Active | |
| 977 | Stetten | GmbH | 84 mil € | — | 35 mil € | 2003 | Active | |
| 978 | St. Martin im Mühlkreis | GmbH | 110 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2023 | Active | |
| 979 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2012 | Active | |
| 980 | Linz | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 981 | Perchtoldsdorf | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 982 | Treffen | GmbH | 1 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2016 | Active | |
| 983 | Eisenstadt | KG | — | — | 1 mil € | 2024 | Active | |
| 984 | Wien | GmbH | 5,6 M €e | 27 | 35 mil € | 2011 | Active | |
| 985 | Wien | e.U. | — | — | — | 2024 | Active | |
| 986 | Wels | KG | — | — | — | 2014 | Active | |
| 987 | Innsbruck | KEG | — | — | 1 mil € | 1996 | Active | |
| 988 | Wien | KEG | — | — | — | 1996 | Active | |
| 989 | Linz | GmbH | 1,2 M €e | — | 35 mil € | 2023 | Active | |
| 990 | Salzburg-Gnigl | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 991 | Kundl | GmbH | — | — | 10 mil € | 2025 | Active | |
| 992 | Feldkirch | OG | — | — | — | 2023 | Active | |
| 993 | Kirchbichl | OG | — | — | — | 2020 | Active | |
| 994 | Wien | GmbH | — | — | 35 mil € | 2003 | Active | |
| 995 | Linz | GmbH | 640 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2006 | Active | |
| 996 | Salzburg | GmbH | 4,4 M €e | 9 | 35 mil € | 2008 | Active | |
| 997 | Wien | OG | — | — | — | 2015 | Active | |
| 998 | Wolfern | e.U. | — | — | — | 2026 | Active | |
| 999 | Linz | GmbH | 410 mil €e | — | 35 mil € | 2018 | Active | |
| 1000 | Wien | OHG | — | — | — | 1991 | Active |