mPlus

mPlus Retained Earnings

The Retained Earnings of mPlus (259630.KQ) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 70.10 B KRW. In the previous year, Retained Earnings was 51.32 B KRW — a change of 36.59% (higher).

Retained Earnings

70.10 BKRW

YoY

36.59%

Last updated:

Retained Earnings of mPlus is 2025 70.10 B KRW. Retained Earnings of mPlus was 2024 51.32 B KRW. It decreases by 36.59% higher compared to the previous year.

The mPlus Retained Earnings history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Retained Earnings
Date
Retained Earnings
Jan 1, 2018
5.73 B KRW
Jan 1, 2019
7.58 B KRW
Jan 1, 2020
14.91 B KRW
Jan 1, 2021
6.14 B KRW
Jan 1, 2022
22.01 B KRW
Jan 1, 2023
41.73 B KRW
Jan 1, 2024
51.32 B KRW
Jan 1, 2025
70.10 B KRW
The mPlus Retained Earnings history
YEARRetained EarningsYoY
70.10 BKRW+36.59%
51.32 BKRW+22.98%
41.73 BKRW+89.58%
22.01 BKRW+258.38%
6.14 BKRW-58.81%
14.91 BKRW+96.73%
7.58 BKRW+32.23%
5.73 BKRW+22.13%
4.69 BKRW-379.61%
-1.68 BKRW-67.61%
-5.18 BKRW+7.82%
-4.81 BKRW—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

mPlus Stock analysis

What does mPlus do? mPlus Corp manufactures and sells secondary battery and semiconductor manufacturing machineries. Its products include notching system, stacking system, tab welding system, packaging system, degassing system, leak inspection system, fuel cell system, separator stacking system, and inspection system. The company distributes these products domestically and to overseas markets, targeting manufacturers in the battery and semiconductor industries. Customers are likely to be companies involved in battery production and semiconductor fabrication who require specialized machinery for their manufacturing processes. The firm's revenue comes from the sale of its machinery products, with no mention of additional services or subscription models. The company focuses on selling equipment directly to industrial clients rather than through resellers or third parties. Its product portfolio covers various stages of battery and semiconductor production, from material handling to final inspection. mPlus Corp operates within the industrial machinery sector, specifically serving the needs of battery and semiconductor manufacturers. The company's domestic market presence is complemented by international distribution, though specific overseas regions are not named in the description. The business model relies on selling high-value equipment to industrial clients for their manufacturing operations. mPlus is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about mPlus stock

Retained Earnings of mPlus is 70.10 B KRW in 2025.

Retained Earnings of mPlus changed from 51.32 B KRW to 70.10 B KRW, representing a 36.59% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Retained Earnings mPlus since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Retained earnings are the cumulative net income kept in the business rather than paid out as dividends. They fund future growth and operations.

Retained Earnings's KRW is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Retained Earnings's mPlus historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — mPlus

All Key Metrics — mPlus