mPlus

mPlus Equity Ratio

The Equity Ratio of mPlus (259630.KQ) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 42.25 %. In the previous year, Equity Ratio was 28.89 % — a change of 46.23% (higher).

Equity Ratio

42.25 %

YoY

46.23%

Last updated:

Equity Ratio of mPlus is 2025 42.25 % . Equity Ratio of mPlus was 2024 28.89 % . It decreases by 46.23% higher compared to the previous year.

The mPlus Equity Ratio history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Equity Ratio
Date
Equity Ratio
Jan 1, 2018
38.09 KRW
Jan 1, 2019
29.30 KRW
Jan 1, 2020
41.69 KRW
Jan 1, 2021
29.09 KRW
Jan 1, 2022
17.57 KRW
Jan 1, 2023
23.15 KRW
Jan 1, 2024
28.89 KRW
Jan 1, 2025
42.25 KRW
The mPlus Equity Ratio history
YEAREquity RatioYoY
42.25 %+46.23%
28.89 %+24.79%
23.15 %+31.79%
17.57 %-39.62%
29.09 %-30.21%
41.69 %+42.29%
29.30 %-23.08%
38.09 %-31.22%
55.37 %+96.82%
28.13 %-213.40%
-24.81 %-11.84%
-28.14 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

mPlus Stock analysis

What does mPlus do? mPlus Corp manufactures and sells secondary battery and semiconductor manufacturing machineries. Its products include notching system, stacking system, tab welding system, packaging system, degassing system, leak inspection system, fuel cell system, separator stacking system, and inspection system. The company distributes these products domestically and to overseas markets, targeting manufacturers in the battery and semiconductor industries. Customers are likely to be companies involved in battery production and semiconductor fabrication who require specialized machinery for their manufacturing processes. The firm's revenue comes from the sale of its machinery products, with no mention of additional services or subscription models. The company focuses on selling equipment directly to industrial clients rather than through resellers or third parties. Its product portfolio covers various stages of battery and semiconductor production, from material handling to final inspection. mPlus Corp operates within the industrial machinery sector, specifically serving the needs of battery and semiconductor manufacturers. The company's domestic market presence is complemented by international distribution, though specific overseas regions are not named in the description. The business model relies on selling high-value equipment to industrial clients for their manufacturing operations. mPlus is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about mPlus stock

Equity Ratio of mPlus is 42.25 % in 2025.

Equity Ratio of mPlus changed from 28.89 % to 42.25 %, representing a 46.23% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Equity Ratio mPlus since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The equity ratio measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity. Higher ratios indicate stronger financial independence and lower leverage.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Equity Ratio's mPlus with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Leverage — mPlus

All Key Metrics — mPlus