System1

System1 SGA/Revenue

The SGA to Revenue Ratio of System1 (SST) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 61.04 %. In the previous year, SGA to Revenue Ratio was 46.77 % — a change of 30.50% (higher).

SGA/Revenue

61.04 %

YoY

30.50%

Last updated:

SGA to Revenue Ratio of System1 is 2025 61.04 % . SGA to Revenue Ratio of System1 was 2024 46.77 % . It decreases by 30.50% higher compared to the previous year.

The System1 SGA/Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

SGA/Revenue
Date
SGA/Revenue
Jan 1, 2018
25.05 USD
Jan 1, 2019
16.77 USD
Jan 1, 2020
16.50 USD
Jan 1, 2021
14.90 USD
Jan 1, 2022
45.91 USD
Jan 1, 2023
40.01 USD
Jan 1, 2024
46.77 USD
Jan 1, 2025
61.04 USD
The System1 SGA/Revenue history
YEARSGA/RevenueYoY
61.04 %+30.50%
46.77 %+16.91%
40.01 %-12.87%
45.91 %+208.18%
14.90 %-9.70%
16.50 %-1.64%
16.77 %-33.05%
25.05 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

System1 Stock analysis

What does System1 do? System1, Inc. generates revenue through its responsive acquisition marketing platform (RAMP), which serves as an end-to-end solution for customer acquisition across multiple advertising networks and verticals. The company monetizes acquired users via third-party advertisers and advertising networks (Advertising Partners), while also enabling Network Partners to send user traffic to its owned and operated websites for monetization. RAMP operates across a network of owned websites, leveraging traffic sources like Google, Facebook, Taboola, and Zemanta to drive user acquisition and monetization. Advertising Partners and Network Partners are the primary buyers of System1's platform services, with the company focusing on omnichannel customer acquisition and monetization agreements to generate revenue. The platform allows third-party advertising platforms and publishers (Network Partners) to send user traffic to System1's websites, where it is monetized through partnerships with advertisers. System1's revenue model relies on the traffic it sources from channels such as Google, Facebook, Taboola, and Zemanta, which are directly named in the business description. The company's owned and operated websites serve as the central hub for monetizing user traffic acquired through these channels, creating a closed-loop system for advertising revenue. System1's business model centers on its proprietary RAMP platform, which integrates user acquisition and monetization across multiple channels. Advertising Partners pay for access to the user base acquired through RAMP, while Network Partners utilize the platform to monetize traffic sent to System1's websites. The company's revenue streams are derived from these dual relationships, with no mention of additional products or services beyond RAMP and its associated partnerships. System1 is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about System1 stock

SGA to Revenue Ratio of System1 is 61.04 % in 2025.

SGA to Revenue Ratio of System1 changed from 46.77 % to 61.04 %, representing a 30.50% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of SGA to Revenue Ratio System1 since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The SGA/Revenue ratio shows what percentage of revenue is consumed by selling, general, and administrative costs. Lower ratios indicate greater operating efficiency.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare SGA to Revenue Ratio's System1 with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate SGA to Revenue Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for SGA to Revenue Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — System1

All Key Metrics — System1