Synel MLL Payway

Synel MLL Payway Net Margin

The Net Profit Margin of Synel MLL Payway (SNEL.TA) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 12.83 %. In the previous year, Net Profit Margin was 14.16 % — a change of -9.37% (lower).

Net Margin

12.83 %

YoY

-9.37%

Last updated:

Net Profit Margin of Synel MLL Payway is 2024 12.83 % . Net Profit Margin of Synel MLL Payway was 2023 14.16 % . It decreases by -9.37% lower compared to the previous year.

For Synel MLL Payway, the net margin of 12.8% is down versus 28.9% a few years ago.

The Synel MLL Payway Net Margin history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Net Margin
Date
Net Margin
Jan 1, 2017
15.79 ILS
Jan 1, 2018
32.33 ILS
Jan 1, 2019
17.52 ILS
Jan 1, 2020
28.92 ILS
Jan 1, 2021
50.98 ILS
Jan 1, 2022
61.13 ILS
Jan 1, 2023
14.16 ILS
Jan 1, 2024
12.83 ILS
The Synel MLL Payway Net Margin history
YEARNet MarginYoY
12.83 %-9.37%
14.16 %-76.83%
61.13 %+19.91%
50.98 %+76.26%
28.92 %+65.12%
17.52 %-45.83%
32.33 %+104.81%
15.79 %-33.68%
23.80 %+26.98%
18.75 %-11.15%
21.10 %+26,699.43%
0.08 %-24.65%
0.10 %+177.50%
0.04 %-59.76%
0.09 %-13.57%
0.11 %+89.16%
0.06 %-34.15%
0.09 %-48.61%
0.17 %+20.74%
0.14 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Synel MLL Payway Stock analysis

What does Synel MLL Payway do? Synel M.L.L.Payway Ltd develops workforce management solutions, including online and real-time data collection systems, time and attendance management, access control, and job costing. Their products feature biometric fingerprint verification terminals and modular hardware and software systems suitable for multi-location enterprises or single-building facilities. The company offers stand-alone PC-based systems as well as mainframe-hosted solutions with varying validation levels, designed for future upgrades. Human resource management and remuneration services are also part of their product range. The firm targets complex, multi-location enterprises and single-building facilities seeking integrated workforce management solutions. Their modular approach allows clients to scale systems as needed, supporting both immediate operational needs and future expansion. Clients include businesses requiring efficient time tracking, access control, and job costing systems across multiple sites or within a single location. Synel M.L.L.Payway Ltd generates revenue through the sale of hardware and software systems, biometric terminals, and related services. Their product portfolio includes stand-alone systems, mainframe-hosted solutions, and human resource management services. The company serves enterprises needing comprehensive workforce management tools, particularly those requiring biometric verification and scalable modular systems for time and attendance tracking. Synel MLL Payway is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Synel MLL Payway stock

Net Profit Margin of Synel MLL Payway is 12.83 % in 2024.

Net Profit Margin of Synel MLL Payway changed from 14.16 % to 12.83 %, representing a -9.37% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Net Profit Margin Synel MLL Payway since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Net Margin measures the percentage of revenue that becomes net profit after all expenses. It is the ultimate measure of a company's profitability.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Net Profit Margin's Synel MLL Payway with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Net Profit Margin's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Net Profit Margin.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — Synel MLL Payway

All Key Metrics — Synel MLL Payway