Synel MLL Payway

Synel MLL Payway FCF Margin

The Free Cash Flow Margin of Synel MLL Payway (SNEL.TA) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 9.91 %. In the previous year, Free Cash Flow Margin was 5.38 % — a change of 84.29% (higher).

FCF Margin

9.91 %

YoY

84.29%

Last updated:

Free Cash Flow Margin of Synel MLL Payway is 2024 9.91 % . Free Cash Flow Margin of Synel MLL Payway was 2023 5.38 % . It decreases by 84.29% higher compared to the previous year.

The Synel MLL Payway FCF Margin history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF Margin
Date
FCF Margin
Jan 1, 2017
19.71 ILS
Jan 1, 2018
17.76 ILS
Jan 1, 2019
24.28 ILS
Jan 1, 2020
44.86 ILS
Jan 1, 2021
46.48 ILS
Jan 1, 2022
30.70 ILS
Jan 1, 2023
5.38 ILS
Jan 1, 2024
9.91 ILS
The Synel MLL Payway FCF Margin history
YEARFCF MarginYoY
9.91 %+84.29%
5.38 %-82.49%
30.70 %-33.95%
46.48 %+3.61%
44.86 %+84.75%
24.28 %+36.76%
17.76 %-9.91%
19.71 %-11.36%
22.24 %+120.27%
10.10 %-31.49%
14.74 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Synel MLL Payway Stock analysis

What does Synel MLL Payway do? Synel M.L.L.Payway Ltd develops workforce management solutions, including online and real-time data collection systems, time and attendance management, access control, and job costing. Their products feature biometric fingerprint verification terminals and modular hardware and software systems suitable for multi-location enterprises or single-building facilities. The company offers stand-alone PC-based systems as well as mainframe-hosted solutions with varying validation levels, designed for future upgrades. Human resource management and remuneration services are also part of their product range. The firm targets complex, multi-location enterprises and single-building facilities seeking integrated workforce management solutions. Their modular approach allows clients to scale systems as needed, supporting both immediate operational needs and future expansion. Clients include businesses requiring efficient time tracking, access control, and job costing systems across multiple sites or within a single location. Synel M.L.L.Payway Ltd generates revenue through the sale of hardware and software systems, biometric terminals, and related services. Their product portfolio includes stand-alone systems, mainframe-hosted solutions, and human resource management services. The company serves enterprises needing comprehensive workforce management tools, particularly those requiring biometric verification and scalable modular systems for time and attendance tracking. Synel MLL Payway is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Synel MLL Payway stock

Free Cash Flow Margin of Synel MLL Payway is 9.91 % in 2024.

Free Cash Flow Margin of Synel MLL Payway changed from 5.38 % to 9.91 %, representing a 84.29% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Free Cash Flow Margin Synel MLL Payway since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF Margin measures the percentage of revenue converted to free cash flow. It indicates how efficiently a company generates cash from its operations.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Free Cash Flow Margin's Synel MLL Payway with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Free Cash Flow Margin's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Free Cash Flow Margin.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — Synel MLL Payway

All Key Metrics — Synel MLL Payway