Surya Roshni

Surya Roshni Revenue per Share

The Revenue per Share of Surya Roshni (SURYAROSNI.NS) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 346.47 INR. In the previous year, Revenue per Share was 339.19 INR — a change of 2.15% (higher).

Revenue per Share

346.47INR

YoY

2.15%

Last updated:

Revenue per Share of Surya Roshni is 2026 346.47 INR. Revenue per Share of Surya Roshni was 2025 339.19 INR. It decreases by 2.15% higher compared to the previous year.

The Surya Roshni Revenue per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue per Share
Date
Revenue per Share
Jan 1, 2021
254.63 INR
Jan 1, 2022
354.36 INR
Jan 1, 2023
366.55 INR
Jan 1, 2024
359.02 INR
Jan 1, 2025
339.19 INR
Jan 1, 2026
346.47 INR
Jan 1, 2027 (e)
401.73 INR
Jan 1, 2028 (e)
440.11 INR
The Surya Roshni Revenue per Share history
YEARRevenue per ShareYoY
est440.11INR+9.55%
est401.73INR+15.95%
346.47INR+2.15%
339.19INR-5.52%
359.02INR-2.05%
366.55INR+3.44%
354.36INR+39.17%
254.63INR+2.93%
247.38INR-8.84%
271.37INR+20.97%
224.32INR+55.25%
144.50INR-14.60%
169.20INR+4.63%
161.72INR-5.53%
171.19INR-15.38%
202.30INR+45.51%
139.03INR+31.21%
105.96INR+28.44%
82.49INR+20.57%
68.42INR+17.03%
58.46INR+15.76%
50.51INR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Surya Roshni Stock analysis

What does Surya Roshni do? Surya Roshni Ltd generates revenue through its Steel Pipe and Strips segment, manufacturing steel pipes and cold rolled strips for industrial applications. The company also earns from the Lighting and consumer durables segment, selling conventional lighting products like GLS and tube lights alongside energy-efficient LED solutions including LED bulbs, tube lights, battens, and downlighters for both consumer and professional markets. Additionally, Surya Roshni offers home appliances such as mixer grinders, induction cooktops, and instant water heaters under the consumer durables segment. Its professional segment targets infrastructure, industry, office, and retail sectors with advanced smart LED products for street lighting and other applications. The company's primary buyers include industrial clients purchasing steel pipes and strips, while consumers buy conventional and LED lighting products along with home appliances. Professional clients such as infrastructure developers and retail businesses acquire smart LED solutions for street lighting and commercial spaces. Manufacturing facilities in Kashipur and Malanpur support production for all segments, serving both domestic and international markets through its established product portfolio. Surya Roshni Ltd's revenue streams are divided between industrial steel products, consumer lighting, and home appliances, with a growing focus on energy-efficient LED lighting across both consumer and professional segments. The company's product range spans from basic lighting items to sophisticated smart LED systems, catering to diverse market needs within the Metals & Mining industry. Surya Roshni is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Surya Roshni stock

Revenue per Share of Surya Roshni is 346.47 INR in 2026.

Revenue per Share of Surya Roshni changed from 339.19 INR to 346.47 INR, representing a 2.15% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Revenue per Share Surya Roshni since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue per Share divides total revenue by shares outstanding, showing how much revenue each share represents.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Surya Roshni

All Key Metrics — Surya Roshni