SR Accord

SR Accord EBITDA per Employee

The EBITDA per Employee of SR Accord (SRAC.TA) as of Nov 3, 2026 is 4.20 M ILS. In the previous year, EBITDA per Employee was 2.49 M ILS — a change of 68.72% (higher).

EBITDA per Employee

4.20 MILS

YoY

68.72%

Last updated:

EBITDA per Employee of SR Accord is 2025 4.20 M ILS. EBITDA per Employee of SR Accord was 2024 2.49 M ILS. It decreases by 68.72% higher compared to the previous year.

The SR Accord EBITDA per Employee history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA per Employee
Date
EBITDA per Employee
Jan 1, 2018
953,108.70 ILS
Jan 1, 2019
1.66 M ILS
Jan 1, 2020
1.71 M ILS
Jan 1, 2021
2.20 M ILS
Jan 1, 2022
2.57 M ILS
Jan 1, 2023
1.98 M ILS
Jan 1, 2024
2.49 M ILS
Jan 1, 2025
4.20 M ILS
The SR Accord EBITDA per Employee history
YEAREBITDA per EmployeeYoY
4.20 MILS+68.72%
2.49 MILS+25.51%
1.98 MILS-22.98%
2.57 MILS+16.85%
2.20 MILS+28.73%
1.71 MILS+2.98%
1.66 MILS+74.34%
953,108.70ILS+63.72%
582,173.91ILS-18.20%
711,695.65ILS-5.01%
749,217.39ILS-1,361.03%
-59,413.04ILS—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

SR Accord Stock analysis

What does SR Accord do? S.R Accord Ltd. generates revenue through non-bank financing and credit services provided to multinational corporations, governmental agencies, and private investors across Israel and international markets. The company offers investment banking, underwriting, brokerage, venture capital, asset management, and direct investments in technology, industry, and real estate sectors. Its portfolio includes equity stakes in over 100 companies, such as Greenstone Industries Ltd., Leader Real Estate (2006) Ltd., Leader Capital Markets Ltd., Plar Communications Ltd., Polar Investments Ltd., EER Ltd., Leader Real Estate International Ltd., and Shrem Fudim Technologies Ltd., which contribute to its income streams. The firm's primary clients are multinational corporations, governmental agencies, and private investors seeking financial solutions. Investment banking and underwriting services are key revenue drivers, alongside venture capital and asset management activities. Direct investments in technology, industry, and real estate companies, including those listed in its portfolio, form a significant part of its business model, with equity stakes in firms like Leader Capital Markets Ltd. and Polar Investments Ltd. supporting long-term growth. S.R Accord Ltd. focuses on sectors such as technology, industry, and real estate, leveraging its portfolio of over 100 companies to create diversified income sources. The company’s services are tailored to meet the needs of multinational corporations, governmental bodies, and private investors, with a strong emphasis on direct investments and equity stakes. This approach allows it to generate revenue through both active financial services and passive returns from its portfolio holdings. SR Accord is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about SR Accord stock

EBITDA per Employee of SR Accord is 4.20 M ILS in 2025.

EBITDA per Employee of SR Accord changed from 2.49 M ILS to 4.20 M ILS, representing a 68.72% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA per Employee SR Accord since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA per employee measures operating cash earnings generated per employee, showing workforce productivity before depreciation and financing effects.

EBITDA per Employee's ILS is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track EBITDA per Employee's SR Accord historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Workforce — SR Accord

All Key Metrics — SR Accord