SR Accord

SR Accord EBITDA

The EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of SR Accord (SRAC.TA) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 193.10 M ILS. In the previous year, EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) was 114.46 M ILS — a change of 68.72% (higher).

EBITDA

193.10 MILS

YoY

68.72%

Last updated:

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of SR Accord is 2025 193.10 M ILS. EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of SR Accord was 2024 114.46 M ILS. It decreases by 68.72% higher compared to the previous year.

The SR Accord EBITDA history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA
Date
EBITDA
Jan 1, 2018
43.84 M ILS
Jan 1, 2019
76.43 M ILS
Jan 1, 2020
78.71 M ILS
Jan 1, 2021
101.32 M ILS
Jan 1, 2022
118.40 M ILS
Jan 1, 2023
91.19 M ILS
Jan 1, 2024
114.46 M ILS
Jan 1, 2025
193.10 M ILS
The SR Accord EBITDA history
YEAREBITDAYoY
193.10 MILS+68.72%
114.46 MILS+25.51%
91.19 MILS-22.98%
118.40 MILS+16.85%
101.32 MILS+28.73%
78.71 MILS+2.98%
76.43 MILS+74.34%
43.84 MILS+63.72%
26.78 MILS-18.20%
32.74 MILS-5.01%
34.46 MILS-1,361.03%
-2.73 MILS—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

SR Accord Stock analysis

What does SR Accord do? S.R Accord Ltd. generates revenue through non-bank financing and credit services provided to multinational corporations, governmental agencies, and private investors across Israel and international markets. The company offers investment banking, underwriting, brokerage, venture capital, asset management, and direct investments in technology, industry, and real estate sectors. Its portfolio includes equity stakes in over 100 companies, such as Greenstone Industries Ltd., Leader Real Estate (2006) Ltd., Leader Capital Markets Ltd., Plar Communications Ltd., Polar Investments Ltd., EER Ltd., Leader Real Estate International Ltd., and Shrem Fudim Technologies Ltd., which contribute to its income streams. The firm's primary clients are multinational corporations, governmental agencies, and private investors seeking financial solutions. Investment banking and underwriting services are key revenue drivers, alongside venture capital and asset management activities. Direct investments in technology, industry, and real estate companies, including those listed in its portfolio, form a significant part of its business model, with equity stakes in firms like Leader Capital Markets Ltd. and Polar Investments Ltd. supporting long-term growth. S.R Accord Ltd. focuses on sectors such as technology, industry, and real estate, leveraging its portfolio of over 100 companies to create diversified income sources. The company’s services are tailored to meet the needs of multinational corporations, governmental bodies, and private investors, with a strong emphasis on direct investments and equity stakes. This approach allows it to generate revenue through both active financial services and passive returns from its portfolio holdings. SR Accord is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about SR Accord stock

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of SR Accord is 193.10 M ILS in 2025.

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) of SR Accord changed from 114.46 M ILS to 193.10 M ILS, representing a 68.72% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization) SR Accord since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA measures operating performance before the impact of financial structure, tax environment, and non-cash depreciation charges.

EBITDA = EBIT + Depreciation & Amortization

EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization)'s ILS is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track EBITDA (Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation & Amortization)'s SR Accord historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — SR Accord

All Key Metrics — SR Accord