Mallcom (India)

Mallcom (India) Equity Ratio

The Equity Ratio of Mallcom (India) (MALLCOM.NS) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 62.12 %. In the previous year, Equity Ratio was 60.60 % — a change of 2.51% (higher).

Equity Ratio

62.12 %

YoY

2.51%

Last updated:

Equity Ratio of Mallcom (India) is 2026 62.12 % . Equity Ratio of Mallcom (India) was 2025 60.60 % . It decreases by 2.51% higher compared to the previous year.

The Mallcom (India) Equity Ratio history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Equity Ratio
Date
Equity Ratio
Jan 1, 2019
46.91 INR
Jan 1, 2020
56.07 INR
Jan 1, 2021
56.03 INR
Jan 1, 2022
60.18 INR
Jan 1, 2023
57.37 INR
Jan 1, 2024
61.26 INR
Jan 1, 2025
60.60 INR
Jan 1, 2026
62.12 INR
The Mallcom (India) Equity Ratio history
YEAREquity RatioYoY
62.12 %+2.51%
60.60 %-1.07%
61.26 %+6.77%
57.37 %-4.66%
60.18 %+7.40%
56.03 %-0.08%
56.07 %+19.53%
46.91 %+2.59%
45.73 %+4.31%
43.84 %+15.54%
37.94 %+9.81%
34.55 %+10.01%
31.41 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Mallcom (India) Stock analysis

What does Mallcom (India) do? Mallcom (India) Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing, export, and distribution of personal protective equipment across multiple industry segments. The company's primary business segment focuses on industrial safety products, including leather hand gloves, industrial work garments, seamless knitted gloves, leather shoe upper, safety shoes, and nitrile dipped gloves. Additional product categories cover head-to-toe protection such as helmets, face masks, garments, rainwear, leather gloves, nitrile gloves, and shoes. The firm also offers eyewear, ear protection equipment, latex gloves, neoprene gloves, and harnesses under its brand. Mallcom serves industries including aerospace, agriculture, automobile, biotechnology, cement, chemical, paint, construction, civil, food and beverage, healthcare, and defense and security. The company leverages expertise in textile, leather, rubber, and plastic raw materials to produce its safety equipment. Industrial safety products form the core of its revenue stream, with product groups distributed across various sectors. Mallcom's offerings cater to both individual and bulk buyers within the listed industry segments, fulfilling safety requirements across diverse operational environments. The firm's product range ensures comprehensive protection solutions for workers in high-risk fields. Mallcom (India) is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mallcom (India) stock

Equity Ratio of Mallcom (India) is 62.12 % in 2026.

Equity Ratio of Mallcom (India) changed from 60.60 % to 62.12 %, representing a 2.51% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Equity Ratio Mallcom (India) since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The equity ratio measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity. Higher ratios indicate stronger financial independence and lower leverage.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Equity Ratio's Mallcom (India) with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Leverage — Mallcom (India)

All Key Metrics — Mallcom (India)