Mallcom (India)

Mallcom (India) Cash Conversion

The Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Mallcom (India) (MALLCOM.NS) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 93.04 %. In the previous year, Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) was 2.96 % — a change of 3,042.72% (higher).

Cash Conversion

93.04 %

YoY

3,042.72%

Last updated:

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Mallcom (India) is 2026 93.04 % . Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Mallcom (India) was 2025 2.96 % . It decreases by 3,042.72% higher compared to the previous year.

The Mallcom (India) Cash Conversion history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Cash Conversion
Date
Cash Conversion
Jan 1, 2019
142.44 INR
Jan 1, 2020
199.55 INR
Jan 1, 2021
66.59 INR
Jan 1, 2022
3.82 INR
Jan 1, 2023
144.71 INR
Jan 1, 2024
17.55 INR
Jan 1, 2025
2.96 INR
Jan 1, 2026
93.04 INR
The Mallcom (India) Cash Conversion history
YEARCash ConversionYoY
93.04 %+3,042.72%
2.96 %-83.14%
17.55 %-87.87%
144.71 %+3,688.99%
3.82 %-94.26%
66.59 %-66.63%
199.55 %+40.09%
142.44 %+115.84%
65.99 %-75.91%
273.95 %+265.03%
75.05 %-75.39%
305.01 %-742.46%
-47.48 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Mallcom (India) Stock analysis

What does Mallcom (India) do? Mallcom (India) Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing, export, and distribution of personal protective equipment across multiple industry segments. The company's primary business segment focuses on industrial safety products, including leather hand gloves, industrial work garments, seamless knitted gloves, leather shoe upper, safety shoes, and nitrile dipped gloves. Additional product categories cover head-to-toe protection such as helmets, face masks, garments, rainwear, leather gloves, nitrile gloves, and shoes. The firm also offers eyewear, ear protection equipment, latex gloves, neoprene gloves, and harnesses under its brand. Mallcom serves industries including aerospace, agriculture, automobile, biotechnology, cement, chemical, paint, construction, civil, food and beverage, healthcare, and defense and security. The company leverages expertise in textile, leather, rubber, and plastic raw materials to produce its safety equipment. Industrial safety products form the core of its revenue stream, with product groups distributed across various sectors. Mallcom's offerings cater to both individual and bulk buyers within the listed industry segments, fulfilling safety requirements across diverse operational environments. The firm's product range ensures comprehensive protection solutions for workers in high-risk fields. Mallcom (India) is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mallcom (India) stock

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Mallcom (India) is 93.04 % in 2026.

Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) of Mallcom (India) changed from 2.96 % to 93.04 %, representing a 3,042.72% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income) Mallcom (India) since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Cash conversion measures how effectively net income converts to operating cash flow. Ratios above 100% indicate high-quality, cash-backed earnings.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income)'s Mallcom (India) with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Cash Conversion Rate (OCF/Net Income).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Mallcom (India)

All Key Metrics — Mallcom (India)