Infrea

Infrea Retained Earnings

The Retained Earnings of Infrea (INFREA.ST) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 209.90 M SEK. In the previous year, Retained Earnings was 161.90 M SEK — a change of 29.65% (higher).

Retained Earnings

209.90 MSEK

YoY

29.65%

Last updated:

Retained Earnings of Infrea is 2025 209.90 M SEK. Retained Earnings of Infrea was 2024 161.90 M SEK. It decreases by 29.65% higher compared to the previous year.

The Infrea Retained Earnings history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Retained Earnings
Date
Retained Earnings
Jan 1, 2018
22.10 M SEK
Jan 1, 2019
67.30 M SEK
Jan 1, 2020
107.10 M SEK
Jan 1, 2021
113.30 M SEK
Jan 1, 2022
181.60 M SEK
Jan 1, 2023
169.90 M SEK
Jan 1, 2024
161.90 M SEK
Jan 1, 2025
209.90 M SEK
The Infrea Retained Earnings history
YEARRetained EarningsYoY
209.90 MSEK+29.65%
161.90 MSEK-4.71%
169.90 MSEK-6.44%
181.60 MSEK+60.28%
113.30 MSEK+5.79%
107.10 MSEK+59.14%
67.30 MSEK+204.52%
22.10 MSEK-47.13%
41.80 MSEK+754.30%
4.89 MSEK+26.69%
3.86 MSEK—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Infrea Stock analysis

What does Infrea do? Infrea AB generates revenue through its portfolio of unlisted Nordic companies, including Asfaltsgruppen, which specializes in paving, BST Brandskyddsteamet AB, a provider of sprinklers and fire protection systems, and Cleanpipe, which offers pipe inspections with cameras, sludge extraction, high pressure flushing, dry suction, wire lining, and transportation of hazardous waste and residual water. The company focuses on developing and acquiring companies within the Land and Construction, Waste, Water and Sewage, and Fire Protection segments, targeting the Nordic market. Infrea AB's portfolio companies serve clients in infrastructure development, building maintenance, and environmental services, with their services primarily purchased by municipal authorities, construction firms, and industrial clients across Sweden and neighboring Nordic countries. Infrea AB's business model centers on strategic investments in companies within specific industrial segments, leveraging their operational expertise to enhance value. The portfolio companies operate under their own brand names, delivering specialized services such as paving, fire protection systems, and pipe maintenance, which are contracted by local governments and private sector entities. Revenue streams are derived from service contracts, equipment sales, and project-based work within the construction and environmental sectors, with the company's focus on long-term growth through portfolio development rather than direct public market trading. Infrea is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Infrea stock

Retained Earnings of Infrea is 209.90 M SEK in 2025.

Retained Earnings of Infrea changed from 161.90 M SEK to 209.90 M SEK, representing a 29.65% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Retained Earnings Infrea since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Retained earnings are the cumulative net income kept in the business rather than paid out as dividends. They fund future growth and operations.

Retained Earnings's SEK is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Retained Earnings's Infrea historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Infrea

All Key Metrics — Infrea