Infrea

Infrea CapEx/OCF

The CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio of Infrea (INFREA.ST) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 11.27 %. In the previous year, CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio was 19.86 % — a change of -43.26% (lower).

CapEx/OCF

11.27 %

YoY

-43.26%

Last updated:

CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio of Infrea is 2025 11.27 % . CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio of Infrea was 2024 19.86 % . It decreases by -43.26% lower compared to the previous year.

The Infrea CapEx/OCF history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

CapEx/OCF
Date
CapEx/OCF
Jan 1, 2018
26.91 SEK
Jan 1, 2019
28.33 SEK
Jan 1, 2020
37.01 SEK
Jan 1, 2021
89.15 SEK
Jan 1, 2022
24.22 SEK
Jan 1, 2023
63.16 SEK
Jan 1, 2024
19.86 SEK
Jan 1, 2025
11.27 SEK
The Infrea CapEx/OCF history
YEARCapEx/OCFYoY
11.27 %-43.26%
19.86 %-68.56%
63.16 %+160.74%
24.22 %-72.83%
89.15 %+140.86%
37.01 %+30.66%
28.33 %+5.25%
26.91 %+8.85%
24.73 %—
0.00—
0.00—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Infrea Stock analysis

What does Infrea do? Infrea AB generates revenue through its portfolio of unlisted Nordic companies, including Asfaltsgruppen, which specializes in paving, BST Brandskyddsteamet AB, a provider of sprinklers and fire protection systems, and Cleanpipe, which offers pipe inspections with cameras, sludge extraction, high pressure flushing, dry suction, wire lining, and transportation of hazardous waste and residual water. The company focuses on developing and acquiring companies within the Land and Construction, Waste, Water and Sewage, and Fire Protection segments, targeting the Nordic market. Infrea AB's portfolio companies serve clients in infrastructure development, building maintenance, and environmental services, with their services primarily purchased by municipal authorities, construction firms, and industrial clients across Sweden and neighboring Nordic countries. Infrea AB's business model centers on strategic investments in companies within specific industrial segments, leveraging their operational expertise to enhance value. The portfolio companies operate under their own brand names, delivering specialized services such as paving, fire protection systems, and pipe maintenance, which are contracted by local governments and private sector entities. Revenue streams are derived from service contracts, equipment sales, and project-based work within the construction and environmental sectors, with the company's focus on long-term growth through portfolio development rather than direct public market trading. Infrea is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Infrea stock

CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio of Infrea is 11.27 % in 2025.

CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio of Infrea changed from 19.86 % to 11.27 %, representing a -43.26% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio Infrea since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The CapEx/OCF ratio shows what percentage of operating cash flow is reinvested in capital assets. Lower ratios indicate more free cash available for shareholders.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio's Infrea with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for CapEx to Operating Cash Flow Ratio.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Infrea

All Key Metrics — Infrea