Besalco

Besalco Retained Earnings

The Retained Earnings of Besalco (BESALCO.SN) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 263.52 B CLP. In the previous year, Retained Earnings was 223.89 B CLP — a change of 17.70% (higher).

Retained Earnings

263.52 BCLP

YoY

17.70%

Last updated:

Retained Earnings of Besalco is 2025 263.52 B CLP. Retained Earnings of Besalco was 2024 223.89 B CLP. It decreases by 17.70% higher compared to the previous year.

The Besalco Retained Earnings history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Retained Earnings
Date
Retained Earnings
Jan 1, 2018
111.25 B CLP
Jan 1, 2019
119.16 B CLP
Jan 1, 2020
126.91 B CLP
Jan 1, 2021
137.83 B CLP
Jan 1, 2022
163.12 B CLP
Jan 1, 2023
194.01 B CLP
Jan 1, 2024
223.89 B CLP
Jan 1, 2025
263.52 B CLP
The Besalco Retained Earnings history
YEARRetained EarningsYoY
263.52 BCLP+17.70%
223.89 BCLP+15.40%
194.01 BCLP+18.94%
163.12 BCLP+18.35%
137.83 BCLP+8.61%
126.91 BCLP+6.50%
119.16 BCLP+7.11%
111.25 BCLP-5.25%
117.42 BCLP+5.07%
111.75 BCLP+6.48%
104.95 BCLP+9.83%
95.55 BCLP—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Besalco Stock analysis

What does Besalco do? Besalco SA generates revenue through its six business areas: Constructions, which delivers tunnel, roadwork, and industrial pipe projects alongside private infrastructure development; Real Estate, focused on building, promoting, and selling residential properties; Machinery, offering heavy equipment leasing services; Concessions, managing private and public works contracts for road maintenance, hydraulic reservoirs, and engineering projects; Assembly, providing technical support for industrial projects; and additional services like consulting and air cargo. The company serves clients requiring infrastructure development, construction, and engineering solutions, including public entities for concession contracts and private developers for real estate ventures. Subsidiaries such as Besalco Construcciones SA and Besalco-MD Montajes SA support these operations under the Besalco SA umbrella. Besalco SA's revenue streams include construction project execution, property sales in Real Estate, equipment leasing in Machinery, and concession management for infrastructure maintenance. The company targets public and private sector clients for its engineering and infrastructure services, with subsidiaries handling specialized tasks like industrial assembly and construction. Its business model relies on delivering end-to-end solutions across multiple sectors without direct consumer-facing products. The company's primary buyers are public entities managing infrastructure concessions and private developers purchasing residential properties. Machinery leasing serves construction firms requiring heavy equipment, while Concessions contracts involve long-term partnerships for road and hydraulic projects. Besalco SA's subsidiaries, including Kipreos Ingenieros SA, contribute to specialized engineering and construction services under the broader corporate structure. Besalco is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Besalco stock

Retained Earnings of Besalco is 263.52 B CLP in 2025.

Retained Earnings of Besalco changed from 223.89 B CLP to 263.52 B CLP, representing a 17.70% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Retained Earnings Besalco since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Retained earnings are the cumulative net income kept in the business rather than paid out as dividends. They fund future growth and operations.

Retained Earnings's CLP is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Retained Earnings's Besalco historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Besalco

All Key Metrics — Besalco