Andacor

Andacor Revenue per Share

The Revenue per Share of Andacor (ANDACOR.SN) as of Oct 18, 2026 is 11,004.80 CLP. In the previous year, Revenue per Share was 5,160.14 CLP — a change of 113.27% (higher).

Revenue per Share

11,004.80CLP

YoY

113.27%

Last updated:

Revenue per Share of Andacor is 2024 11,004.80 CLP. Revenue per Share of Andacor was 2023 5,160.14 CLP. It decreases by 113.27% higher compared to the previous year.

The Andacor Revenue per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue per Share
Date
Revenue per Share
Jan 1, 2017
5,112.73 CLP
Jan 1, 2018
5,140.08 CLP
Jan 1, 2019
4,330.63 CLP
Jan 1, 2020
513.01 CLP
Jan 1, 2021
3,099.95 CLP
Jan 1, 2022
6,577.83 CLP
Jan 1, 2023
5,160.14 CLP
Jan 1, 2024
11,004.80 CLP
The Andacor Revenue per Share history
YEARRevenue per ShareYoY
11,004.80CLP+113.27%
5,160.14CLP-21.55%
6,577.83CLP+112.19%
3,099.95CLP+504.27%
513.01CLP-88.15%
4,330.63CLP-15.75%
5,140.08CLP+0.53%
5,112.73CLP+42.89%
3,577.98CLP-5.18%
3,773.50CLP+7.04%
3,525.39CLP+16.83%
3,017.47CLP+37.70%
2,191.27CLP+8.75%
2,015.00CLP-0.07%
2,016.33CLP+7.18%
1,881.33CLP-5.62%
1,993.33CLP+35.09%
1,475.60CLP+33.21%
1,107.73CLP-17.96%
1,350.27CLP—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Andacor Stock analysis

What does Andacor do? Andacor SA is a Chilean company operating in the Consumer Discretionary sector, specifically within Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure. Headquartered in Vitacura, Santiago, the company was listed on the stock exchange on October 25, 1982. Its primary business involves the management and operation of the ski resort El Colorado-Farellones, situated in the Andes Mountains. The resort offers accommodation, dining services, and rental of ski equipment. Additionally, Andacor SA provides recreational activities such as guided expeditions, trekking, and horseback riding, alongside coaching for sports including skiing and mountain biking. The company also operates through a fully consolidated subsidiary, Empresa Particular de Agua Potable y Alcantarillado Andacor SA (EMPAPA), which delivers drinking water and sewage services. Andacor SA's website is https://www.elcolorado.cl/, where further details about its services and operations can be found. The company's activities are centered around leisure and hospitality, with a focus on outdoor and adventure tourism in the Andes region. Its presence in both hospitality and essential utility services through EMPAPA reflects a diversified operational structure within its sector. Andacor is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Andacor stock

Revenue per Share of Andacor is 11,004.80 CLP in 2024.

Revenue per Share of Andacor changed from 5,160.14 CLP to 11,004.80 CLP, representing a 113.27% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Revenue per Share Andacor since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue per Share divides total revenue by shares outstanding, showing how much revenue each share represents.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Andacor

All Key Metrics — Andacor