Andacor

Andacor Revenue

The The revenue of Andacor (ANDACOR.SN) as of Oct 16, 2026 is 24.87 B CLP. In the previous year, The revenue was 11.14 B CLP — a change of 123.36% (higher).

Revenue

24.87 BCLP

YoY

123.36%

Last updated:

In 2024, Andacor's sales reached 24.87 B CLP, a 123.36% difference from the 11.14 B CLP sales recorded in the previous year.

Over the last 19 years Andacor grew revenue by 14.1% annually, reaching 24.87 B CLP.

The Andacor Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2017
9.88 B CLP
Jan 1, 2018
9.93 B CLP
Jan 1, 2019
8.37 B CLP
Jan 1, 2020
991.44 M CLP
Jan 1, 2021
4.57 B CLP
Jan 1, 2022
14.85 B CLP
Jan 1, 2023
11.14 B CLP
Jan 1, 2024
24.87 B CLP
The Andacor Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
24.87 BCLP+123.36%
11.14 BCLP-25.03%
14.85 BCLP+224.91%
4.57 BCLP+361.10%
991.44 MCLP-88.15%
8.37 BCLP-15.75%
9.93 BCLP+0.53%
9.88 BCLP+42.89%
6.91 BCLP+24.26%
5.56 BCLP+7.04%
5.20 BCLP+14.85%
4.53 BCLP+37.70%
3.29 BCLP+8.75%
3.02 BCLP-0.07%
3.02 BCLP+7.18%
2.82 BCLP-5.62%
2.99 BCLP+35.09%
2.21 BCLP+33.21%
1.66 BCLP-17.96%
2.03 BCLP—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Andacor Revenue

Andacor Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2017
9.88 B CLP
1.70 B CLP
898.59 M CLP
Jan 1, 2018
9.93 B CLP
1.35 B CLP
615.58 M CLP
Jan 1, 2019
8.37 B CLP
-662.50 M CLP
-1.08 B CLP
Jan 1, 2020
991.44 M CLP
-3.02 B CLP
-2.07 B CLP
Jan 1, 2021
4.57 B CLP
-909.00 M CLP
-1.12 B CLP
Jan 1, 2022
14.85 B CLP
1.86 B CLP
1.00 B CLP
Jan 1, 2023
11.14 B CLP
-2.09 B CLP
-2.71 B CLP
Jan 1, 2024
24.87 B CLP
7.33 B CLP
4.11 B CLP

Andacor Margins

Andacor stock margins

The Andacor margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of Andacor. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for Andacor.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2017
34.43 %
17.16 %
9.10 %
Jan 1, 2018
34.04 %
13.62 %
6.20 %
Jan 1, 2019
23.88 %
-7.92 %
-12.85 %
Jan 1, 2020
-179.11 %
-304.96 %
-209.14 %
Jan 1, 2021
17.21 %
-19.88 %
-24.45 %
Jan 1, 2022
24.36 %
12.53 %
6.77 %
Jan 1, 2023
6.02 %
-18.78 %
-24.32 %
Jan 1, 2024
42.01 %
29.47 %
16.52 %

Andacor Stock analysis

What does Andacor do? Andacor SA is a Chilean company operating in the Consumer Discretionary sector, specifically within Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure. Headquartered in Vitacura, Santiago, the company was listed on the stock exchange on October 25, 1982. Its primary business involves the management and operation of the ski resort El Colorado-Farellones, situated in the Andes Mountains. The resort offers accommodation, dining services, and rental of ski equipment. Additionally, Andacor SA provides recreational activities such as guided expeditions, trekking, and horseback riding, alongside coaching for sports including skiing and mountain biking. The company also operates through a fully consolidated subsidiary, Empresa Particular de Agua Potable y Alcantarillado Andacor SA (EMPAPA), which delivers drinking water and sewage services. Andacor SA's website is https://www.elcolorado.cl/, where further details about its services and operations can be found. The company's activities are centered around leisure and hospitality, with a focus on outdoor and adventure tourism in the Andes region. Its presence in both hospitality and essential utility services through EMPAPA reflects a diversified operational structure within its sector. Andacor is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding Andacor's Sales Figures

The sales figures of Andacor originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing Andacor’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize Andacor's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in Andacor’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about Andacor stock

The revenue of Andacor is 24.87 B CLP in 2024.

The revenue of Andacor changed from 11.14 B CLP to 24.87 B CLP, representing a 123.36% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue Andacor since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's CLP is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's Andacor historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Andacor

All Key Metrics — Andacor