WebRAY Tech Group

WebRAY Tech Group Revenue

The The revenue of WebRAY Tech Group (688651.SS) as of Oct 17, 2026 is 308.43 M CNY. In the previous year, The revenue was 293.53 M CNY — a change of 5.07% (higher).

Revenue

308.43 MCNY

YoY

5.07%

Last updated:

In 2025, WebRAY Tech Group's sales reached 308.43 M CNY, a 5.07% difference from the 293.53 M CNY sales recorded in the previous year.

Revenue has compounded at 39.7% per year over the past 12 years to 308.43 M CNY.

The WebRAY Tech Group Revenue history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
Date
Revenue
Jan 1, 2014
11.77 M CNY
Jan 1, 2020
151.96 M CNY
Jan 1, 2021
202.57 M CNY
Jan 1, 2022
236.12 M CNY
Jan 1, 2023
290.83 M CNY
Jan 1, 2024
293.53 M CNY
Jan 1, 2025
308.43 M CNY
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
701.28 M CNY
The WebRAY Tech Group Revenue history
YEARRevenueYoY
est701.28 MCNY+127.37%
308.43 MCNY+5.07%
293.53 MCNY+0.93%
290.83 MCNY+23.17%
236.12 MCNY+16.56%
202.57 MCNY+33.31%
151.96 MCNY+1,191.15%
11.77 MCNY+110.80%
5.58 MCNY—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

WebRAY Tech Group Revenue

WebRAY Tech Group Revenue, EBIT, Net Income

  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Details
Date
Revenue
EBIT
Net Income
Jan 1, 2014
11.77 M CNY
1.15 M CNY
1.32 M CNY
Jan 1, 2020
151.96 M CNY
33.26 M CNY
31.36 M CNY
Jan 1, 2021
202.57 M CNY
54.53 M CNY
47.78 M CNY
Jan 1, 2022
236.12 M CNY
52.92 M CNY
46.19 M CNY
Jan 1, 2023
290.83 M CNY
43.07 M CNY
42.51 M CNY
Jan 1, 2024
293.53 M CNY
-776,419.70 CNY
1.63 M CNY
Jan 1, 2025
308.43 M CNY
-40.55 M CNY
-47.53 M CNY
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
701.28 M CNY
157.79 M CNY
147.74 M CNY

WebRAY Tech Group Margins

WebRAY Tech Group stock margins

The WebRAY Tech Group margin analysis displays the gross margin, EBIT margin, as well as the profit margin of WebRAY Tech Group. The EBIT margin (EBIT/sales) indicates the percentage of sales that remains as operating profit. The profit margin shows the percentage of sales that remains for WebRAY Tech Group.
  • 3 Years

  • 5 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Details
Date
Gross margin
EBIT margin
Profit margin
Jan 1, 2014
49.67 %
9.73 %
11.20 %
Jan 1, 2020
75.50 %
21.89 %
20.64 %
Jan 1, 2021
78.80 %
26.92 %
23.59 %
Jan 1, 2022
77.69 %
22.41 %
19.56 %
Jan 1, 2023
74.19 %
14.81 %
14.62 %
Jan 1, 2024
72.64 %
-0.26 %
0.55 %
Jan 1, 2025
65.45 %
-13.15 %
-15.41 %
Jan 1, 2026 (e)
65.45 %
22.50 %
21.07 %

WebRAY Tech Group Stock analysis

What does WebRAY Tech Group do? WebRAY Tech Group Inc, listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange under ticker 688651.SS, is a China-based technology company headquartered in Beijing. The company, formerly known as WebRAY Tech Beijing Co Ltd, went public on July 26, 2023. It employs 616 full-time staff and operates within the Information Technology sector, specifically in the Technology industry. WebRAY Tech Group Inc focuses on the research, development, production, and sales of network security products, alongside offering related network security services. Its product portfolio includes basic network security solutions such as vulnerability and loophole detection, application security defense, security management, and source tracing analysis. Additionally, the company provides business scenario security products like network threat intelligence attack blocking systems, power asset mapping platforms, and automated security detection systems. Cyberspace map products encompass analysis systems for cyberspace mapping, asset mapping, and security governance. Cybersecurity services feature remote security monitoring and early warning capabilities. The firm serves both domestic and international markets, delivering its technology solutions across various sectors requiring network security. The company's website is https://www.webray.com.cn/. WebRAY Tech Group is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Revenue Details

Understanding WebRAY Tech Group's Sales Figures

The sales figures of WebRAY Tech Group originate from the total revenue accrued from goods sold or services provided during a specific time period. These numbers are a direct reflection of the company’s ability to translate its products or services into revenue, indicating the demand and market presence.

Year-to-Year Comparison

Analyzing WebRAY Tech Group’s yearly sales data offers insights into the company’s growth and stability. An increase in sales suggests a growing demand for its offerings, efficient marketing, or expansion into new markets. Conversely, a decline might indicate market saturation, increased competition, or less effective strategies.

Impact on Investments

Investors often scrutinize WebRAY Tech Group's sales data to evaluate its financial health and growth prospects. Consistent sales growth can be a promising indicator of the company’s profitability and potential return on investment, influencing stock prices and investor confidence.

Interpreting Sales Fluctuations

Increases in WebRAY Tech Group’s sales indicate market growth, innovation, or effective marketing, often leading to a surge in stock prices. A decline, however, can signal challenges requiring strategic adjustments to enhance market share and profitability.

Frequently Asked Questions about WebRAY Tech Group stock

The revenue of WebRAY Tech Group is 308.43 M CNY in 2025.

The revenue of WebRAY Tech Group changed from 293.53 M CNY to 308.43 M CNY, representing a 5.07% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of The revenue WebRAY Tech Group since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue is the total value of all goods sold in a period. It is calculated by multiplying the quantity of each product sold by its selling price. Revenue does not include any costs (material costs, personnel costs, etc.), whereas net proceeds only deduct revenue reductions associated with the sale (discounts, etc.).

The revenue's CNY is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track The revenue's WebRAY Tech Group historically and in real time.

The revenue in assessing a stock

Revenue is an important financial measure used in the valuation of stocks. It is a measure of a company's economic activity and can serve as an indicator of the company's success. Revenue is considered one of the most important factors in stock valuation. In addition, revenue can also be used to calculate other financial measures such as earnings per share and price-earnings ratio.

History and utilization of revenue

Revenue has long been considered one of the most important financial indicators. It was used in the 19th century as one of the first financial indicators to measure a company's economic activity. Since then, revenue has been regularly used to evaluate companies.

Revenue is usually calculated as a percentage of the company's equity. It can also be used to determine the overall profitability of a company. There are many different types of revenue that can be used to measure a company's economic activity, such as gross revenue, net revenue, and revenue from international business.

The revenue can also be used to evaluate stocks. For example, the revenue of a company can be used to evaluate the success of the company. If a company has high revenue, it means that it is a profitable company because it has high demand for its products or services.

Calculation and Application of Revenue

In order to calculate a company's revenue, the company's income must be deducted from its expenses. The income can come from various sources, such as sales, licensing fees, services, etc. The expenses can include costs for production, procurement, inventory, sales, and administration.

The revenue can then be used to calculate various financial ratios. For example, the revenue can be used to calculate the price-earnings ratio (P/E ratio) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profitability, calculated by taking the ratio of the stock price to earnings per share.

Revenue can also be used to calculate earnings per share (EPS) of a company. This is a measure of a company's profit per share. EPS is calculated by dividing earnings by the number of shares issued.

Use of revenue by investors

Investors use revenue to evaluate stocks, as revenue is an indicator of a company's success. For example, an investor can compare a company's revenue to see how successful it is. An investor can also use a company's revenue to calculate its price-to-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

An example: An investor looks at a company that has a revenue of 25 million euros. He compares this revenue to that of the competitor, which has a revenue of 35 million euros. The investor can then see that the company with 25 million euros in revenue is less successful than the company with 35 million euros in revenue.

Advantages and Disadvantages of Revenue.

Revenue is a very useful tool for valuing stocks as it measures a company's economic activity. Revenue can also be used to calculate other financial ratios such as the price-earnings ratio and earnings per share.

However, one disadvantage is that revenue alone is not a meaningful indicator of a company's success. It is important to consider revenue in comparison to other financial metrics such as earnings per share and price-to-earnings ratio to get a complete picture of the company.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — WebRAY Tech Group

All Key Metrics — WebRAY Tech Group