Vindhya Telelinks

Vindhya Telelinks Equity Growth

The Year-over-Year Equity Growth of Vindhya Telelinks (VINDHYATEL.NS) as of Nov 7, 2026 is 2.92 %. In the previous year, Year-over-Year Equity Growth was 2.84 % — a change of 2.82% (higher).

Equity Growth

2.92 %

YoY

2.82%

Last updated:

Year-over-Year Equity Growth of Vindhya Telelinks is 2026 2.92 % . Year-over-Year Equity Growth of Vindhya Telelinks was 2025 2.84 % . It decreases by 2.82% higher compared to the previous year.

The Vindhya Telelinks Equity Growth history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Equity Growth
Date
Equity Growth
Jan 1, 2019
14.18 INR
Jan 1, 2020
0.78 INR
Jan 1, 2021
19.46 INR
Jan 1, 2022
12.35 INR
Jan 1, 2023
5.40 INR
Jan 1, 2024
16.47 INR
Jan 1, 2025
2.84 INR
Jan 1, 2026
2.92 INR
The Vindhya Telelinks Equity Growth history
YEAREquity GrowthYoY
2.92 %+2.82%
2.84 %-82.77%
16.47 %+205.21%
5.40 %-56.32%
12.35 %-36.53%
19.46 %+2,402.48%
0.78 %-94.51%
14.18 %-94.65%
264.75 %+1,446.43%
17.12 %-23.63%
22.42 %+11.76%
20.06 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Vindhya Telelinks Stock analysis

What does Vindhya Telelinks do? Vindhya Telelinks Ltd. generates revenue through the manufacturing and sale of telecommunication cables, railway signaling and quad cables, solar PV cables, fiber-reinforced plastic rods, and connectorized cable products. The Cable segment focuses on producing and marketing telecommunication cables, other wires and cables, and FRP rods/glass rovings. The EPC segment provides infrastructure-related services and executes contracts for turnkey telecommunications networks, including passive optical fiber cable networks. Customers include entities requiring telecommunications infrastructure, railway signaling systems, and solar energy installations. The company's products target telecommunications providers, railway infrastructure developers, and renewable energy project developers. The Cable segment supplies raw materials for telecommunications cables and intermediate products for data cables, while the EPC segment delivers end-to-end solutions for network deployment. Sales are driven by demand for reliable cable infrastructure across these sectors. Vindhya Telelinks Ltd. serves the telecommunications, railway signaling, and solar energy markets through its dual business segments. The Cable segment's offerings support network construction and maintenance, while the EPC segment handles project execution for infrastructure projects. This structure allows the company to address both material supply and service needs within key industrial sectors. Vindhya Telelinks is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vindhya Telelinks stock

Year-over-Year Equity Growth of Vindhya Telelinks is 2.92 % in 2026.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Year-over-Year Equity Growth Vindhya Telelinks since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Equity growth measures the percentage change in shareholders' equity. It reflects retained earnings, share issuances, and comprehensive income effects.

To evaluate Year-over-Year Equity Growth's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Year-over-Year Equity Growth.

Year-over-Year Equity Growth's is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Year-over-Year Equity Growth's Vindhya Telelinks historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Growth — Vindhya Telelinks

All Key Metrics — Vindhya Telelinks