Viet First Securities

Viet First Securities OCF Margin

The Operating Cash Flow Margin of Viet First Securities (VFS.VN) as of Oct 19, 2026 is -147.07 %. In the previous year, Operating Cash Flow Margin was -701.44 % — a change of -79.03% (higher).

OCF Margin

-147.07 %

YoY

-79.03%

Last updated:

Operating Cash Flow Margin of Viet First Securities is 2025 -147.07 % . Operating Cash Flow Margin of Viet First Securities was 2024 -701.44 % . It decreases by -79.03% higher compared to the previous year.

The Viet First Securities OCF Margin history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

OCF Margin
Date
OCF Margin
Jan 1, 2018
-188.95 VND
Jan 1, 2019
-491.65 VND
Jan 1, 2020
44.36 VND
Jan 1, 2021
-222.18 VND
Jan 1, 2022
116.96 VND
Jan 1, 2023
-416.20 VND
Jan 1, 2024
-701.44 VND
Jan 1, 2025
-147.07 VND
The Viet First Securities OCF Margin history
YEAROCF MarginYoY
-147.07 %-79.03%
-701.44 %+68.53%
-416.20 %-455.85%
116.96 %-152.64%
-222.18 %-600.85%
44.36 %-109.02%
-491.65 %+160.20%
-188.95 %+750.11%
-22.23 %-116.97%
130.98 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Viet First Securities Stock analysis

What does Viet First Securities do? Viet First Securities Corp. is a financial services firm based in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam, listed on the market in July 2023. The company provides comprehensive securities brokerage and investment consulting services to its clients. Its operations include securities dealing activities and custody services, supporting investors in the local market. Additionally, Viet First Securities Corp. offers corporate financial advisory services covering equitizations, equity offerings, listings, investor relations management, corporate restructurings, and bond offerings. The firm also delivers analysis and research services focused on the stock market, assisting both individual and corporate clients with informed decision-making in the Vietnamese financial sector. Viet First Securities is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Viet First Securities stock

Operating Cash Flow Margin of Viet First Securities is -147.07 % in 2025.

Operating Cash Flow Margin of Viet First Securities changed from -701.44 % to -147.07 %, representing a -79.03% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Operating Cash Flow Margin Viet First Securities since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

OCF margin measures the percentage of revenue converted into operating cash flow. It indicates cash generation efficiency from core business operations.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Operating Cash Flow Margin's Viet First Securities with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Operating Cash Flow Margin's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Operating Cash Flow Margin.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — Viet First Securities

All Key Metrics — Viet First Securities