Vedant Fashions

Vedant Fashions FCF Conversion

The FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Vedant Fashions (MANYAVAR.NS) as of Oct 15, 2026 is 133.52 %. In the previous year, FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) was 99.23 % — a change of 34.55% (higher).

FCF Conversion

133.52 %

YoY

34.55%

Last updated:

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Vedant Fashions is 2026 133.52 % . FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Vedant Fashions was 2025 99.23 % . It decreases by 34.55% higher compared to the previous year.

The Vedant Fashions FCF Conversion history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF Conversion
Date
FCF Conversion
Jan 1, 2019
123.39 INR
Jan 1, 2020
90.86 INR
Jan 1, 2021
180.68 INR
Jan 1, 2022
110.75 INR
Jan 1, 2023
108.44 INR
Jan 1, 2024
115.67 INR
Jan 1, 2025
99.23 INR
Jan 1, 2026
133.52 INR
The Vedant Fashions FCF Conversion history
YEARFCF ConversionYoY
133.52 %+34.55%
99.23 %-14.21%
115.67 %+6.66%
108.44 %-2.08%
110.75 %-38.70%
180.68 %+98.85%
90.86 %-26.37%
123.39 %-272.41%
-71.57 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Vedant Fashions Stock analysis

What does Vedant Fashions do? Vedant Fashions Ltd, listed on the National Stock Exchange of India under the ticker MANYAVAR.NS, is a company operating in the Consumer Discretionary sector within the Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods industry. Headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal, the company has 744 employees. It completed its initial public offering (IPO) on February 16, 2022. Vedant Fashions Ltd focuses on manufacturing, trading, and selling readymade ethnic wear for men, women, and children primarily in India. The company operates under several brand names, including Manyavar, Mohey, Mebaz, Twamev, and Manthan. Its product range encompasses men's ethnic and celebration wear, such as Indo-western outfits, sherwanis, kurtas, and jackets, along with accessories like jutti, safa, and mala. Women's offerings include lehengas, sarees, stitched suits, gowns, and kurtis. The company operates through a single business segment dedicated to branded fashion apparel and accessories. It maintains a retail presence with over 600 stores across more than 200 cities in India, as well as 11 international stores located in the United Arab Emirates and the United States. The company's website is https://www.vedantfashions.com/. Vedant Fashions is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vedant Fashions stock

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Vedant Fashions is 133.52 % in 2026.

FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) of Vedant Fashions changed from 99.23 % to 133.52 %, representing a 34.55% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA) Vedant Fashions since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF conversion measures how effectively EBITDA converts to free cash flow. Higher conversion indicates efficient capital allocation and low maintenance costs.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA)'s Vedant Fashions with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for FCF Conversion Rate (FCF/EBITDA).

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Vedant Fashions

All Key Metrics — Vedant Fashions