Varopakorn PCL

Varopakorn PCL Interest Coverage

The Interest Coverage Ratio of Varopakorn PCL (VARO.BK) as of Oct 24, 2026 is 12.25. In the previous year, Interest Coverage Ratio was -0.99 — a change of -1,342.87% (higher).

Interest Coverage

12.25

YoY

-1,342.87%

Last updated:

Interest Coverage Ratio of Varopakorn PCL is 2024 12.25 . Interest Coverage Ratio of Varopakorn PCL was 2023 -0.99 . It decreases by -1,342.87% higher compared to the previous year.

The Varopakorn PCL Interest Coverage history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Interest Coverage
Date
Interest Coverage
Jan 1, 2017
0.56 THB
Jan 1, 2018
2.06 THB
Jan 1, 2019
-13.84 THB
Jan 1, 2020
-105.59 THB
Jan 1, 2021
1.08 THB
Jan 1, 2022
0.12 THB
Jan 1, 2023
-0.99 THB
Jan 1, 2024
12.25 THB
The Varopakorn PCL Interest Coverage history
YEARInterest CoverageYoY
12.25-1,342.87%
-0.99-903.63%
0.12-88.62%
1.08-101.02%
-105.59+662.95%
-13.84-773.44%
2.06+263.89%
0.56-81.70%
3.09-134.06%
-9.06-5,724.03%
0.16—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Varopakorn PCL Stock analysis

What does Varopakorn PCL do? Varopakorn PCL is a Thai company with a history dating back to 1955. The company has been involved in the manufacturing and distribution of packaging solutions for many decades and has become one of the leading companies in this field. Its business model focuses on the production and distribution of packaging solutions, offering a wide range of products to meet various packaging needs, including flexible packaging, cardboard and paper packaging, plastic containers, and molded parts. The company is divided into several divisions specialized in different types of packaging, such as flexible packaging, glass packaging, and metal containers. Varopakorn PCL offers products such as bags, cartons, packaging films, boxes, and portable containers, all tailored to the specific needs of customers and produced to the highest quality standards. The company also specializes in the production of packaging materials, including printed packaging films, cartons, and containers to ensure a uniform appearance of products. Varopakorn PCL is committed to providing a wide range of packaging solutions that meet customer requirements, focusing on quality and innovation to stay ahead of market demands. The company emphasizes close collaboration with customers to ensure their products meet their needs and expectations and places value on sustainability and environmental friendliness by developing and producing eco-friendly packaging. Overall, Varopakorn PCL has become one of the leading companies in the packaging industry and strives for continuous development and innovation to meet future market demands. Varopakorn PCL is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Varopakorn PCL stock

Interest Coverage Ratio of Varopakorn PCL is 12.25 in 2024.

Interest Coverage Ratio of Varopakorn PCL changed from -0.99 to 12.25, representing a -1,342.87% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Interest Coverage Ratio Varopakorn PCL since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Interest Coverage ratio measures a company's ability to pay interest on its debt. Higher ratios indicate greater financial strength and lower default risk.

Interest Coverage = EBIT / Interest Expense

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Interest Coverage Ratio's Varopakorn PCL with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Leverage — Varopakorn PCL

All Key Metrics — Varopakorn PCL