V2 Retail

V2 Retail Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of V2 Retail (V2RETAIL.NS) as of Nov 4, 2026 is 965,000.00 INR. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 554,000.00 INR — a change of 74.19% (higher).

Receivables

965,000.00INR

YoY

74.19%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of V2 Retail is 2025 965,000.00 INR. Accounts Receivable of V2 Retail was 2024 554,000.00 INR. It decreases by 74.19% higher compared to the previous year.

The V2 Retail Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2016
2.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2017
0.00 INR
Jan 1, 2020
0.00 INR
Jan 1, 2021
7.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
9.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2023
670,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2024
554,000.00 INR
Jan 1, 2025
965,000.00 INR
The V2 Retail Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
965,000.00INR+74.19%
554,000.00INR-17.31%
670,000.00INR-92.56%
9.00 MINR+28.57%
7.00 MINR—
0.00INR—
0.00INR-100.00%
2.00 MINR+100.00%
1.00 MINR0.00%
1.00 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

V2 Retail Stock analysis

What does V2 Retail do? V2 Retail Ltd. generates revenue through the retail sale of garments, textiles, and accessories across its 105 stores in 17 Indian states. The company targets the neo middle class in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities with a product mix including men's wear, women's wear, kids' wear, and lifestyle items like deodorants and sunglasses. Its brands ebellia, Glamora, GODSPEED, HERRLICH, and Honey Brats drive sales across these segments. The firm's subsidiary V2 Smart Manufacturing Private Limited supports apparel production, ensuring supply chain efficiency for its retail operations. The company focuses on northern and eastern India, serving customers seeking affordable fashion in categories such as casual, formal, and winter wear for all age groups. Men's wear includes upper, lower, occasion, and sportswear, while women's collections feature ethnic and occasion wear. Kids' wear covers infants and winter styles, complemented by lifestyle products like wallets and purses. This diversified portfolio caters to the specific needs of the neo middle class in smaller cities. V2 Retail Ltd. monetizes through direct sales of its branded products in physical stores, with no mention of online or wholesale channels in the business description. The firm's retail strategy emphasizes localized offerings tailored to Tier 2 and Tier 3 markets, leveraging its 105-store presence to reach customers seeking accessible fashion solutions. V2 Retail is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about V2 Retail stock

Accounts Receivable of V2 Retail is 965,000.00 INR in 2025.

Accounts Receivable of V2 Retail changed from 554,000.00 INR to 965,000.00 INR, representing a 74.19% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable V2 Retail since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's V2 Retail historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — V2 Retail

All Key Metrics — V2 Retail