User Local

User Local Rule of 40

The Rule of 40 of User Local (3984.T) as of Sep 26, 2026 is 57.58 %. In the previous year, Rule of 40 was 60.15 % — a change of -4.29% (lower).

Rule of 40

57.58 %

YoY

-4.29%

Last updated:

Rule of 40 of User Local is 2026 57.58 % . Rule of 40 of User Local was 2025 60.15 % . It decreases by -4.29% lower compared to the previous year.

The User Local Rule of 40 history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Rule of 40
Date
Rule of 40
Jan 1, 2019
61.07 JPY
Jan 1, 2020
66.25 JPY
Jan 1, 2021
66.16 JPY
Jan 1, 2022
66.69 JPY
Jan 1, 2023
64.28 JPY
Jan 1, 2024
63.04 JPY
Jan 1, 2025
60.15 JPY
Jan 1, 2026
57.58 JPY
The User Local Rule of 40 history
YEARRule of 40YoY
57.58 %-4.29%
60.15 %-4.57%
63.04 %-1.93%
64.28 %-3.62%
66.69 %+0.80%
66.16 %-0.13%
66.25 %+8.48%
61.07 %+8.70%
56.19 %-10.99%
63.13 %-31.53%
92.19 %—
Access this data via the Eulerpool API

User Local Stock analysis

What does User Local do? User Local Inc. is a leading company in the digital industry, headquartered in Los Angeles. The company was founded in 2010 and has since achieved considerable success. Its goal is to help businesses effectively optimize their digital presence and thus increase their business growth. In its early years, User Local Inc. was known as an online marketing agency that focused on local advertising for small and medium-sized businesses. They offered digital marketing solutions tailored specifically to the needs of these customers, such as search engine optimization, social media marketing, web design, local search engine optimization, and other services. In the following years, User Local Inc.'s vision and scope of work expanded. Today, the company is a full-service agency that also serves corporations, e-commerce companies, and other clients. Through their specialized services, User Local Inc. has helped its clients achieve significant growth in spreading their digital presence. User Local Inc. is made up of a team of qualified experts in the field of digital marketing and business growth. The company's business model is based on supporting its clients with all their digital marketing requirements and aiming to generate a higher level of profit. As a full-service agency, User Local Inc. conducts a comprehensive analysis of business needs to develop individual digital marketing strategies and plans for its clients. User Local Inc. is divided into different divisions that together provide a complete digital solution for any business. These include: 1. Search Engine Optimization (SEO): User Local Inc. deals with on-page, off-page, and technical SEO optimizations to improve a website's ranking in search engines and generate more traffic from search engines. 2. Social Media Marketing: User Local Inc. uses social media to make their clients known online and increase their engagement and interactions with the target audience. 3. Web Design: User Local Inc. helps businesses improve the user experience on their website to attract more visitors. 4. Local Search Engine Optimization: User Local Inc. focuses on local search engine optimization to help businesses be found in specific customer search queries in their target areas. 5. Pay-per-Click Management: User Local Inc. manages and optimizes PPC campaigns to reach a larger number of customers and generate more revenue. User Local Inc. offers its clients various products to meet their needs. These include: 1. Audit Report: A comprehensive audit report that includes a thorough review of the company's relevant digital KPIs. The report is used to identify weaknesses and optimization potential on the website or in the digital marketing strategy. 2. Google My Business Management: User Local Inc. helps businesses update and manage their Google My Business profile to improve their local search and reach more customers. 3. Content Creation and Marketing: User Local Inc. focuses on developing content that meets the needs and interests of the target audience and offers expertise in obtaining backlinks and collaborating with social media influencers. 4. Online Reputation Management: User Local Inc. supports businesses in monitoring and improving their online reputation. In summary, User Local Inc. is a full-service company with a diverse range of digital marketing services. The company has proven that its specialized services contribute to the growth of businesses and improving their digital presence. User Local is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about User Local stock

Rule of 40 of User Local is 57.58 % in 2026.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Rule of 40 User Local since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Rule of 40 states that a company's revenue growth rate plus profit margin should exceed 40%. It is widely used to evaluate SaaS and high-growth companies.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

Quality — User Local

All Key Metrics — User Local