Troy Information Technology Co

Troy Information Technology Co FCF Yield

The Free Cash Flow Yield of Troy Information Technology Co (300366.SZ) as of Oct 25, 2026 is -2.22 %. In the previous year, Free Cash Flow Yield was 1.98 % — a change of -212.45% (lower).

FCF Yield

-2.22 %

YoY

-212.45%

Last updated:

Free Cash Flow Yield of Troy Information Technology Co is 2025 -2.22 % . Free Cash Flow Yield of Troy Information Technology Co was 2024 1.98 % . It decreases by -212.45% lower compared to the previous year.

The Troy Information Technology Co FCF Yield history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

FCF Yield
Date
FCF Yield
Jan 1, 2018
-4.71 CNY
Jan 1, 2019
-2.94 CNY
Jan 1, 2020
1.28 CNY
Jan 1, 2021
-1.16 CNY
Jan 1, 2022
-18.17 CNY
Jan 1, 2023
-3.14 CNY
Jan 1, 2024
1.98 CNY
Jan 1, 2025
-2.22 CNY
The Troy Information Technology Co FCF Yield history
YEARFCF YieldYoY
-2.22 %-212.45%
1.98 %-162.88%
-3.14 %-82.70%
-18.17 %+1,471.87%
-1.16 %-190.51%
1.28 %-143.42%
-2.94 %-37.57%
-4.71 %+126.72%
-2.08 %+328.21%
-0.49 %-71.45%
-1.70 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Troy Information Technology Co Stock analysis

What does Troy Information Technology Co do? Troy Information Technology Co., Ltd. generates revenue by providing integrated development, software development, and implementation services alongside the sale of dynamic environmental monitoring products. The firm's core offerings span communications Internet, energy Internet, and the Internet of Things, supported by a comprehensive suite of technical services including consulting, assessment, planning, design, development, commissioning, deployment, integration, operation support, optimization, and adjustment services. These solutions are primarily utilized by carrier operators, the government, and various industrial sectors such as transportation, finance, education, iron tower, electricity, water conservancy, energy saving, and new energy. The company focuses its business activities on the domestic market, leveraging its expertise in information technology services to serve these specific client segments. Headquartered in Chengdu, Sichuan, the firm employs 1,640 full-time staff to deliver its services. Troy Information Technology Co., Ltd. has been publicly traded since its initial public offering on January 27, 2014, maintaining its operational base within China to support its domestic-oriented business model. Troy Information Technology Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Troy Information Technology Co stock

Free Cash Flow Yield of Troy Information Technology Co is -2.22 % in 2025.

Free Cash Flow Yield of Troy Information Technology Co changed from 1.98 % to -2.22 %, representing a -212.45% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Free Cash Flow Yield Troy Information Technology Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

FCF Yield measures the free cash flow per share relative to the stock price. It indicates how much cash a company generates for each dollar invested.

To evaluate Free Cash Flow Yield's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Free Cash Flow Yield.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Free Cash Flow Yield's Troy Information Technology Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Troy Information Technology Co

All Key Metrics — Troy Information Technology Co