Tohbu Network Co

Tohbu Network Co P/CF

The P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Tohbu Network Co (9036.T) as of Oct 20, 2026 is 7.61. In the previous year, P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) was 8.28 — a change of -8.15% (lower).

P/CF

7.61

YoY

-8.15%

Last updated:

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Tohbu Network Co is 2026 7.61 . P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Tohbu Network Co was 2025 8.28 . It decreases by -8.15% lower compared to the previous year.

The Tohbu Network Co P/CF history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

P/CF
Date
P/CF
Jan 1, 2019
5.64 JPY
Jan 1, 2020
6.10 JPY
Jan 1, 2021
7.72 JPY
Jan 1, 2022
5.71 JPY
Jan 1, 2023
8.25 JPY
Jan 1, 2024
6.39 JPY
Jan 1, 2025
8.28 JPY
Jan 1, 2026
7.61 JPY
The Tohbu Network Co P/CF history
YEARP/CFYoY
7.61-8.15%
8.28+29.73%
6.39-22.56%
8.25+44.50%
5.71-26.09%
7.72+26.58%
6.10+8.08%
5.64-7.85%
6.12+16.43%
5.26+0.60%
5.23-16.68%
6.27-29.61%
8.91—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Tohbu Network Co Stock analysis

What does Tohbu Network Co do? Tohbu Network Co., Ltd. generates revenue through its four business segments. The Lorry Transportation segment provides freight truck transport services across the Tohoku to Kinki regions, offering cargo storage and distribution center operations for bulk orders. The Merchandise Sale segment sells and leases petroleum products, cement, and vehicles. The Real Estate Leasing segment rents out commercial facilities including office buildings and distribution centers. The Other segment handles car maintenance, dispatching, and non-life insurance agency services. Customers include businesses requiring logistics solutions, such as those needing transportation networks, storage, or distribution centers. Clients also purchase petroleum, cement, and vehicles from the Merchandise Sale segment. Commercial tenants rent facilities through the Real Estate Leasing segment, while vehicle owners seek car maintenance and insurance agency services via the Other segment. The company's services cater to regional transportation needs, industrial material supply, and commercial property demands. Freight transport and logistics services are central to its operations, supporting clients across multiple sectors. Real estate leasing complements the transportation network by providing necessary infrastructure for distribution centers. Tohbu Network Co is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tohbu Network Co stock

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Tohbu Network Co is 7.61 in 2026.

P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) of Tohbu Network Co changed from 8.28 to 7.61, representing a -8.15% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio) Tohbu Network Co since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

The Price-to-Cash-Flow ratio measures the stock price relative to operating cash flow per share. Unlike P/E, it is harder to manipulate as cash flow is less subject to accounting adjustments.

P/CF = Stock Price / Operating Cash Flow per Share

To evaluate P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio)'s, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio).

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare P/CF (Price-to-Cash-Flow Ratio)'s Tohbu Network Co with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Valuation — Tohbu Network Co

All Key Metrics — Tohbu Network Co