Taurus Armas

Taurus Armas Operating Cash Flow

The Operating Cash Flow of Taurus Armas (TASA4.SA) as of Nov 5, 2026 is 224.00 M BRL. In the previous year, Operating Cash Flow was 144.00 M BRL — a change of 55.56% (higher).

Operating Cash Flow

224.00 MBRL

YoY

55.56%

Last updated:

Operating Cash Flow of Taurus Armas is 2024 224.00 M BRL. Operating Cash Flow of Taurus Armas was 2023 144.00 M BRL. It decreases by 55.56% higher compared to the previous year.

The Taurus Armas Operating Cash Flow history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Operating Cash Flow
Date
Operating Cash Flow
Jan 1, 2017
34.55 M BRL
Jan 1, 2018
32.01 M BRL
Jan 1, 2019
108.79 M BRL
Jan 1, 2020
356.99 M BRL
Jan 1, 2021
397.94 M BRL
Jan 1, 2022
525.35 M BRL
Jan 1, 2023
144.00 M BRL
Jan 1, 2024
224.00 M BRL
The Taurus Armas Operating Cash Flow history
YEAROperating Cash FlowYoY
224.00 MBRL+55.56%
144.00 MBRL-72.59%
525.35 MBRL+32.02%
397.94 MBRL+11.47%
356.99 MBRL+228.15%
108.79 MBRL+239.85%
32.01 MBRL-7.34%
34.55 MBRL-4.77%
36.28 MBRL-54.19%
79.19 MBRL+53.73%
51.51 MBRL—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Taurus Armas Stock analysis

What does Taurus Armas do? Taurus Armas SA generates revenue through its Weapons segment, which produces and distributes revolvers, civil and military pistols, ammunition, and custom metal parts like motorcycle components. The Helmets segment focuses on manufacturing motorcycle helmets, while the Others segment handles glasses, plastic products including waste containers, construction and gardening tools, and Metal Injection Molding (MIM) for automotive, electronic, and oil industries. The company operates multiple manufacturing facilities across Brazil and the United States, serving diverse markets with its product lines. Taurus Armas SA's customers include consumers purchasing firearms for personal use, military and law enforcement agencies buying civil and military pistols, and industrial clients requiring MIM components for automotive and electronic applications. The firm's product portfolio spans consumer goods, defense equipment, and industrial manufacturing, targeting both domestic and international markets through its global production network. The company's revenue streams are derived from the sale of firearms, helmets, and industrial products, with the Weapons segment being the primary contributor. Manufacturing plants in Rio Grande do Sul, Parana, Bahia, and the United States support the production of these goods, enabling Taurus Armas SA to serve a broad range of customers across different sectors without relying on external partners or third-party distributors. Taurus Armas is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Taurus Armas stock

Operating Cash Flow of Taurus Armas is 224.00 M BRL in 2024.

Operating Cash Flow of Taurus Armas changed from 144.00 M BRL to 224.00 M BRL, representing a 55.56% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Operating Cash Flow Taurus Armas since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Operating cash flow measures the cash generated from core business operations. It is a pure measure of a company's ability to generate cash.

Operating Cash Flow's BRL is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Operating Cash Flow's Taurus Armas historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Cash Flow — Taurus Armas

All Key Metrics — Taurus Armas