TGV SRAAC

TGV SRAAC Gross Margin

The Gross Margin of TGV SRAAC (507753.BO) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 64.35 %. In the previous year, Gross Margin was 32.77 % — a change of 96.39% (higher).

Gross Margin

64.35 %

YoY

96.39%

Last updated:

Gross Margin of TGV SRAAC is 2026 64.35 % . Gross Margin of TGV SRAAC was 2025 32.77 % . It decreases by 96.39% higher compared to the previous year.

For TGV SRAAC, the gross margin of 64.3% is up versus 36.6% a few years ago.

The TGV SRAAC Gross Margin history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Gross Margin
Date
Gross Margin
Jan 1, 2019
35.08 INR
Jan 1, 2020
31.58 INR
Jan 1, 2021
31.25 INR
Jan 1, 2022
36.55 INR
Jan 1, 2023
37.33 INR
Jan 1, 2024
27.64 INR
Jan 1, 2025
32.77 INR
Jan 1, 2026
64.35 INR
The TGV SRAAC Gross Margin history
YEARGross MarginYoY
64.35 %+96.39%
32.77 %+18.56%
27.64 %-25.97%
37.33 %+2.14%
36.55 %+16.97%
31.25 %-1.03%
31.58 %-9.98%
35.08 %+6.41%
32.97 %+32.71%
24.84 %-9.22%
27.36 %+11.21%
24.61 %+12.65%
21.84 %+8,418.26%
0.26 %+7.67%
0.24 %-1.40%
0.24 %+2.41%
0.24 %-19.96%
0.29 %-13.06%
0.34 %-8.12%
0.37 %—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

TGV SRAAC Stock analysis

What does TGV SRAAC do? TGV SRAAC Ltd. generates revenue through its Chemicals Segment, which produces caustic soda, caustic potash, chlorine, and chloromethanes for industrial applications. The Oils and Fats Segment focuses on castor oil derivatives, soap noodles, hydroxy stearic acid, and glycerin, serving markets requiring specialty chemical products. Both segments target industrial buyers seeking bulk chemical supplies and processing materials for manufacturing operations. The company's primary customers are industrial firms within the chemical processing and manufacturing sectors, utilizing its products for downstream production. TGV SRAAC Ltd. operates under two distinct business segments, Chemicals and Oils and Fats, each with dedicated product lines tailored to specific industrial needs without external branding or partnerships. TGV SRAAC is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about TGV SRAAC stock

Gross Margin of TGV SRAAC is 64.35 % in 2026.

Gross Margin of TGV SRAAC changed from 32.77 % to 64.35 %, representing a 96.39% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Gross Margin TGV SRAAC since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Gross Margin measures the percentage of revenue remaining after COGS. Higher gross margins indicate more efficient production and stronger pricing power.

A 'good' varies by industry and company stage. On Eulerpool, you can compare Gross Margin's TGV SRAAC with sector peers and the industry average to assess whether it is attractive.

To evaluate Gross Margin's, it is essential to compare it with peers in the same industry and sector. On Eulerpool, you can find direct industry comparisons for Gross Margin.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Margins — TGV SRAAC

All Key Metrics — TGV SRAAC