Supriya Lifescience

Supriya Lifescience Receivables

The Accounts Receivable of Supriya Lifescience (SUPRIYA.NS) as of Oct 16, 2026 is 1.34 B INR. In the previous year, Accounts Receivable was 1.12 B INR — a change of 20.31% (higher).

Receivables

1.34 BINR

YoY

20.31%

Last updated:

Accounts Receivable of Supriya Lifescience is 2025 1.34 B INR. Accounts Receivable of Supriya Lifescience was 2024 1.12 B INR. It decreases by 20.31% higher compared to the previous year.

The Supriya Lifescience Receivables history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Receivables
Date
Receivables
Jan 1, 2018
534.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2019
599.51 M INR
Jan 1, 2020
524.86 M INR
Jan 1, 2021
735.00 M INR
Jan 1, 2022
1.15 B INR
Jan 1, 2023
846.64 M INR
Jan 1, 2024
1.12 B INR
Jan 1, 2025
1.34 B INR
The Supriya Lifescience Receivables history
YEARReceivablesYoY
1.34 BINR+20.31%
1.12 BINR+31.91%
846.64 MINR-26.50%
1.15 BINR+56.71%
735.00 MINR+40.04%
524.86 MINR-12.45%
599.51 MINR+12.27%
534.00 MINR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Supriya Lifescience Stock analysis

What does Supriya Lifescience do? Supriya Lifescience Ltd is a pharmaceutical company based in Mumbai, India, operating within the healthcare sector. The company specializes in the research, development, and manufacturing of active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), with a focus on niche therapeutic segments. It employs 392 full-time staff and completed its initial public offering (IPO) on December 28, 2021. The firm's manufacturing facilities are located in Maharashtra, and it exports products to approximately 86 countries. Its product portfolio includes APIs for antihistamines, anesthetics, anti-asthma treatments, and other therapeutic areas such as analgesics and vitamins. Specific products mentioned include Chlorphenamine Maleate, Pheniramine Maleate, Brompheniramine Maleate, Dexchlorpheniramine Maleate, Mepyramine / Pyrilamine Maleate, Dexbrompheniramine Maleate, Cetirizine DiHCL, Diphenhydramine HCL, Bisoprolol Fumarate, Nicorandil, Mecobalamin, Hydroxocobalamin Sulphate, Hydroxocobalamin Acetate, and Hydroxocobalamin Hydrochloride. The company is engaged in the production of bulk drugs and pharmaceutical chemicals, serving global markets through its export activities. It operates with a focus on niche API products, addressing specific therapeutic needs across multiple categories. The company's website is https://supriyalifescience.com/. Supriya Lifescience is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Supriya Lifescience stock

Accounts Receivable of Supriya Lifescience is 1.34 B INR in 2025.

Accounts Receivable of Supriya Lifescience changed from 1.12 B INR to 1.34 B INR, representing a 20.31% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Accounts Receivable Supriya Lifescience since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Receivables represent money owed to the company by customers for goods or services delivered. High receivables relative to revenue may indicate collection issues.

Accounts Receivable's INR is a key factor for investors. Changes in this metric can signal improving or deteriorating fundamentals, directly impacting the stock price. On Eulerpool, you can track Accounts Receivable's Supriya Lifescience historically and in real time.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Balance Sheet — Supriya Lifescience

All Key Metrics — Supriya Lifescience