Summit Securities

Summit Securities Revenue per Share

The Revenue per Share of Summit Securities (SUMMITSEC.NS) as of Nov 2, 2026 is 132.20 INR. In the previous year, Revenue per Share was 115.43 INR — a change of 14.53% (higher).

Revenue per Share

132.20INR

YoY

14.53%

Last updated:

Revenue per Share of Summit Securities is 2026 132.20 INR. Revenue per Share of Summit Securities was 2025 115.43 INR. It decreases by 14.53% higher compared to the previous year.

The Summit Securities Revenue per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

Revenue per Share
Date
Revenue per Share
Jan 1, 2019
33.96 INR
Jan 1, 2020
75.26 INR
Jan 1, 2021
6.16 INR
Jan 1, 2022
59.04 INR
Jan 1, 2023
45.09 INR
Jan 1, 2024
63.31 INR
Jan 1, 2025
115.43 INR
Jan 1, 2026
132.20 INR
The Summit Securities Revenue per Share history
YEARRevenue per ShareYoY
132.20INR+14.53%
115.43INR+82.33%
63.31INR+40.40%
45.09INR-23.62%
59.04INR+858.31%
6.16INR-91.81%
75.26INR+121.60%
33.96INR-74.11%
131.20INR+2,544.48%
4.96INR-89.88%
49.00INR+105.69%
23.82INR+74.71%
13.64INR-3.78%
14.17INR+5.56%
13.43INR+15.78%
11.60INR+39.84%
8.29INR+721.63%
1.01INR-77.37%
4.46INR-79.95%
22.24INR—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Summit Securities Stock analysis

What does Summit Securities do? Summit Securities Ltd. operates as a non-banking financial company focused on making investments in shares and securities. The firm generates income through dividends, interest, and capital gains from its investment portfolio. Headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, the company manages its assets with a strategy centered on holding and investing to secure these financial returns. The business structure includes subsidiaries such as Instant Holdings Limited and Sudarshan Electronics & T.V. Limited, which support the parent company's investment activities. The organization currently employs 5 full-time employees who facilitate these operations within the Indian market. Summit Securities is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Summit Securities stock

Revenue per Share of Summit Securities is 132.20 INR in 2026.

Revenue per Share of Summit Securities changed from 115.43 INR to 132.20 INR, representing a 14.53% change. The value is higher than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of Revenue per Share Summit Securities since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

Revenue per Share divides total revenue by shares outstanding, showing how much revenue each share represents.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Summit Securities

All Key Metrics — Summit Securities