Southern Rubber Industry JSC

Southern Rubber Industry JSC EBITDA per Share

The EBITDA per Share of Southern Rubber Industry JSC (CSM.VN) as of Oct 21, 2026 is 1,305.17 VND. In the previous year, EBITDA per Share was 1,707.53 VND — a change of -23.56% (lower).

EBITDA per Share

1,305.17VND

YoY

-23.56%

Last updated:

EBITDA per Share of Southern Rubber Industry JSC is 2025 1,305.17 VND. EBITDA per Share of Southern Rubber Industry JSC was 2024 1,707.53 VND. It decreases by -23.56% lower compared to the previous year.

The Southern Rubber Industry JSC EBITDA per Share history

  • 3 Years

  • 10 Years

  • 25 Years

  • Max

EBITDA per Share
Date
EBITDA per Share
Jan 1, 2017
1,302.47 VND
Jan 1, 2018
1,379.37 VND
Jan 1, 2019
1,833.13 VND
Jan 1, 2020
2,374.03 VND
Jan 1, 2021
1,544.57 VND
Jan 1, 2022
2,345.99 VND
Jan 1, 2024
1,707.53 VND
Jan 1, 2025
1,305.17 VND
The Southern Rubber Industry JSC EBITDA per Share history
YEAREBITDA per ShareYoY
1,305.17VND-23.56%
1,707.53VND-27.21%
2,345.99VND+51.89%
1,544.57VND-34.94%
2,374.03VND+29.51%
1,833.13VND+32.90%
1,379.37VND+5.90%
1,302.47VND-70.78%
4,457.46VND-3.05%
4,597.45VND+5.93%
4,339.90VND—

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Southern Rubber Industry JSC Stock analysis

What does Southern Rubber Industry JSC do? Southern Rubber Industry JSC is one of the most popular companies on Eulerpool.

Frequently Asked Questions about Southern Rubber Industry JSC stock

EBITDA per Share of Southern Rubber Industry JSC is 1,305.17 VND in 2025.

EBITDA per Share of Southern Rubber Industry JSC changed from 1,707.53 VND to 1,305.17 VND, representing a -23.56% change. The value is lower than the previous year.

On Eulerpool you can find the complete historical development of EBITDA per Share Southern Rubber Industry JSC since 2006 – with annual values, charts, and detailed analysis.

EBITDA per share divides EBITDA by shares outstanding, showing the operating cash earnings allocated to each share before depreciation and financing effects.

Access this data via the Eulerpool API

100,000 free requests/mo · no credit card

Income Statement — Southern Rubber Industry JSC

All Key Metrics — Southern Rubber Industry JSC